Bus Times

5 - Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Seasalter - Whitstable - Canterbury

Yorkletts, opp Plumpudding Lane then hourly until 17:12
Yorkletts, adj Barn Close 17:14
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 06:40 07:07 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:45 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:02 20:07
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 06:40 07:07 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:45 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:02 20:07
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 06:41 07:08 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:46 16:16 17:21 18:16 19:02 20:07
Seasalter Cross (N-bound) 06:42 07:09 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:47 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:03 20:08
Seasalter, opp Eden Road 06:42 07:09 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:47 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:03 20:08
Seasalter Bridge (adj) 06:43 07:10 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:49 16:19 17:23 18:18 19:04 20:09
Whitstable, adj Rose In Bloom 19:05 20:10
Whitstable Sunray Avenue (just after) 06:44 07:11 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:50 16:20 17:24 18:19
Whitstable, opp Shamrock Avenue 06:44 07:11 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:51 16:21 17:25 18:20
Whitstable Sandpiper Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:12 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:52 16:22 17:26 18:21
Whitstable, adj Britannia Avenue 06:45 07:12 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:53 16:23 17:27 18:21
Whitstable Sea Lawn (E-bound) 06:47 07:14 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:54 16:24 17:28 18:23 19:06 20:11
Whitstable, opp Tollgate Close 06:48 07:15 09:29 09:59 13:59 14:56 16:26 17:29 18:24 19:07 20:12
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 17:31
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 17:34
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 17:35
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 17:36
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 06:50 07:17 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:58 16:28 17:37 18:26 19:08 20:13
Whitstable, opp Library 06:51 07:18 09:32 10:02 14:02 14:59 16:29 17:39 18:27 19:08 20:13
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 06:52 07:20 09:34 10:04 14:04 15:00 16:30 17:40 18:28 19:09 20:14
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 06:54 07:22 09:36 10:06 14:06 15:02 16:32 17:42 18:30 19:10 20:15
Whitstable Harbour (SE-bound) 06:55 07:23 09:37 10:07 14:07 15:03 16:33 17:43 18:31 19:10 20:15
Whitstable, opp Westmeads School 06:55 07:23 09:37 10:07 14:07 15:03 16:33 17:43 18:31 19:11 20:16
Whitstable, opp Hamilton Road 06:56 07:24 09:38 10:08 14:08 15:04 16:34 17:44 18:32 19:11 20:16
Whitstable, opp Railway Station 06:57 07:25 09:39 10:09 14:09 15:05 16:35 17:45 18:33 19:12 20:17
Whitstable, adj The Monument 06:59 07:27 09:41 10:11 14:11 15:07 16:37 17:47 18:35 19:13 20:18
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 11) 06:59 07:28 09:42 10:12 14:12 15:08 16:38 17:47 18:35 19:14 20:19
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 7) 07:01 07:30 09:44 10:14 14:14 15:10 16:40 17:49 18:37 19:15 20:20
S Tankerton, adj Highgate Road 07:02 07:31 09:45 10:15 14:15 15:11 16:41 17:50 18:38 19:16 20:21
S Tankerton, adj Lismore Road 07:04 07:33 09:47 10:17 14:17 15:13 16:43 17:52 18:40 19:18 20:23
S Tankerton Virginia Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 09:49 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:44 17:53 18:41 19:19 20:24
S Tankerton, o/s Tesco 07:06 07:37 09:51 10:21 14:21 15:15 16:45 17:54 18:42 19:20 20:25
Chestfield, adj Maydowns Road 07:10 07:42 09:30 09:55 10:25 14:25 15:19 16:49
Chestfield, adj The Leas 07:10 07:42 09:30 09:55 10:25 14:25 15:19 16:49
Chestfield, opp Willow Way 07:10 07:43 09:31 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:19 16:49
Chestfield, adj Golf Club 07:11 07:43 09:31 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:20 16:50
Chestfield, opp Cherry Orchard 07:11 07:44 09:31 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:20 16:50
Radfall Ride (opp) 07:13 07:45 09:33 09:58 10:28 14:28 15:22 16:52
Radfall, adj Dukeswood 07:13 07:46 09:33 09:58 10:28 14:28 15:22 16:52
Radfall, adj Broomfield Gate 07:14 07:47 09:34 09:59 10:29 14:29 15:23 16:53
Tyler Hill, adj Britton Court Farm 07:17 07:51 09:38 10:03 10:33 14:33 15:26 16:56
Tyler Hill, opp The Tyler's Kiln 07:19 07:53 09:40 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:28 16:58
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (S-bound) 07:21 07:55 09:42 10:07 10:37 14:37 15:30 17:00
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 07:23 07:57 09:44 10:09 10:39 14:39 15:32 17:02
St Stephen’s, adj Ye Olde Beverlie 07:23 07:58 09:45 10:10 10:40 14:40 15:33 17:03
St Stephen’s, adj Market Way 07:25 08:00 09:47 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:35 17:05
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 07:25 08:00 09:47 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:35 17:05
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 07:26 08:01 09:48 10:13 10:43 14:43 15:36 17:06
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:29 08:04 09:51 10:16 10:46 14:46 15:39 17:09
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:30 08:06 09:53 10:18 10:48 14:48 15:41 17:11
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:33 08:09 09:56 10:21 10:51 14:51 15:44 17:14

Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter

Canterbury, adj Barton Court School then hourly until
Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B3) 08:35 09:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:10 17:20 18:10 19:15
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:37 09:52 12:52 13:52 15:22 16:12 17:22 18:11 19:16
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:38 09:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:13 17:23 18:12 19:17
Northgate, o/s Sainsbury's 08:41 09:56 12:56 13:56 15:26 16:16 17:26 18:15 19:20
St Stephen’s, opp Market Way 08:42 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:27 16:17 17:27 18:16 19:21
St Stephen’s, opp Ye Olde Beverlie 08:43 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:28 16:18 17:28 18:17 19:22
St Stephen’s, adj The Archbishop's School 08:44 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:29 16:19 17:29 18:18 19:23
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (N-bound) 08:47 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:32 16:22 17:32 18:20 19:25
Tyler Hill, adj The Tyler's Kiln 08:50 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:25 17:35 18:23 19:28
Tyler Hill, opp Britton Court Farm 08:51 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:36 16:26 17:36 18:24 19:29
Radfall, opp Broomfield Gate 08:54 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:39 16:29 17:39 18:27 19:32
Radfall, opp Dukeswood 08:55 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:40 16:30 17:40 18:28 19:33
Radfall Ride (adj) 08:55 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:40 16:30 17:40 18:28 19:33
Chestfield, adj Cherry Orchard 08:57 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:42 16:32 17:42 18:30 19:35
Chestfield, adj Willow Way 08:57 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:42 16:32 17:42 18:30 19:35
Chestfield, opp The Leas 08:58 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:43 16:33 17:43 18:31 19:36
Chestfield, opp Maydowns Road 08:59 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:44 16:34 17:44 18:32 19:37
S Tankerton, opp Tesco 09:03 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:38 17:48 18:36 19:41
S Tankerton Virginia Road (E-bound) 09:04 10:19 13:19 14:18 15:48 16:38 17:48 18:36 19:41
S Tankerton Grasmere Road (just after) 09:06 10:21 13:21 14:20 15:50 16:40 17:50 18:38 19:43
S Tankerton, opp Highgate Road 09:07 10:22 13:22 14:21 15:51 16:41 17:51 18:39 19:44
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 6) 09:09 10:24 13:24 14:22 15:52 16:42 17:52 18:40 19:45
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 26) 09:09 10:24 13:24 14:22 15:52 16:42 17:52 18:40 19:45
Whitstable, opp The Monument 09:11 10:26 13:26 14:24 15:54 16:44 17:54 18:42 19:47
Whitstable, adj Railway Station 09:13 10:28 13:28 14:26 15:56 16:46 17:56 18:44 19:49
Whitstable, adj Westmeads School 09:15 10:30 13:30 14:28 15:58 16:48 17:58 18:46 19:51
Whitstable, opp Harbour 09:16 10:31 13:31 14:29 15:59 16:49 17:59 18:47 19:52
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 09:17 10:32 13:32 14:30 16:00 16:50 18:00 18:48 19:53
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 09:18 10:33 13:33 14:31 16:01 16:51 18:01 18:49 19:54
Whitstable, o/s Library 09:19 10:33 13:33 14:31 16:01 16:51 18:01 18:49 19:54
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 09:20 10:35 13:35 14:33 16:03 16:53 18:03 18:51 19:56
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 09:22
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 09:23
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 09:26
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 09:27
Whitstable, adj Tollgate Close 09:29 10:37 13:37 14:35 16:05 16:55 18:05 18:53 19:58
Whitstable Sea Lawn (W-bound) 09:30 10:38 13:38 14:36 16:06 16:56 18:06 18:54 19:59
Whitstable, opp Britannia Avenue 09:31 10:40 13:40 14:38 16:08 16:58 18:08 18:55 20:00
Whitstable Sandpiper Road (SW-bound) 09:32 10:41 13:41 14:39 16:09 16:59 18:09 18:56 20:01
Whitstable, adj Shamrock Avenue 09:32 10:41 13:41 14:39 16:09 16:59 18:09 18:56 20:01
Whitstable, before Sunray Avenue 09:33 10:42 13:42 14:40 16:10 17:00 18:10 18:57 20:02
Seasalter Bridge (opp) 09:34 10:43 13:43 14:41 16:11 17:01 18:11 18:58 20:03
Seasalter, adj Eden Road 09:35 10:44 13:44 14:42 16:12 17:02 18:12 18:59 20:04
Seasalter Cross (SW-bound) 09:36 10:45 13:45 14:43 16:13 17:03 18:13 19:00 20:05
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 09:37 10:46 13:46 14:44 16:14 17:04 18:14 19:01 20:06
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 17:04
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 17:04
Yorkletts, opp Plumpudding Lane 17:10
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information