Bus Times

5 - Bristol Centre - St. Werburgh's - Eastville - Fishponds - Oldbury Court - Downend

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Downend - Oldbury Court - Fishponds - Eastville - St. Werburgh's - Bristol Centre

Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 09:00 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:55 19:30 20:30
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 09:02 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 18:57 19:32 20:32
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 09:03 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 18:58 19:33 20:33
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (N-bound) 09:04 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 14:49 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 18:59 19:34 20:34
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (S-bound) 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 19:01 19:36 20:36
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (S-bound) 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 19:01 19:36 20:36
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (W-bound) 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 14:52 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 19:02 19:37 20:37
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (W-bound) 09:07 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 19:03 19:38 20:38
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (S-bound) 09:08 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 19:03 19:38 20:38
Bromley Heath Avenue (S-bound) 09:09 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:04 19:04 19:39 20:39
Downend Cleeve Hill (S-bound) 09:10 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:05 19:05 19:40 20:40
Oldbury Court Long Close (NW-bound) 09:12 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 14:58 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 19:08 19:43 20:43
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 09:13 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 14:59 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:08 19:08 19:43 20:43
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (S-bound) 09:14 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 19:10 19:45 20:45
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (W-bound) 09:15 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 15:01 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 19:11 19:46 20:46
Fishponds Straits Parade (A) 09:16 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:12 19:12 19:47 20:47
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 09:18 10:03 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 19:14 19:49 20:49
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 09:19 10:04 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:15 19:15 19:50 20:50
Fishponds Channons Hill (A) 09:19 10:04 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:15 19:15 19:50 20:50
Fishponds Snowdon Road (NW-bound) 09:20 10:05 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 15:07 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:16 19:16 19:51 20:51
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 09:21 10:06 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 15:09 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 19:17 19:52 20:52
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 09:22 10:08 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:18 19:18 19:53 20:53
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 09:24 10:09 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:20 19:20 19:54 20:54
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 09:25 10:11 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 15:14 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:21 19:21 19:55 20:55
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 09:26 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:15 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:22 19:22 19:56 20:56
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 09:27 10:13 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:17 15:17 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:23 19:23 19:57 20:57
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 09:28 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:24 19:24 19:58 20:58
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 09:29 10:16 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:20 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 19:25 19:59 20:59
Eastville Eastgate Centre (A) 09:31 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:22 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 19:27 20:01 21:01
Eastville Eastgate Road (S-bound) 09:32 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:23 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 19:28 20:02 21:02
Eastville Narroways Road (SW-bound) 09:33 10:20 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:25 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:04 17:29 19:29 20:03 21:03
St Werburghs Stafford Road (SW-bound) 09:34 10:22 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:27 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:31 19:31 20:04 21:04
St Werburghs Sevier Street (W-bound) 09:35 10:24 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:29 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:33 19:33 20:05 21:05
St Werburghs Brook Road (W-bound) 09:37 10:26 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:32 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:10 17:35 19:35 20:07 21:07
St Pauls Denbigh Street (SW-bound) 09:37 10:27 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:33 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:36 19:36 20:08 21:08
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (SW-bound) 09:38 10:28 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:34 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:37 19:37 20:09 21:09
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 09:39 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:35 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:13 17:38 19:38 20:10 21:10
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 09:41 10:31 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:37 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:40 19:40 20:12 21:12
Broadmead (B1) 09:43 10:33 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:39 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:17 17:42 19:42 20:14 21:14

Bristol Centre - St. Werburgh's - Eastville - Fishponds - Oldbury Court - Downend

Broadmead (B1) 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 16:25 16:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30
Broadmead The Haymarket (B9) 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 18:26 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 18:27 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:32
St Pauls Brunswick Street (NE-bound) 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 13:49 14:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 18:29 18:54 19:33 20:33 21:33
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (NE-bound) 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:20 13:50 14:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 18:55 19:34 20:34 21:34
St Pauls Denbigh Street (NE-bound) 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 13:51 14:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 18:56 19:35 20:35 21:35
St Werburghs Brook Road (E-bound) 09:57 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:23 13:53 14:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:33 18:58 19:37 20:37 21:37
St Werburghs Sevier Street (E-bound) 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:25 13:55 14:35 16:05 16:35 17:04 18:34 18:59 19:38 20:38 21:38
St Werburghs Stafford Road (NE-bound) 09:59 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:28 13:58 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 18:36 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39
Eastville Narroways Road (NE-bound) 10:00 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:30 14:00 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:08 18:38 19:03 19:40 20:40 21:40
Eastville Eastgate Road (N-bound) 10:01 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:32 14:02 14:42 16:12 16:42 17:09 18:39 19:04 19:41 20:41 21:41
Eastville Eastgate Centre (B) 10:03 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:35 14:05 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:11 18:41 19:06 19:43 20:43 21:43
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 10:04 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:36 14:06 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:12 18:42 19:07 19:43 20:43 21:43
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 10:05 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:37 14:07 14:47 16:17 16:47 17:13 18:43 19:08 19:44 20:44 21:44
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 10:06 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:38 14:08 14:48 16:18 16:48 17:14 18:44 19:09 19:45 20:45 21:45
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 10:07 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:40 14:10 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:15 18:45 19:10 19:46 20:46 21:46
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 10:08 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:06 12:41 14:11 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:16 18:46 19:11 19:47 20:47 21:47
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 10:09 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:42 14:12 14:52 16:22 16:52 17:17 18:47 19:12 19:48 20:48 21:48
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 10:10 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:42 14:12 14:52 16:22 16:52 17:18 18:48 19:13 19:48 20:48 21:48
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 10:11 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:44 14:14 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:19 18:49 19:14 19:49 20:49 21:49
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (B) 10:12 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:10 12:45 14:15 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:20 18:50 19:15 19:51 20:51 21:51
Fishponds Snowdon Road (SE-bound) 10:13 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:11 12:46 14:16 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:21 18:51 19:16 19:51 20:51 21:51
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 10:15 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:48 14:18 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:23 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 10:15 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:48 14:18 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:23 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Fishponds Straits Parade (B) 10:16 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:49 14:19 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:24 18:54 19:19 19:54 20:54 21:54
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (E-bound) 10:18 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:16 12:51 14:21 15:01 16:31 17:01 17:26 18:56 19:21 19:55 20:55 21:55
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (N-bound) 10:19 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:52 14:22 15:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 18:57 19:22 19:56 20:56 21:56
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (NE-bound) 10:20 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 12:53 14:23 15:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 18:58 19:23 19:57 20:57 21:57
Oldbury Court Long Close (SE-bound) 10:21 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:54 14:24 15:04 16:34 17:04 17:29 18:59 19:24 19:58 20:58 21:58
Downend Cleeve Hill (N-bound) 10:22 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:20 12:55 14:25 15:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 19:00 19:25 20:00 21:00 22:00
Downend Cleeve Wood Road (N-bound) 10:23 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 12:56 14:26 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 19:01 19:26 20:01 21:01 22:01
Bromley Heath Avenue (N-bound) 10:24 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 12:57 14:27 15:07 16:37 17:07 17:32 19:02 19:27 20:01 21:01 22:01
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (N-bound) 10:25 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:23 12:58 14:28 15:08 16:38 17:08 17:33 19:03 19:28 20:02 21:02 22:02
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (E-bound) 10:26 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:59 14:29 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:34 19:04 19:29 20:03 21:03 22:03
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (E-bound) 10:26 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:59 14:29 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:34 19:04 19:29 20:03 21:03 22:03
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (N-bound) 10:27 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:25 13:00 14:30 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 19:05 19:30 20:04 21:04 22:04
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (SE-bound) 10:28 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:26 13:01 14:31 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:36 19:06 19:31 20:05 21:05 22:05
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (S-bound) 10:29 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:27 13:02 14:32 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:37 19:07 19:32 20:06 21:06 22:06
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 10:30 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:28 13:03 14:33 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 19:08 19:33 20:07 21:07 22:07
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 10:32 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 13:05 14:35 15:15 16:45 17:16 17:41 19:11 19:35 20:09 21:09 22:09
Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 10:34 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 13:07 14:37 15:17 16:47 17:18 17:43 19:13 19:37 20:11 21:11 22:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West