Bus Times

5 - Bath Centre - Whiteway - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Bus Station (Bay 16) 00:00 06:50 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 then every 15 minutes until 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 then every 15 minutes until 14:25 14:40 then every 15 minutes until 15:25 15:40 15:55 then every 15 minutes until 16:40 16:56 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 then every 15 minutes until 19:40 then every 20 minutes until 23:00 23:10 23:30
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 00:20 00:50
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 00:02 00:22 00:52 06:51 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 14:27 14:42 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:42 16:58 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:42 23:02 23:12 23:32
Bath James Street West (Ge) 00:03 00:22 00:52 06:52 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 14:28 14:43 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:43 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:43 23:03 23:13 23:33
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:05 00:24 00:54 06:53 07:28 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:31 14:31 14:45 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:46 17:02 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:45 23:05 23:15 23:35
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 00:06 00:26 00:56 06:54 07:29 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:46 11:01 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 14:32 14:47 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:47 17:03 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:46 23:06 23:16 23:36
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (W-bound) 00:08 00:28 00:58 06:55 07:30 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:48 11:03 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:35 14:35 14:49 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:50 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:48 23:08 23:18 23:38
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (SW-bound) 00:09 00:29 00:59 06:56 07:31 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:49 11:04 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:36 14:36 14:50 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:51 17:07 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:49 23:09 23:19 23:39
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (W-bound) 00:10 00:30 01:00 06:57 07:32 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:50 11:05 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:37 14:37 14:51 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:52 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:50 23:10 23:20 23:40
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 00:10 06:57 07:32 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:50 11:05 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:37 14:37 14:51 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:52 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:50 23:10 23:40
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 00:11 06:58 07:33 07:49 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:51 11:06 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:23 12:39 14:39 14:53 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:54 17:10 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:51 23:11 23:41
Twerton Walwyn Close (W-bound) 00:12 06:59 07:35 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:53 11:08 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:40 14:40 14:54 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:55 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:52 23:12 23:42
Twerton School (W-bound) 00:13 07:00 07:35 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:53 11:08 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:25 12:41 14:41 14:55 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:53 23:13 23:43
Twerton Redland Park (SW-bound) 00:14 07:01 07:36 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:54 11:09 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:26 12:42 14:42 14:56 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:57 17:13 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:54 23:14 23:44
Twerton Bath Mill (W-bound) 00:15 07:02 07:37 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:55 11:10 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:27 12:43 14:43 14:57 15:42 15:57 16:13 16:58 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:55 23:15 23:45
Haycombe Cemetery (SE-bound) 00:18 07:05 07:41 07:57 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:59 11:14 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:31 12:47 14:47 15:01 15:46 16:02 16:18 17:03 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:58 23:18 23:48
The Hollow Mount Road (NE-bound) 00:20 06:16 07:07 06:46 07:42 07:58 07:26 08:28 08:43 08:59 08:13 09:14 09:29 09:44 10:00 11:15 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:32 12:48 14:48 15:02 15:47 16:03 16:19 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:15 20:00 23:20 23:50
Whiteway Haycombe Drive (SW-bound) 00:20 06:16 07:07 06:46 07:43 07:59 07:26 08:29 08:44 09:00 08:13 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:01 11:16 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:33 12:49 14:49 15:03 15:48 16:04 16:20 17:05 17:21 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:01 19:15 20:00 23:20 23:50
Whiteway Rosewarn Close (W-bound) 00:21 06:18 07:08 06:48 07:44 08:00 07:28 08:30 08:45 09:01 08:15 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:02 11:17 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:34 12:50 14:50 15:04 15:49 16:05 16:21 17:06 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:16 20:01 23:21 23:51
Whiteway Kelston View (N-bound) 00:22 06:19 07:09 06:49 07:45 08:01 07:29 08:31 08:46 09:02 08:16 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:03 11:18 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:35 12:51 14:51 15:05 15:50 16:06 16:22 17:07 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:03 19:17 20:02 23:22 23:52
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 00:23 06:20 07:10 06:50 07:46 08:02 07:30 08:32 08:47 09:03 08:17 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:04 11:19 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:36 12:52 14:52 15:06 15:51 16:07 16:23 17:08 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:04 19:18 20:03 23:23 23:53
Whiteway North Way (W-bound) 00:24 06:21 07:11 06:51 07:47 08:03 07:31 08:33 08:48 09:04 08:18 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:05 11:20 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:37 12:53 14:53 15:07 15:52 16:08 16:24 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:05 19:19 20:04 23:24 23:54
Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 00:25 06:22 07:12 06:52 07:48 08:04 07:32 08:34 08:49 09:05 08:19 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:06 11:21 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:38 12:54 14:54 15:08 15:53 16:09 16:25 17:10 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:06 19:20 20:05 23:25 23:55
Twerton Linley Close (NE-bound) 00:26 06:23 07:13 06:53 07:49 08:05 07:33 08:35 08:50 09:06 08:20 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:07 11:22 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:39 12:55 14:55 15:09 15:54 16:10 16:26 17:11 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:07 19:21 20:06 23:26 23:56
Twerton Pennard Green (W-bound) 00:27 06:24 07:14 06:54 07:50 08:06 07:34 08:37 08:52 09:08 08:21 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:09 11:24 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:24 12:40 12:56 14:56 15:10 15:55 16:11 16:27 17:12 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:22 20:07 23:27 23:57
Twerton Cameley Green (SW-bound) 00:27 06:25 07:15 06:55 07:51 08:07 07:35 08:37 08:52 09:08 08:22 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:09 11:24 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:41 12:57 14:57 15:11 15:56 16:12 16:28 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:22 20:07 23:27 23:57
Twerton Redland Park (NE-bound) 00:29 06:26 07:16 06:56 07:52 08:08 07:36 08:39 08:54 09:10 08:23 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:11 11:26 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:43 12:59 14:59 15:13 15:58 16:14 16:30 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:10 19:24 20:09 23:29 23:59
Twerton School (E-bound) 00:29 06:27 07:17 06:57 07:53 08:09 07:37 08:40 08:55 09:11 08:24 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:12 11:27 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:44 13:00 15:00 15:14 15:59 16:15 16:31 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:24 20:09 23:29 23:59
Twerton Walwyn Close (E-bound) 00:30 06:28 07:18 06:58 07:54 08:10 07:38 08:42 08:57 09:13 08:25 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:14 11:29 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:29 12:45 13:01 15:01 15:15 16:00 16:16 16:32 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:25 20:10 23:30 00:00
Twerton Parade (SE-bound) 00:31 06:29 07:19 06:59 07:55 08:11 07:39 08:43 08:58 09:14 08:26 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:15 11:30 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:30 12:46 13:02 15:02 15:16 16:01 16:17 16:33 17:18 17:34 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:26 20:11 23:31 00:01
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (E-bound) 00:34 06:32 07:22 07:02 07:58 08:14 07:42 08:46 09:01 09:17 08:29 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:18 11:33 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:33 12:49 13:05 15:05 15:19 16:04 16:20 16:36 17:21 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:15 19:29 20:14 23:34 00:04
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (E-bound) 00:34 06:32 07:22 07:02 07:58 08:14 07:42 08:46 09:01 09:17 08:29 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:19 11:34 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:34 12:50 13:06 15:06 15:20 16:05 16:21 16:37 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:15 19:29 20:14 23:34 00:04
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (E-bound) 00:36 06:33 07:23 07:03 08:00 08:16 07:44 08:48 09:03 09:19 08:31 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:20 11:35 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:35 12:51 13:07 15:07 15:21 16:06 16:22 16:38 17:23 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:31 20:16 23:36 00:06
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 00:37 06:35 07:25 07:05 08:01 08:17 07:45 08:50 09:05 09:21 08:32 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:22 11:37 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:09 15:09 15:23 16:08 16:24 16:40 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:05 19:18 19:32 20:17 23:37 00:07
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 00:39 06:36 07:26 07:06 08:03 08:19 07:47 08:51 09:06 09:22 08:34 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:24 11:39 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:11 15:11 15:25 16:10 16:26 16:42 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:07 19:20 19:34 20:19 23:39 00:09
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 00:40 06:37 07:27 07:07 08:04 08:20 07:48 08:53 09:08 09:24 08:35 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:26 11:41 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:41 12:57 13:13 15:13 15:27 16:12 16:28 16:44 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:21 19:35 20:20 23:40 00:10
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 00:41 06:38 07:28 07:08 08:06 08:22 07:50 08:54 09:09 09:25 08:37 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:28 11:43 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:43 12:59 13:15 15:15 15:29 16:14 16:30 16:46 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:37 20:22 23:42 00:11
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:42 06:39 07:29 07:09 08:07 08:23 07:51 08:55 09:10 09:26 08:38 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:29 11:44 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:44 13:00 13:16 15:16 15:30 16:15 16:31 16:47 17:32 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:38 20:23 23:43 00:12
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 00:43 06:40 07:30 07:10 08:07 08:23 07:51 08:56 09:11 09:27 08:38 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:30 11:45 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:45 13:01 13:17 15:17 15:31 16:16 16:32 16:48 17:33 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:38 20:23 23:43 00:13
Bath Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:42 07:32 07:12 08:10 08:26 07:54 08:59 09:14 09:30 08:41 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:33 11:48 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:48 13:04 13:20 15:20 15:34 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:36 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:41 20:26 23:46
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 00:46 00:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information