Bus Times

5 - Bath Centre - Whiteway - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Bus Station (Bay 14) 00:00 06:10 06:29 07:01 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 then every 10 minutes until 09:30 09:40 then every 10 minutes until 10:10 10:20 10:30 then every 10 minutes until 14:50 15:00 then every 10 minutes until 16:20 16:32 then every 10 minutes until 17:22 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:25 19:40 then every 20 minutes until 23:00 23:10 23:30
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 00:20 00:50
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 00:02 00:22 00:52 06:11 06:30 07:02 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 09:32 09:42 10:12 10:22 10:32 14:52 15:02 16:22 16:34 17:24 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:42 23:02 23:12 23:32
Bath James Street West (Ge) 00:03 00:22 00:52 06:12 06:31 07:03 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:23 09:33 09:43 10:13 10:23 10:33 14:53 15:03 16:23 16:35 17:25 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:43 23:03 23:13 23:33
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:05 00:24 00:54 06:13 06:33 07:05 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:25 09:35 09:45 10:15 10:25 10:35 14:55 15:06 16:26 16:38 17:28 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:30 19:45 23:05 23:15 23:35
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 00:06 00:26 00:56 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:26 09:36 09:46 10:16 10:26 10:37 14:57 15:07 16:27 16:39 17:29 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:46 23:06 23:16 23:36
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (W-bound) 00:08 00:28 00:58 06:15 06:35 07:07 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:28 09:38 09:48 10:18 10:28 10:39 14:59 15:10 16:30 16:42 17:32 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:48 23:08 23:18 23:38
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (SW-bound) 00:09 00:29 00:59 06:16 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:29 09:39 09:49 10:19 10:29 10:40 15:00 15:11 16:31 16:43 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:21 19:34 19:49 23:09 23:19 23:39
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (W-bound) 00:10 00:30 01:00 06:17 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:30 09:40 09:50 10:20 10:30 10:41 15:01 15:12 16:32 16:44 17:34 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 23:10 23:20 23:40
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 00:10 06:17 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:30 09:40 09:50 10:20 10:30 10:41 15:01 15:12 16:32 16:44 17:34 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 23:10 23:40
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 00:11 06:18 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:32 09:42 09:52 10:22 10:31 10:42 15:02 15:13 16:33 16:45 17:35 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:23 19:36 19:51 23:11 23:41
Twerton Walwyn Close (W-bound) 00:12 06:19 06:39 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:33 09:43 09:53 10:23 10:33 10:44 15:04 15:15 16:35 16:47 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:52 23:12 23:42
Twerton School (W-bound) 00:13 06:20 06:40 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:23 08:34 09:44 09:54 10:24 10:33 10:44 15:04 15:15 16:35 16:47 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 23:13 23:43
Twerton Redland Park (SW-bound) 00:14 06:21 06:41 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:35 09:45 09:55 10:25 10:34 10:45 15:05 15:16 16:36 16:48 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:54 23:14 23:44
Twerton Bath Mill (W-bound) 00:15 06:22 06:42 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:25 08:36 09:46 09:56 10:26 10:35 10:46 15:06 15:17 16:37 16:49 17:39 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:40 19:55 23:15 23:45
Haycombe Cemetery (SE-bound) 00:18 06:25 06:45 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:40 09:50 10:00 10:30 10:39 10:50 15:10 15:21 16:41 16:53 17:43 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:30 19:43 19:58 23:18 23:48
The Hollow Mount Road (NE-bound) 00:20 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:30 08:41 09:51 10:01 10:31 10:40 10:51 15:11 15:22 16:42 16:54 17:44 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:32 19:45 20:00 23:20 23:50
Whiteway Haycombe Drive (SW-bound) 00:20 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:49 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:31 08:42 09:52 10:02 10:32 10:41 10:52 15:12 15:23 16:43 16:55 17:45 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:21 19:32 19:45 20:00 23:20 23:50
Whiteway Rosewarn Close (W-bound) 00:21 05:30 06:00 06:28 06:48 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:32 08:43 09:53 10:03 10:33 10:42 10:53 15:13 15:24 16:44 16:56 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:33 19:46 20:01 23:21 23:51
Whiteway Kelston View (N-bound) 00:22 05:31 06:01 06:29 06:49 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:33 08:44 09:54 10:04 10:34 10:43 10:54 15:14 15:25 16:45 16:57 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:23 19:34 19:47 20:02 23:22 23:52
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 00:23 05:32 06:02 06:30 06:50 07:01 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:34 08:45 09:55 10:05 10:35 10:44 10:55 15:15 15:26 16:46 16:58 17:48 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:24 19:35 19:48 20:03 23:23 23:53
Whiteway North Way (W-bound) 00:24 05:33 06:03 06:31 06:51 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:46 09:56 10:06 10:36 10:45 10:56 15:16 15:27 16:47 16:59 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:36 19:49 20:04 23:24 23:54
Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 00:25 05:34 06:04 06:32 06:52 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:36 08:47 09:57 10:07 10:37 10:46 10:57 15:17 15:28 16:48 17:00 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:37 19:50 20:05 23:25 23:55
Twerton Linley Close (NE-bound) 00:26 05:35 06:05 06:33 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:38 08:49 09:59 10:08 10:38 10:47 10:58 15:18 15:29 16:49 17:01 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:38 19:51 20:06 23:26 23:56
Twerton Pennard Green (W-bound) 00:27 05:36 06:06 06:34 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:39 08:50 10:00 10:10 10:40 10:49 11:00 15:20 15:31 16:51 17:03 17:53 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:52 20:07 23:27 23:57
Twerton Cameley Green (SW-bound) 00:27 05:37 06:07 06:35 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:40 08:51 10:01 10:10 10:40 10:49 11:00 15:20 15:31 16:51 17:03 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:52 20:07 23:27 23:57
Twerton Redland Park (NE-bound) 00:29 05:38 06:08 06:37 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:42 08:53 10:03 10:12 10:42 10:51 11:02 15:22 15:33 16:53 17:05 17:55 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:30 19:41 19:54 20:09 23:29 23:59
Twerton School (E-bound) 00:29 05:39 06:09 06:38 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:54 10:04 10:13 10:43 10:52 11:03 15:23 15:34 16:54 17:06 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:19 19:30 19:41 19:54 20:09 23:29 23:59
Twerton Walwyn Close (E-bound) 00:30 05:40 06:10 06:39 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:44 08:55 10:05 10:15 10:45 10:54 11:05 15:25 15:36 16:56 17:08 17:58 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:10 19:20 19:31 19:42 19:55 20:10 23:30 00:00
Twerton Parade (SE-bound) 00:31 05:41 06:11 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:46 08:57 10:07 10:16 10:46 10:55 11:06 15:26 15:37 16:57 17:09 17:59 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:59 19:11 19:21 19:32 19:43 19:56 20:11 23:31 00:01
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (E-bound) 00:34 05:44 06:14 06:43 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:49 09:00 10:10 10:19 10:49 10:58 11:09 15:29 15:40 17:00 17:12 18:02 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:24 19:35 19:46 19:59 20:14 23:34 00:04
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (E-bound) 00:34 05:44 06:14 06:43 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:50 09:01 10:11 10:20 10:50 10:59 11:10 15:30 15:41 17:01 17:13 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:24 19:35 19:46 19:59 20:14 23:34 00:04
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (E-bound) 00:36 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:51 09:02 10:12 10:21 10:51 11:00 11:11 15:31 15:42 17:02 17:14 18:04 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:26 19:37 19:48 20:01 20:16 23:36 00:06
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 00:37 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:53 09:04 10:14 10:23 10:53 11:02 11:13 15:33 15:44 17:04 17:16 18:06 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:38 19:49 20:02 20:17 23:37 00:07
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 00:39 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:55 09:06 10:16 10:25 10:55 11:04 11:15 15:35 15:46 17:06 17:18 18:08 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:40 19:51 20:04 20:19 23:39 00:09
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 00:40 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:20 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:57 09:08 10:18 10:27 10:57 11:06 11:17 15:37 15:48 17:08 17:20 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:41 19:52 20:05 20:20 23:40 00:10
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 00:41 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:11 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:10 10:20 10:29 10:59 11:08 11:19 15:39 15:50 17:10 17:22 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:43 19:54 20:07 20:22 23:42 00:11
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:42 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:12 07:23 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:00 09:11 10:21 10:30 11:00 11:09 11:20 15:40 15:51 17:11 17:23 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:55 20:08 20:23 23:43 00:12
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 00:43 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:13 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:01 09:12 10:22 10:31 11:01 11:10 11:21 15:41 15:52 17:12 17:24 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:24 19:34 19:45 19:56 20:09 20:24 23:44 00:13
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 00:46 00:16
Bath Bus Station (Bay 14) 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:15 07:26 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:04 09:15 10:25 10:34 11:04 11:13 11:24 15:44 15:55 17:15 17:27 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:04 19:14 19:26 19:36 19:47 19:58 20:11 20:26 23:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West