🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Chipping - Clitheroe via Knowle Green, Hurst Green, Barrow Brook

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Clitheroe - Chipping via Knowle Green, Hurst Green, Barrow Brook

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 06:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:38 17:18 18:48
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 06:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:38 17:18 18:48
Peel Park, opp Hayhurst Street 06:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:39 17:19 18:49
Peel Park, by Highmoor Park 06:20 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 17:20 18:50
Barrow, by Business Village 06:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:47 17:27 18:57
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 06:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:52 17:32 19:02
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:54 17:34 19:04
Whalley, by The Grove 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:54 17:34 19:04
Whalley, by Railway Stn 06:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:35 19:05
Calderstone, opp Nethertown Close 06:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:35 19:05
Calderstone, o/s Hospital 06:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:36 19:06
Calderstones Drive (by) 06:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:36 19:06
Calderstone, opp Cemetery 06:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:37 19:07
Calderstone, by Kingsmill Avenue 06:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 17:38 19:08
Great Mitton, o/s Three Fishes Inn 06:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:01 17:41 19:11
Great Mitton, by Mitton Road End 06:42 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:02 17:42 19:12
Hurst Green, opp Knowles Brow 06:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:04 17:44 19:14
Hurst Green, o/s Shireburn Arms 06:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:08 17:48 19:18
Hurst Green, o/s St Johns Church 06:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:08 17:48 19:18
Hurst Green, o/s Punch Bowl Hotel 06:49 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:09 17:49 19:19
Dutton, by Huntington Hall Lane 06:51 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:11 17:51 19:21
Dutton, by Duddle House Farm 06:52 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:52 19:22
Dutton, by Moor Nook 06:52 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:52 19:22
Knowle Green, opp Halls Arms 06:53 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 17:53 19:23
Ribchester, by Black Bull 06:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:58 19:28
Ribchester, by Pinfold Cottages 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:20 18:00 19:30
Ward Green Cross, opp Ward Green Lane 07:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:21 18:01 19:31
Hothersall, o/s Asturian Gate 07:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:22 18:02 19:32
Hothersall Lane (by) 07:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:23 18:03 19:33
Hothersall, o/s Hillside School 07:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:23 18:03 19:33
Hothersall, opp Corporation Arms 07:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:23 18:03 19:33
Longridge, opp Dilworth Lane 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 18:04 19:34
Longridge, opp Health Centre 07:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:25 18:05 19:35
Longridge, opp Post Office 07:06 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:26 18:06 19:36
Longridge, opp Sainsburys 07:06 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:26 18:06 19:36
Longridge, o/s Alston Arms 07:07 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:27 18:07 19:37
Thornley, o/s Derby Arms 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:30 18:10 19:40
Hesketh Lane, by Dog and Partridge 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:36 18:16 19:46
Chipping, o/s Brabins School 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:40 18:20 19:50
Chipping, by Kirklands Estate 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:41 18:21 19:51
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Chipping - Clitheroe via Knowle Green, Hurst Green, Barrow Brook

Chipping, by Kirklands Estate 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:43 18:23 19:53
Chipping, o/s Sun Inn 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:43 18:23 19:53
Hesketh Lane, by Dog and Partridge 07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:47 18:27 19:57
Thornley, opp Derby Arms 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:53 18:33 20:03
Thornley, by Lower Cockleach Barn 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:55 18:35 20:05
Longridge, opp Alston Arms 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:56 18:36 20:06
Longridge, adj Sainsburys 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:56 18:36 20:06
Longridge, opp Booths 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:57 18:37 20:07
Longridge, o/s Post Office 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:58 18:38 20:08
Longridge, by Health Centre 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:58 18:38
Longridge, by Hollin Hall Drive 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:59 18:39
Hothersall, o/s Corporation Arms 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:00 18:40
Hothersall, opp Hillside School 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:00 18:40
Hothersall, opp Asturian Gate 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:01 18:41
Ward Green Cross, by Ward Green Lane 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:02 18:42
Ribchester, by Kitchen Grn Fm 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:04 18:44
Ribchester, opp Black Bull 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06 18:46
Ribchester, o/s Post Office 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06 18:46
Ribchester, by Stoneygate Lane 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06 18:46
Knowle Green, o/s Halls Arms 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 18:50
Dutton, by Gallows Lane 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:12 18:52
Hurst Green, by Bailey Green Cottage 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:14 18:54
Hurst Green, opp Shireburn Arms 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:16 18:56
Hurst Green, by St Josephs RCPS 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:16 18:56
Hurst Green, by Knowles Brow 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:19 18:59
Great Mitton, adj Mitton Road End 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:20 19:00
Great Mitton, opp Three Fishes 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:21 19:01
Great Mitton, o/s Aspinall Arms 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:22 19:02
Great Mitton, by Mitton Hall 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:22 19:02
Calderstone, opp Kingsmill Avenue 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:24 19:04
Calderstone, by Cemetery 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:24 19:04
Calderstones Drive (opp) 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 19:05
Calderstone, opp Hospital 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 19:05
Whalley, by Rail Station 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:26 19:06
Whalley, opp The Grove 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:27 19:07
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:27 19:07
Whalley, o/s Post Office 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:28 19:08
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:28 19:08
Barrow, by Business Village 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:35 19:15
Peel Park, by Four Lane Ends 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:39 19:19
Peel Park, opp Highmoor Park 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:41 19:21
Peel Park, by Peel Street 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:41 19:21
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:42 19:22
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:42 19:22
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 7) 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:42 19:22
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:43 19:23
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Preston Bus