Bus Times

5 - Aldershot - Farnham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Farnham - Aldershot

Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 00:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 00:01 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 00:03 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:53
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 00:03 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:53
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 00:03 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:53
Farnham, adj Adams Park Road 00:04 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:54
Farnham Hospital North (opp) 00:05 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:55
Hale, adj St John's Church 00:07 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:56
Upper Hale, adj Brookside 00:08 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:57
Upper Hale Vicarage Lane (NW-bound) 00:09 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:58
Upper Hale, adj War Memorial 00:10 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:59
Farnham, adj Hereford Lane 00:10 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:59
Upper Hale, opp Hale School 00:11 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:59
Upper Hale, opp Blackheath Road 00:13 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:01
Upper Hale, opp Eton Place 00:13 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:01
Upper Hale, opp Sturt Road 00:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:01
Upper Hale, opp Trimmers Close 00:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:02
Heath End, opp Heath Lane 00:14 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:02
Heath End, opp The Alma 00:14 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:03
Heath End Post Office (N-bound) 00:15 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:04
Aldershot Cranmore Lane (N-bound) 00:16 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:05
Aldershot Chetwode Terrace (E-bound) 00:18 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:07
Aldershot Sandford Road (E-bound) 00:18 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:07
Aldershot Lime Street (Stop L) 00:19 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:08
Aldershot Wesley Hall (Stop K) 00:20 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:09
Aldershot Wellington Centre (Stop A) 00:21 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:10
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 6) 00:25 20:13

Aldershot - Farnham

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 6) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:25
Aldershot High Street Library (Stop C) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:26
Aldershot Short Street (Stop F) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:27
Aldershot Queens Road (Stop Z) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:28
Aldershot Sandford Road (W-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:28
Aldershot Chetwode Terrace (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:30
Aldershot Cranmore Lane (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:30
Heath End, adj Post Office 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:32
Heath End, o/s The Alma 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:32
Heath End, adj Heath Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:33
Upper Hale, adj Trimmers Close 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:35
Upper Hale, adj Sturt Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:35
Upper Hale, adj Eton Place 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36
Upper Hale, adj Blackheath Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36
Upper Hale, adj Hale School 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:37
Farnham, adj Tesco Express 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:38
Upper Hale Vicarage Lane (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:38
Upper Hale, opp Brookside 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:39
Hale, opp St John's Church 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Farnham Hospital North (o/s) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Farnham, opp Adams Park Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information