Bus Times

5 - Bristol Centre - St. Werburgh's - Eastville - Fishponds - Oldbury Court - Downend

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - St. Werburgh's - Eastville - Fishponds - Oldbury Court - Downend

Broadmead (B1) 09:00 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Broadmead The Haymarket (B9) 09:01 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:31 23:31
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 09:02 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:32 23:32
St Pauls Brunswick Street (NE-bound) 09:03 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:33 23:33
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (NE-bound) 09:04 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:34 23:34
St Pauls Denbigh Street (NE-bound) 09:05 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:35 23:35
St Werburghs Brook Road (E-bound) 09:07 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:37 23:37
St Werburghs Sevier Street (E-bound) 09:08 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:38 23:38
St Werburghs Stafford Road (NE-bound) 09:09 09:59 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:39 23:39
Eastville Narroways Road (NE-bound) 09:10 10:00 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:40 23:40
Eastville Eastgate Road (N-bound) 09:11 10:01 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:41 23:41
Eastville Eastgate Centre (B) 09:13 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:43 23:43
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:04 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:43 23:43
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 09:14 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:40 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:44 23:44
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 09:15 10:06 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:41 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:45 23:45
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 09:16 10:07 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:11 12:43 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:46 23:46
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 09:17 10:08 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12 12:44 16:14 16:43 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:47 23:47
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch. (S-bound) 09:18 10:09 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:45 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:48 23:48
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 09:18 10:10 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:48 23:48
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 09:19 10:11 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:15 12:47 16:17 16:46 17:15 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:49 23:49
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (B) 09:21 10:12 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:16 12:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:51 23:51
Fishponds Snowdon Road (SE-bound) 09:21 10:13 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:49 16:19 16:48 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:51 23:51
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 09:23 10:15 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:51 16:21 16:50 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:53 23:53
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 09:23 10:15 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:51 16:21 16:50 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:53 23:53
Fishponds Straits Parade (B) 09:24 10:16 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:20 12:52 16:22 16:51 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:54 23:54
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (E-bound) 09:25 10:18 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 12:54 16:24 16:53 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:56 23:56
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (N-bound) 09:26 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:23 12:55 16:25 16:54 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:57 23:57
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (NE-bound) 09:27 10:20 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:56 16:26 16:55 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:58 23:58
Oldbury Court Long Close (SE-bound) 09:28 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:25 12:57 16:27 16:56 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:59 23:59
Downend Cleeve Hill (N-bound) 09:30 10:22 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:26 12:58 16:28 16:57 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:00 00:00
Downend Cleeve Wood Road (N-bound) 09:31 10:23 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:27 12:59 16:29 16:58 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 20:01 00:01
Bromley Heath Avenue (N-bound) 09:31 10:24 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:28 13:00 16:30 16:59 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:02 00:02
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (N-bound) 09:32 10:25 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:29 13:01 16:31 17:00 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 20:03 00:03
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (E-bound) 09:33 10:26 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 13:02 16:32 17:01 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 20:04 00:04
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (E-bound) 09:33 10:26 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 13:02 16:32 17:01 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 20:04 00:04
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (N-bound) 09:34 10:27 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:31 13:03 16:33 17:02 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:05 00:05
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (SE-bound) 09:35 10:28 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 13:04 16:34 17:03 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:06 00:06
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (S-bound) 09:36 10:29 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:33 13:05 16:35 17:04 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:07 00:07
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 09:37 10:30 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 13:06 16:36 17:05 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:08 00:08
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 09:40 10:33 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:36 13:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:10 00:10
Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 09:42 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:38 13:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:12 00:12

Downend - Oldbury Court - Fishponds - Eastville - St. Werburgh's - Bristol Centre

Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 09:00 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45 17:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 09:02 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:48 19:33 22:33
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 09:03 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:49 19:34 22:34
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (N-bound) 09:04 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:50 19:35 22:35
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (S-bound) 09:06 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:52 19:37 22:37
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (S-bound) 09:06 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:52 19:37 22:37
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (W-bound) 09:07 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:53 19:38 22:38
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (W-bound) 09:07 09:52 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 16:24 16:54 17:23 18:53 19:38 22:38
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (S-bound) 09:08 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:54 19:39 22:39
Bromley Heath Avenue (S-bound) 09:09 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:26 16:26 16:56 17:25 18:55 19:40 22:40
Downend Cleeve Hill (S-bound) 09:10 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:27 16:27 16:57 17:26 18:56 19:41 22:41
Oldbury Court Long Close (NW-bound) 09:12 09:57 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 16:29 16:59 17:28 18:58 19:43 22:43
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 09:12 09:57 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 16:30 17:00 17:29 18:59 19:44 22:44
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (S-bound) 09:13 09:58 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 16:31 17:01 17:30 19:00 19:45 22:45
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (W-bound) 09:14 09:59 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 16:32 17:02 17:31 19:01 19:46 22:46
Fishponds Straits Parade (A) 09:15 10:00 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 16:34 17:04 17:32 19:02 19:47 22:47
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 09:17 10:02 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:36 16:36 17:06 17:34 19:04 19:49 22:49
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 09:18 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:37 16:37 17:07 17:35 19:05 19:50 22:50
Fishponds Channons Hill (A) 09:18 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:37 16:37 17:07 17:35 19:05 19:50 22:50
Fishponds Snowdon Road (NW-bound) 09:19 10:04 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:38 16:38 17:08 17:36 19:06 19:51 22:51
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 09:20 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:40 16:40 17:09 17:37 19:07 19:52 22:52
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 09:21 10:07 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:41 16:41 17:10 17:38 19:08 19:53 22:53
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 09:23 10:08 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12 12:43 16:43 17:12 17:40 19:10 19:54 22:54
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 09:24 10:10 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:45 16:45 17:13 17:41 19:11 19:55 22:55
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 09:25 10:11 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:15 12:46 16:46 17:14 17:42 19:12 19:56 22:56
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 09:26 10:12 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:17 12:48 16:48 17:15 17:43 19:13 19:57 22:57
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 09:27 10:14 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 12:49 16:49 17:16 17:44 19:14 19:58 22:58
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 09:28 10:15 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:20 12:51 16:51 17:17 17:45 19:15 19:59 22:59
Eastville Eastgate Centre (A) 09:30 10:17 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:22 12:53 16:53 17:19 17:47 19:17 20:01 23:01
Eastville Eastgate Road (S-bound) 09:31 10:18 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:23 12:54 16:54 17:20 17:48 19:18 20:02 23:02
Eastville Narroways Road (SW-bound) 09:32 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:25 12:56 16:56 17:21 17:49 19:19 20:03 23:03
St Werburghs Stafford Road (SW-bound) 09:33 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:26 12:57 16:57 17:23 17:51 19:21 20:04 23:04
St Werburghs Sevier Street (W-bound) 09:34 10:23 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:28 12:59 16:59 17:25 17:53 19:23 20:05 23:05
St Werburghs Brook Road (W-bound) 09:36 10:25 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:31 13:02 17:02 17:27 17:55 19:25 20:07 23:07
St Pauls Denbigh Street (SW-bound) 09:36 10:26 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:32 13:03 17:03 17:28 17:56 19:26 20:08 23:08
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (SW-bound) 09:37 10:27 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:33 13:04 17:04 17:29 17:57 19:27 20:09 23:09
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 09:38 10:28 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:34 13:05 17:05 17:30 17:58 19:28 20:10 23:10
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 09:40 10:30 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:36 13:07 17:07 17:32 18:00 19:30 20:12 23:12
Broadmead (B1) 09:42 10:32 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:39 13:10 17:10 17:35 18:03 19:33 20:15 23:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information