bustimes.org

4B - Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Abingdon - Cumnor - Oxford City Centre - Wood Farm

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 05:57 06:49 07:49 09:07 10:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 05:58 06:50 07:50 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 05:58 06:51 07:51 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Abingdon College (opp) 05:59 06:52 07:52 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Abingdon, opp Beverley Close 05:59 06:52 07:52 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Shippon, opp Dunmore Farm 06:01 06:54 07:54 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (N-bound) 06:02 06:55 07:55 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Wootton Whitecross (N-bound) 06:03 06:56 07:56 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Wootton Starveall Farm (NW-bound) 06:04 06:57 07:57 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Wootton Corner House Garage (NW-bound) 06:05 06:58 07:58 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wootton, adj Mathews Way 06:05 06:58 07:58 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wootton, opp Home Close 06:06 06:59 07:59 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Wootton, opp The Bystander PH 06:07 07:00 08:00 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 06:08 07:02 08:02 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wootton, o/s The Bystander PH 06:09 07:03 08:03 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wootton The Willows (N-bound) 06:10 07:04 08:04 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Henwood, opp Hill View Lane 06:11 07:05 08:05 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Henwood, opp White Hill Farm 06:12 07:06 08:06 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Henwood Farm (opp) 06:12 07:06 08:06 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Cumnor, adj Bradley Farm 06:13 07:07 08:07 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 06:15 07:09 08:09 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 06:15 07:09 08:09 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 06:16 07:10 08:10 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cumnor Oxford Road (o/s 22) 06:16 07:10 08:10 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:17 07:11 08:11 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 06:18 07:12 08:12 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 06:19 07:13 08:13 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 06:20 07:14 08:14 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 06:22 07:15 08:15 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:23 07:17 08:17 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 06:24 07:19 08:19 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:25 07:20 08:20 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:25 07:21 08:21 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:26 07:22 08:22 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:27 07:23 08:23 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:28 07:25 08:25 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:30 07:27 08:27 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:31 07:29 08:29 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 06:33 07:32 08:32 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:35 07:34 08:34 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:40 07:42 08:42 10:00 11:00 14:00 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:41 07:43 08:43 10:01 11:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:42 07:45 08:45 10:03 11:03 14:03 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:44 07:47 08:47 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
St Clements, adj South Park 06:45 07:48 08:48 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Oxford, opp Union Street 06:46 07:49 08:49 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Oxford, opp East Avenue 06:46 07:50 08:50 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Oxford, opp Stone Street 06:47 07:51 08:51 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Headington, opp Divinity Road 06:48 07:53 08:53 10:11 11:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:11 18:11 19:11
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 06:49 07:54 08:54 10:12 11:11 14:11 15:06 16:11 17:12 18:12 19:12
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 06:49 07:54 08:54 10:12 11:11 14:11 15:06 16:11 17:12 18:12 19:12
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 06:50 07:55 08:55 10:13 11:12 14:12 15:07 16:12 17:13 18:13 19:13
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 06:50 07:55 08:55 10:13 11:12 14:12 15:07 16:12 17:13 18:13 19:13
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 06:50 07:55 08:55 10:13 11:12 14:12 15:07 16:12 17:13 18:13 19:13
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:51 07:56 08:56 10:14 11:13 14:13 15:08 16:13 17:14 18:14 19:14
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 06:52 07:57 08:57 10:15 11:14 14:14 15:09 16:14 17:15 18:15 19:15
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 06:53 07:58 08:58 10:16 11:15 14:15 15:10 16:15 17:16 18:16 19:16
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 06:54 07:59 08:59 10:17 11:16 14:16 15:11 16:16 17:17 18:17 19:17
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 06:55 08:01 09:01 10:19 11:17 14:17 15:12 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:19
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 06:56 08:02 09:02 10:20 11:18 14:18 15:13 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:20
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 06:57 08:03 09:03 10:21 11:19 14:19 15:14 16:19 17:21 18:21 19:21
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 06:57 08:03 09:03 10:21 11:19 14:19 15:14 16:19 17:21 18:21 19:21
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:58 08:04 09:04 10:22 11:20 14:20 15:15 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:22

Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:10 07:05 08:10 then hourly until 18:10
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 06:10 07:06 08:11 18:11
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 06:11 07:07 08:12 18:12
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 06:12 07:09 08:14 18:14
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 06:13 07:10 08:15 18:15
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 06:14 07:11 08:16 18:16
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 06:15 07:12 08:17 18:17
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 06:16 07:13 08:18 18:18
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 06:16 07:13 08:18 18:18
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 06:17 07:14 08:19 18:19
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 06:17 07:14 08:19 18:19
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 06:18 07:15 08:20 18:20
Headington, adj Divinity Road 06:19 07:17 08:22 18:22
Oxford, adj Stone Street 06:20 07:18 08:23 18:23
Oxford, adj East Avenue 06:21 07:19 08:24 18:24
Oxford, adj Union Street 06:22 07:20 08:25 18:25
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:23 07:21 08:26 18:26
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:24 07:22 08:27 18:27
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:26 07:25 08:30 18:30
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:27 07:27 08:32 18:32
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:29 07:30 08:35 18:35
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 06:33 07:35 08:40 18:40
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:34 07:37 08:42 18:42
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:36 07:40 08:45 18:45
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:37 07:41 08:46 18:46
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:38 07:42 08:47 18:47
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:38 07:43 08:48 18:48
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:39 07:43 08:48 18:48
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:40 07:44 08:49 18:49
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 06:41 07:45 08:50 18:50
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 06:42 07:46 08:51 18:51
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 06:43 07:47 08:52 18:52
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 06:44 07:48 08:53 18:53
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 06:45 07:49 08:54 18:54
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 06:46 07:50 08:55 18:55
Cumnor Oxford Road (opp 20) 06:46 07:50 08:55 18:55
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 06:47 07:51 08:56 18:56
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 06:48 07:52 08:57 18:57
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 06:49 07:53 08:58 18:58
Cumnor, o/s Bradley Farm Cottages 06:50 07:54 08:59 18:59
Henwood Farm (entrance) 06:50 07:55 09:00 19:00
Henwood, o/s White Hill Farm 06:51 07:56 09:01 19:01
Henwood, adj Hill View Lane 06:52 07:57 09:02 19:02
Wootton The Willows (S-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:03 19:03
Wootton, opp The Bystander PH 06:54 07:59 09:04 19:04
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 06:56 08:01 09:06 19:06
Wootton, o/s The Bystander PH 06:57 08:02 09:07 19:07
Wootton, adj Home Close 06:58 08:03 09:08 19:08
Wootton, opp Mathews Way 06:58 08:04 09:09 19:09
Wootton Corner House Garage (SE-bound) 06:59 08:05 09:10 19:10
Wootton Starveall Farm (SE-bound) 07:00 08:06 09:11 19:11
Wootton Whitecross (S-bound) 07:01 08:07 09:12 19:12
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (S-bound) 07:02 08:08 09:13 19:13
Shippon, o/s Dunmore Farm 07:03 08:08 09:13 19:13
Abingdon, adj Beverley Close 07:05 08:10 09:15 19:15
Abingdon College (o/s) 07:05 08:10 09:15 19:15
Abingdon, opp John Mason School 07:06 08:11 09:16 19:16
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A12) 07:07 08:12 09:17 19:17
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 07:08 08:13 09:18 19:18
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 07:10 08:15 09:20 19:20

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company