Bus Times

5 - Chesterfield - Newbold - Chesterfield (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S2) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 12:30 13:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:31 12:31 13:06 15:06 15:41 17:41 18:10
Chesterfield, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:32 12:32 13:07 15:07 15:42 17:42 18:11
Chesterfield, adj Portland Close 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:32 12:32 13:07 15:07 15:42 17:42 18:12
Chesterfield Arms (adj) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:33 12:33 13:08 15:08 15:43 17:43 18:12
Chesterfield, adj Edinburgh Court 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:34 12:34 13:09 15:09 15:44 17:44 18:14
Stonegravels Highfield Road (NW-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:35 12:35 13:10 15:10 15:45 17:45 18:15
Stonegravels, adj Gloucester Avenue 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:36 12:36 13:11 15:11 15:46 17:46 18:16
Stonegravels, adj Highfield View Road 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:37 12:37 13:12 15:12 15:47 17:47 18:17
Stonegravels, opp Malson Way middle 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 10:03 10:37 12:37 13:12 15:12 15:47 17:47 18:17
Stonegravels Malson Way (NE-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:38 12:38 13:13 15:13 15:48 17:48 18:18
Newbold Chantrey Avenue (NW-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 10:04 10:38 12:38 13:13 15:13 15:48 17:48 18:18
Newbold, opp Greenside Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:05 10:39 12:39 13:14 15:14 15:49 17:49 18:19
Newbold, adj Salisbury Avenue 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:06 10:40 12:40 13:15 15:15 15:50 17:50 18:20
Newbold, o/s Cricketers Inn 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:07 10:41 12:41 13:16 15:16 15:51 17:51 18:21
Newbold, adj Elm Lodge Farm Close 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:07 10:41 12:41 13:16 15:16 15:51 17:51 18:21
Newbold, adj Pembroke Court 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:08 10:42 12:42 13:17 15:17 15:52 17:52 18:22
Newbold, opp Winchester Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:09 10:42 12:42 13:17 15:17 15:52 17:52 18:22
Newbold, adj Landsdowne Avenue 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:10 10:43 12:43 13:18 15:18 15:53 17:53 18:23
Newbold, opp Ringwood Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:11 10:44 12:44 13:19 15:19 15:54 17:54 18:24
Newbold, opp Mansfeldt Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:11 10:44 12:44 13:19 15:19 15:54 17:54 18:24
Newbold, adj Community School 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:13 10:45 12:45 13:20 15:20 15:55 17:55 18:26
Newbold Chantrey Avenue (SE-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:13 10:46 12:46 13:21 15:21 15:56 17:56
Stonegravels Malson Way (S-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:39 10:14 10:46 12:46 13:21 15:21 15:56 17:56
Stonegravels, adj Malson Way middle 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:40 10:15 10:47 12:47 13:22 15:22 15:57 17:57
Stonegravels, opp Highfield View Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:16 10:48 12:48 13:23 15:23 15:58 17:58
Stonegravels, opp Gloucester Avenue 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:17 10:49 12:49 13:24 15:24 15:59 17:59
Stonegravels Highfield Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:43 10:18 10:49 12:49 13:24 15:24 15:59 17:59
Chesterfield, opp Edinburgh Court 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:19 10:51 12:51 13:26 15:26 16:01 18:01
Chesterfield Arms (opp) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:46 10:21 10:52 12:52 13:27 15:27 16:02 18:02
Chesterfield, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:28 15:28 16:03 18:03
Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S2) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:31 15:31 16:06 18:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information