Bus Times

5 - Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Seasalter - Whitstable - Canterbury

Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00
Seasalter Cross (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:01
Seasalter, opp Eden Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:02
Seasalter Bridge (adj) 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:03
Whitstable Sunray Avenue (just after) 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04
Whitstable, opp Shamrock Avenue 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04
Whitstable Sandpiper Road (NE-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05
Whitstable, adj Britannia Avenue 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05
Whitstable Sea Lawn (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06
Whitstable, opp Tollgate Close 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08
Whitstable, adj Salisbury Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:09
Whitstable, adj Deane Close 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10
Whitstable, adj Gosselin Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:11
Whitstable, adj Walmer Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12
Whitstable, opp Cranleigh Gardens 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13
Whitstable, opp Library 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17
Whitstable Harbour (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17
Whitstable, opp Westmeads School 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18
Whitstable, opp Hamilton Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
Whitstable, opp Railway Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Whitstable, adj The Monument 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 11) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 7) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
S Tankerton, adj Highgate Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
S Tankerton, adj Lismore Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
S Tankerton Virginia Road (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
S Tankerton, o/s Tesco 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Chestfield, adj Maydowns Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Chestfield, adj The Leas 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Chestfield, opp Willow Way 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Chestfield, adj Golf Club 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
Chestfield, opp Cherry Orchard 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
Radfall Ride (opp) 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
Radfall, adj Dukeswood 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Radfall, adj Broomfield Gate 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Tyler Hill, adj Britton Court Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Tyler Hill, opp The Tyler's Kiln 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
St Stephen’s, adj Ye Olde Beverlie 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
St Stephen’s, adj Market Way 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51

Canterbury - Whitstable - Seasalter

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B3) 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Northgate, o/s Sainsbury's 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
St Stephen’s, opp Market Way 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
St Stephen’s, opp Ye Olde Beverlie 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
St Stephen’s, adj The Archbishop's School 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (N-bound) 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Tyler Hill, adj The Tyler's Kiln 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Tyler Hill, opp Britton Court Farm 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Radfall, opp Broomfield Gate 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Radfall, opp Dukeswood 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Radfall Ride (adj) 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Chestfield, adj Cherry Orchard 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Chestfield, adj Willow Way 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Chestfield, opp The Leas 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Chestfield, opp Maydowns Road 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
S Tankerton, opp Tesco 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
S Tankerton Virginia Road (E-bound) 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
S Tankerton Grasmere Road (just after) 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
S Tankerton, opp Highgate Road 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 6) 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 26) 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Whitstable, opp The Monument 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Whitstable, adj Railway Station 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Whitstable, adj Westmeads School 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Whitstable, opp Harbour 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Whitstable, o/s Library 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Whitstable, adj Cranleigh Gardens 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Whitstable, opp Walmer Road 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Whitstable, opp Gosselin Street 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Whitstable, opp Deane Close 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Whitstable, opp Salisbury Road 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Whitstable, adj Tollgate Close 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Whitstable Sea Lawn (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43
Whitstable, opp Britannia Avenue 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Whitstable Sandpiper Road (SW-bound) 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Whitstable, adj Shamrock Avenue 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Whitstable, before Sunray Avenue 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Seasalter Bridge (opp) 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Seasalter, adj Eden Road 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Seasalter Cross (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51

Related services

More information