🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Bangor - Llandudno

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Inbound

Bangor Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:25 20:35
Hirael Penuel Church 05:25 18:25 19:25 20:35
Hirael Nantygro 05:25 18:25 19:25 20:35
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 05:25 18:25 19:25 20:35
Hirael Depot 05:26 18:26 19:26 20:36
Bangor Nelson 05:26 18:26 19:26 20:36
Bangor Pen y bryn 05:26 18:26 19:26 20:36
Bangor Glan Traeth 05:27 18:27 19:27 20:37
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 05:27 18:27 19:27 20:37
Llandygai Amlosgfa 05:27 18:27 19:27 20:37
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 05:28 18:28 19:28 20:38
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 05:29 18:29 19:29 20:39
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 05:29 18:29 19:29 20:39
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn 05:30 18:30 19:30 20:40
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 05:30 18:30 19:30 20:40
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 05:32 18:32 19:32 20:42
Abergwyngregyn Shelter 05:38 18:38 19:38 20:48
Gorddinog 05:41 18:41 19:41 20:51
Llanfairfechan, o/s Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 05:42 18:42 19:42 20:52
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 05:43 18:43 19:43 20:53
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 05:43 18:43 19:43 20:53
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas Menai 05:43 18:43 19:43 20:53
Llanfairfechan, opp Penmaen Park 05:44 18:44 19:44 20:54
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 05:50 18:50 19:50 21:00
Penmaenmawr New York Bridge 05:50 18:50 19:50 21:00
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 05:50 18:50 19:50 21:00
Penmaenmawr Church Road 05:51 18:51 19:51 21:01
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 05:52 18:52 19:52 21:02
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 05:53 18:53 19:53 21:03
Dwygyfylchi Maes y Llan 05:54 18:54 19:54 21:04
Dwygyfylchi, opp St Gwynan's 05:55 18:55 19:55 21:05
Dwygyfylchi Glan y Coed Farm 05:55 18:55 19:55 21:05
Dwygyfylchi Pendyffryn Farm 05:55 18:55 19:55 21:05
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 06:03 19:03 20:03 21:13
Conwy, o/s Cwrt Llewelyn 06:04 19:04 20:04 21:14
Conwy, opp Llys Bodlondeb 06:04 19:04 20:04 21:14
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 06:06 19:06 20:06 21:16
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 06:08 19:08 20:08 21:18
Llandudno Junction Station 06:10 19:10 20:10 21:20
Llandudno Junction Station 06:14 19:14 20:14 21:24
Llandudno Junction, o/s Broad Street 06:15 19:15 20:15 21:25
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (49) 06:15 19:15 20:15 21:25
Llandudno Junction, o/s The Mews 06:16 19:16 20:16 21:26
Llandudno Junction, o/s Dol Hudol 06:17 19:17 20:17 21:27
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 06:17 19:17 20:17 21:27
Deganwy, o/s Marl Lane 06:18 19:18 20:18 21:28
Deganwy, o/s High Pastures 06:19 19:19 20:19 21:29
Llanrhos, o/s St Anne's Gardens 06:21 19:21 20:21 21:31
Llanrhos Corner 06:22 19:22 20:22 21:32
Llanrhos, opp St Hilary's Church 06:23 19:23 20:23 21:33
Llanrhos St Hilary's Road 06:25 19:25 20:25 21:35
Craig-y-Don Vicarage Road 06:25 19:25 20:25 21:35
Craig-y-Don, o/s Fferm Lane 06:27 19:27 20:27 21:37
Craig-y-Don, opp Roumania Drive 06:28 19:28 20:28 21:38
Craig-y-Don (opp) 06:29 19:29 20:29 21:39
Craig-y-Don, opp Clarence Road 06:30 19:30 20:30 21:40
Llandudno B&q 06:30 19:30 20:30 21:40
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 06:33 19:33 20:33 21:43
Llandudno North Western 06:34 19:34 20:34 21:44
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 06:35 19:35 20:35 21:45
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 06:37 19:37 20:37 21:47
Llandudno Clifton Road (Stop Z) 06:38 19:38 20:38 21:48
Llandudno The Oval 06:40 19:40 20:40 21:50
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 06:43 19:43 20:43 21:53

Outbound

Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 06:48 then hourly until 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Llandudno The Oval 06:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Llandudno York Road 06:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 06:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 06:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 06:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 06:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Llandudno Grand Theatre 06:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Craig-y-Don, o/s Clarence Road 06:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Craig-y-Don Queen's Road 06:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Craig-y-Don, o/s Roumania Drive 07:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nth Wales Medical Centre 07:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Llandudno Vicarage Road 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Llanrhos, o/s St Hilary's Church 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Llanrhos Corner 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Llanrhos, opp St Anne's Gardens 07:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Deganwy, opp Marl Lane 07:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Tywyn Dol Hudol 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Llandudno Junction, opp The Mews 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (64) 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Llandudno Junction, opp Broad Street 07:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Llandudno Junction Station 07:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Llandudno Junction Station 07:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 07:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 07:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Conwy Bodlondeb 07:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Conwy, o/s Llys Bodlondeb 07:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Conwy, opp Cwrt Llewellyn 07:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 07:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Dwygyfylchi A55 Yha 07:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm 07:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Dwygyfylchi, o/s St Gwynan's 07:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue 07:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 07:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 07:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Pen-y-Cae Church Road 07:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 07:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 07:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Penmaenmawr Red Gables 07:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Penmaenan, opp Alexandra Hotel 07:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace 07:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Llanfairfechan Roundabout 07:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Llanfairfechan, o/s Penmaen Park 07:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas Menai 07:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 07:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 07:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Llanfairfechan, opp Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 07:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Gorddinog Turn 07:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Abergwyngregyn Shelter 07:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Tal-y-bont Ty'n-yr-hendre 07:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 07:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 07:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn 07:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 07:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 07:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 07:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Llandygai Amlosgfa 07:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 07:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bangor Glan Traeth 07:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bangor Pen y bryn 07:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bangor Nelson 07:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hirael Depot 07:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 07:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hirael Nantygro 07:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hirael Penuel Church 07:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Bangor Bus Station (Stand B) 08:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales