Bus Times

5 - Blackwood - Pant Estate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Blackwood - Pant Estate

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 8) 07:05 07:35 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:45 18:40 19:55 22:15
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:46 18:42 19:57 22:17
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:48 18:43 19:58 22:18
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:48 18:43 19:58 22:18
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:09 17:49 18:44 19:59 22:19
Springfield Villas (adj) 18:46 20:01 22:21
Springfield Mill Road (o/s 2) 18:47 20:02 22:22
Springfield, after Highland Crescent 18:47 20:02 22:22
Springfield, after Orchard Court 18:48 20:03 22:23
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 18:49 20:04 22:24
Pontllanfraith, nr Railway View 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:50 18:49 20:04 22:24
Woodfieldside Business Park (opp) 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:50 18:50 20:05 22:25
Woodfieldside, after Pleasant Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:11 17:51 18:50 20:05 22:25
Woodfieldside, nr Melrose House 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:12 17:52 18:51 20:06 22:26
Penmaen, opp Park View Bungalows 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:53 18:52 20:07 22:27
Penmaen Oakdale Terrace (o/s 22) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:54 18:53 20:08 22:28
Penmaen, o/s Post Office 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:55 18:53 20:08 22:28
Oakdale, opp St David's Church 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:16 17:56 18:54 20:09 22:29
The Oakdale (opp) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:57 18:55 20:10 22:30
Oakdale, opp Presbyterian Church 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:57 18:55 20:10 22:30
Oakdale, before Blacksmith Close 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:18 17:58 18:56 20:11 22:31
Croespenmaen, before Shop 08:20 17:20 18:00 18:57 20:12 22:32
Croespenmaen, before Byron Place 08:22 17:22 18:02 18:59 20:14 22:34
Croespenmaen, after Shop 08:22 17:22 18:02 18:59 20:14 22:34
Penyfan, nr Willow Road 06:49 07:19 07:49
Penyfan, after Rush Drive 06:52 07:22 07:52
Penyfan, opp Abingdon Flooring 06:52 07:22 07:52
Penyfan, after Oakwood Close 06:53 07:23 07:53
Penyfan, after Fern Close 06:53 07:23 07:53
Penyfan, nr Willow Road 06:54 07:24 07:54
Croespenmaen Pandy Road (opp 2) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:24 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:15 22:35
Kendon, before Ty Brachty Terrace 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:24 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:15 22:35
Crumlin, at The Square 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:28 18:08 19:03 20:18 22:38
Crumlin, after Commercial Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:28 18:08 19:03 20:18 22:38
Newbridge, before Ashfield Road Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:10 19:04 20:19 22:39
Newbridge, on Park Place 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:11 19:05 20:20 22:40
Newbridge, after Martins Field 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:12 19:06 20:21 22:41
Newbridge, o/s Woodside Drive 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:12 19:06 20:21 22:41
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:13 19:06 20:21 22:41
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:13 19:07 20:22 22:42
Newbridge Hotel (before) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:14 19:07 20:22 22:42
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 21:05
Newbridge, before Co-op 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:15 19:08 20:23 22:43
Newbridge School (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:16 19:09 21:06 22:44
Pantside, before Pant Farm Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:18 19:12 21:09 22:47

Pant Estate - Blackwood

Pantside, before Pant Farm Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:38 18:18 19:12 21:09 22:47
Pantside, after Queens Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:18 19:12 21:09 22:47
Pantside, in Crossways 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:19 19:13 21:10 22:48
Pantside, after Shops 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:20 19:13 21:11 22:48
Pantside, before Coronation Crescent 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:21 19:14 21:12 22:49
Pantside, before Hazelwood Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:22 19:15 21:13 22:50
Pantside, before Linden Court 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:23 19:16 21:14 22:51
Pantside, adj Pen-y-Caeau Court 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:23 19:16 21:14 22:51
Pantside, after Lime Court 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:24 19:17 21:15 22:52
Pantside, after Rose Court 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:25 19:17 21:15 22:53
Pantside, after Hazelwood Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:25 19:18 21:16 22:53
Pantside, after Coronation Crescent 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:26 19:18 21:16 22:54
Pantside, opp Shops 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:27 19:19 21:17 22:55
Pantside, in Crossways 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:27 19:20 21:18 22:55
Pantside, nr Pant View Steps 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:28 19:20 21:18 22:56
Pantside Central Avenue Bottom (opp Pechan) 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:28 19:21 21:19 22:56
Newbridge Pantside Cottages (opp 7) 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:29 19:21 21:19 22:57
Newbridge School (o/s) 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:30 19:23 21:21 22:58
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:53 19:24 21:22 22:59
Newbridge, after Co-op 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25 23:00
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25 23:00
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25 23:00
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:56 18:32 19:26 20:26 23:01
Newbridge, opp Mountleigh Nursing Home 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:56 18:32 19:26 20:26 23:01
Newbridge, o/s Martins Field 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:33 19:27 20:27 23:02
Newbridge, nr Park Place 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:33 19:27 20:27 23:02
Newbridge, opp Ashfield Road Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:34 19:28 20:28 23:03
Crumlin, before Commercial Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:36 19:29 20:29 23:04
Crumlin, at The Square 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:37 19:30 20:30 23:05
Crumlin, after Lawrence's Turn 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:38 19:31 20:31 23:06
Kendon, nr Pleasant View 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 18:04 18:39 19:32 20:32 23:07
Croespenmaen Pandy Road (o/s 20) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:04 18:39 19:33 20:33 23:07
Croespenmaen, before Shop 08:35 18:05 18:40 19:33 20:33 23:08
Croespenmaen, before Byron Place 08:37 18:07 18:42 19:35 20:35 23:10
Croespenmaen, after Shop 08:38 18:08 18:43 19:35 20:35 23:10
Penyfan, nr Willow Road 07:04 07:34 08:04
Penyfan, after Rush Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07
Penyfan, opp Abingdon Flooring 07:07 07:37 08:07
Penyfan, after Oakwood Close 07:08 07:38 08:08
Penyfan, after Fern Close 07:08 07:38 08:08
Penyfan, nr Willow Road 07:09 07:39 08:09
Oakdale, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 18:10 18:46 19:38 20:38 23:13
The Oakdale (o/s) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:48 19:39 20:39 23:14
Oakdale, o/s St David's Church 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:48 19:39 20:39 23:14
Penmaen, opp Post Office 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:49 19:40 20:40 23:15
Penmaen, o/s Park View Bungalows 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:51 19:41 20:41 23:16
Woodfieldside, nr Melrose House 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:52 19:43 20:43 23:17
Woodfieldside, after Tir Philkins 23:18
Woodfieldside Business Park (o/s) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:17 18:53 19:44 20:44
Pontllanfraith, nr Railway View 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:54 19:45 20:45
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 19:45 20:45
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 19:46 20:46
Springfield, after Orchard Court 19:47 20:47
Springfield, after Alder Rise 19:47 20:47
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:55 19:49 20:49
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:20 18:56 19:50 20:50
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:57 19:51 20:51
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:57 19:52 20:52
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:59 19:54 20:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales