🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4H - Walsall - Halesowen via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Halesowen - Walsall via West Bromwich

Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 00:03 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:06 07:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:06 18:36 19:16 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hayley Green, adj Lutley Lane 00:03 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:06 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:16 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hayley Green, opp Waugh Drive 00:03 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:07 07:36 18:06 18:37 19:17 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hayley Green, before Cherry Tree Lane 00:04 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:08 07:37 18:07 18:38 19:18 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hasbury, adj Brookwillow Rd 00:05 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:08 07:38 18:08 18:39 19:18 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hasbury, opp Hawthorn Rd 00:06 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:09 07:39 18:09 18:40 19:19 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hasbury, opp Foxhunt Rd 00:06 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:10 07:39 18:09 18:40 19:20 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hasbury, opp Brackenfield Rd 00:06 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:10 07:40 18:10 18:41 19:20 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hasbury, adj Bassnage Rd 00:07 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:11 07:40 18:10 18:41 19:21 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hasbury, adj Philip Rd 00:07 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:11 07:41 18:11 18:42 19:21 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hasbury, after Alexandra Rd 00:08 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:12 07:41 18:11 18:43 19:22 20:14 21:08 22:08 23:08
Short Cross, opp Wallwell Lane 00:08 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:13 07:42 18:12 18:43 19:23 20:15 21:08 22:08 23:08
Halesowen, opp Highfield Lane 00:09 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:14 07:43 18:13 18:45 19:24 20:16 21:09 22:09 23:09
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 00:10 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:15 07:44 18:14 18:46 19:25 20:17 21:10 22:10 23:10
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 07:16 07:46 18:16 18:51
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 07:17 07:47 18:17 18:52 19:25
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:53 19:26
Halesowen, adj Shenstone Island 07:20 07:50 18:20 18:55 19:27
Hawne, opp Hereward Rise 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:56 19:28
Hawne, opp Coombes Rd 07:22 07:52 18:22 18:57 19:29
Coombeswood, opp Halesowen Industrial Park 07:23 07:53 18:23 18:58 19:30
Coombeswood, after Steelpark Road 07:24 07:54 18:24 18:59 19:31
Coombeswood, adj Station Rd 07:25 07:55 18:25 19:00 19:31
Old Hill, adj Gorsty Hill Road 07:25 07:55 18:25 19:00 19:32
Coombeswood, before Beeches Road 07:26 07:56 18:26 19:01 19:32
Blackheath, opp New John St 07:27 07:57 18:27 19:02 19:33
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 07:30 08:00 18:30 19:05 19:35
Blackheath, after Station Rd 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:06 19:36
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:06 19:36
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 07:32 08:02 18:32 19:07 19:37
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:08 19:38
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:09 19:39
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:10 19:40
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:12 19:42
Oldbury, after Park St 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:13 19:43
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:15 19:45
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:15 19:45
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:16 19:46
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:16 19:46
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:17 19:47
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:18 19:48
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:19 19:49
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:19 19:49
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 07:45 08:15 18:45 19:20 19:50
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:21 19:51
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 07:48 08:18 18:48 19:23 19:53
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:25 19:55
W Bromwich, after New Street 07:51 08:21 18:51 19:26 19:56
Lyndon Hargate Arms 07:53 08:23 18:53 19:28 19:58
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:29 19:59
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:30 20:00
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 07:56 08:26 18:56 19:31 20:01
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 07:57 08:27 18:57 19:32 20:02
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 07:57 08:27 18:57 19:32 20:02
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 07:58 08:28 18:58 19:33 20:03
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 07:59 08:29 18:59 19:34 20:04
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 08:00 08:30 19:00 19:35 20:05
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 08:00 08:30 19:00 19:35 20:05
Tame Bridge (after) 08:02 08:32 19:02 19:37 20:07
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:38 20:08
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:38 20:08
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 08:04 08:34 19:04 19:39 20:09
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 08:05 08:35 19:05 19:40 20:10
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:41 20:11
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:41 20:11
Caldmore, adj Little London 08:07 08:37 19:07 19:42 20:12
Caldmore Green (adj) 08:08 08:38 19:08 19:43 20:13
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 08:09 08:39 19:09 19:44 20:14
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 08:09 08:39 19:09 19:44 20:14
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 08:11 08:41 19:11 19:46 20:16

Walsall - Halesowen via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:32 18:12 then hourly until
Walsall, adj Dudley St 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:13
Caldmore, opp Hart St 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:14
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:35 17:35 18:15
Caldmore, opp Little London 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:36 17:36 18:16
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:16
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 06:10 06:37 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:17
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 06:10 06:37 07:07 07:38 17:38 18:18
Fullbrook, after BRdway 06:11 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:38 18:18
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:19
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:40 17:40 18:20
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:40 17:40 18:20
Tame Bridge (before) 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:21
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:23
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:23
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane 06:17 06:44 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:25
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:25
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:26
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:26
Charlemont , adj Newton St 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:27
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:28
Churchfield Stanway Rd 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:28
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:29
Lyndon Hargate Arms 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:30
W Bromwich New Street 06:25 06:52 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:32
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 06:27 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:34
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 06:29 06:56 07:26 07:57 17:57 18:37
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 06:30 06:57 07:27 07:58 17:58 18:38
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 06:31 06:58 07:28 07:59 17:59 18:39
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 06:32 06:59 07:29 08:00 18:00 18:40
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 06:32 06:59 07:29 08:00 18:00 18:40
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:01 18:01 18:41
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:02 18:02 18:42
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:02 18:02 18:42
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:03 18:03 18:43
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:04 18:04 18:44
Oldbury, before Park St 06:37 07:04 07:34 08:05 18:05 18:45
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 06:38 07:05 07:35 08:06 18:06 18:46
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 06:40 07:07 07:37 08:08 18:08 18:48
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 06:41 07:08 07:38 08:09 18:09 18:49
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 06:42 07:09 07:39 08:10 18:10 18:50
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:11 18:11 18:51
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:11 18:11 18:51
Blackheath, before Station Rd 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:12 18:12 18:52
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:14 18:14 18:54
Blackheath, adj New John St 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:14 18:14 18:54
Coombeswood, after Beeches Road 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:15 18:15 18:55
Old Hill, after Gorsty Hill Road 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:16 18:16 18:56
Coombeswood, opp Station Rd 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:16 18:16 18:56
Coombeswood, before Steelpark Road 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:17 18:17 18:57
Coombeswood, adj Halesowen Industrial Park 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:18 18:18 18:58
Hawne, adj Coombes Rd 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:19 18:19 18:59
Hawne, adj Hereward Rise 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:20 18:20 19:00
Halesowen, opp Shenstone Island 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:20 18:20 19:00
Halesowen, adj High St 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:22 18:22 19:02
Halesowen, before Queensway 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:23 18:23 19:03
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:24 18:24 19:04
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 20:00 20:55 23:55
Halesowen, adj Highfield Lane 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:28 19:05 20:01 20:56 23:56
Short Cross, adj Wallwell Lane 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:29 18:29 19:06 20:01 20:56 23:56
Hasbury, before Alexandra Rd 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29 19:06 20:02 20:57 23:57
Hasbury, opp The Longcroft 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 19:07 20:03 20:58 23:58
Hasbury, opp St Johns Rd 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:59 07:30 08:01 08:31 18:31 19:08 20:03 20:58 23:58
Hasbury, after Huntingtree Rd 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:31 19:08 20:04 20:59 23:59
Hasbury, opp Fallowfield Rd 05:25 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:31 08:02 08:32 18:32 19:09 20:04 20:59 23:59
Hasbury, after Meadowbrook Rd 05:25 05:55 06:25 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:32 19:09 20:05 21:00 00:00
Hasbury, opp Cheviot Way 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:33 18:33 19:10 20:05 21:00 00:00
Hayley Green Naseby Drive 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:02 07:33 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:11 20:06 21:01 00:01
Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:02 07:33 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:11 20:06 21:01 00:01
Hayley Green, adj Moorfoot Ave 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:35 18:35 19:12 20:07 21:02 00:02
Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:36 18:36 19:13 20:08 21:03 00:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands