Bus Times

4A - Worksop - Manton - Worksop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Outbound

Manton Kingston Road (SE-bound) 10:20 then hourly until 17:20
Manton, o/s Community Centre 10:25 17:25
Manton Radford Street (W-bound) 10:25 17:25
Manton, nr Clinton Street 10:26 17:26
Manton Lincoln Street (opp 13) 10:27 17:27
Worksop, opp Cemetery Road 10:27 17:27
Worksop, opp Priory 10:28 17:28
Worksop, adj Victoria Road 10:28 17:28
Worksop Bus Station (Bay D) 09:35 10:30 17:30
Worksop, adj George Street 09:36 10:36 17:36
Worksop, o/s Fire Station 09:37 10:37 17:37
Worksop Eastgate (NE-bound) 09:38 10:38 17:38
Bracebridge, opp Morrisons 09:39 10:39 17:39
Bracebridge, opp High Hoe Drive 09:40 10:40 17:40
Bracebridge (o/s 43) 09:40 10:40 17:40
Kilton Rayton Spur (N-bound) 09:41 10:41 17:41
Kilton, adj Longfellow Drive 09:42 10:42 17:42
Kilton, opp Sitwell Road 09:42 10:42 17:42
Kilton, opp Thackeray Close 09:43 10:43 17:43
Kilton, opp Goldsmith Road 09:43 10:43 17:43
Kilton, adj Burns Road 09:44 10:44 17:44
Kilton, adj Byron Way 09:45 10:45 17:45
Kilton Crescent (opp) 09:46 10:46 17:46
Kilton, opp Plantation Hill 09:47 10:47 17:47

Inbound

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information