Bus Times

5 - Gatwick South - County Oak - Crawley - Three Bridges - Pound Hill

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Pound Hill - Three Bridges - Crawley - County Oak - Gatwick South

Pound Hill Parade (adj) 04:08 06:02 08:18 09:26 10:23 then hourly until 15:23 16:20 17:20 18:29 20:24 22:45
Pound Hill, opp Burleys Road 04:08 06:02 08:18 09:26 10:23 15:23 16:20 17:20 18:29 20:24 22:45
Pound Hill, adj Hillcrest Close 04:09 06:03 08:19 09:27 10:24 15:24 16:21 17:21 18:30 20:25 22:46
Crabbet Park, opp Ashurst Drive 04:10 06:04 08:20 09:28 10:25 15:25 16:22 17:22 18:31 20:26 22:47
Crabbet Park, opp Kelso Close 04:11 06:05 08:21 09:29 10:26 15:26 16:23 17:23 18:32 20:27 22:48
Crabbet Park, opp Sedgefield Close 04:12 06:06 08:22 09:30 10:27 15:27 16:24 17:24 18:33 20:28 22:49
Crabbet Park Wentworth Drive (W-bound) 04:12 06:06 08:22 09:30 10:27 15:27 16:24 17:24 18:33 20:28 22:49
Pound Hill, opp Greyhound Slip 04:12 06:06 08:22 09:31 10:28 15:28 16:25 17:24 18:33 20:28 22:49
Pound Hill, opp Heathfield 04:14 06:08 08:24 09:32 10:29 15:29 16:26 17:26 18:35 20:30 22:51
Pound Hill, adj Orde Close 04:15 06:09 08:25 09:33 10:30 15:30 16:27 17:27 18:36 20:31 22:52
Wakehams Green Haywards (o/s 9) 04:15 06:09 08:25 09:34 10:31 15:31 16:28 17:27 18:36 20:31 22:52
Wakehams Green, adj Halifax Close 04:16 06:10 08:26 09:35 10:32 15:32 16:29 17:28 18:37 20:32 22:53
Wakehams Green, adj Binney Court 04:16 06:10 08:26 09:35 10:32 15:32 16:29 17:28 18:37 20:32 22:53
Wakehams Green, adj Walton Heath 04:17 06:11 08:27 09:36 10:33 15:33 16:30 17:29 18:38 20:33 22:54
Wakehams Green, adj Blindley Road 04:17 06:11 08:27 09:37 10:34 15:34 16:31 17:29 18:38 20:33 22:54
Pound Hill, adj Worth Park 04:18 06:12 08:28 09:37 10:34 15:34 16:31 17:30 18:39 20:34 22:55
Pound Hill, adj Balliol Close 04:19 06:13 08:29 09:38 10:35 15:35 16:32 17:31 18:40 20:35 22:56
Pound Hill, opp Peterhouse Parade 04:20 06:14 08:30 09:40 10:37 15:37 16:34 17:32 18:41 20:36 22:57
Pound Hill, adj Burns Road 04:21 06:15 08:31 09:41 10:38 15:38 16:35 17:33 18:42 20:37 22:58
Three Bridges, adj Tennyson Close 04:21 06:15 08:31 09:41 10:39 15:39 16:35 17:33 18:42 20:37 22:58
Three Bridges, adj Park Way 04:23 06:17 08:33 09:43 10:40 15:40 16:37 17:35 18:44 20:39 23:00
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 04:24 06:18 08:34 09:44 10:42 15:42 16:38 17:36 18:45 20:40 23:01
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 04:25 06:19 08:35 09:46 10:44 15:44 16:40 17:37 18:46 20:41 23:02
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 04:26 06:20 08:36 09:47 10:45 15:45 16:41 17:38 18:47 20:42 23:03
Crawley Bus Station (Stand G) 04:29 06:23 08:39 09:50 10:48 15:48 16:44 17:41 18:50 20:45 23:06
Crawley Bus Station (Stand G) 04:31 06:25 08:41 09:52 10:51 15:51 16:46 17:43 18:52 20:47 23:08
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 04:31 06:25 08:41 09:53 10:52 15:52 16:47 17:43 18:52 20:47 23:08
Crawley, o/s Morrisons 04:32 06:26 08:42 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:47 17:44 18:53 20:48 23:09
Crawley, nr Multiplex 04:33 06:27 08:43 09:54 10:53 15:53 16:48 17:45 18:54 20:49 23:10
Northgate London Road South (N-bound) 04:34 06:28 08:44 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:49 17:46 18:55 20:50 23:11
Langley Green, adj Crowne Plaza Hotel 04:35 06:29 08:45 09:57 10:56 15:56 16:51 17:47 18:56 20:51 23:12
Langley Green, adj Swallow Road 04:36 06:30 08:46 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:52 17:48 18:57 20:52 23:13
Langley Green Langley Parade (Stop B) 04:37 06:31 08:47 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:53 17:49 18:58 20:53 23:14
Langley Green, opp Medlar Close 04:37 06:31 08:47 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:53 17:49 18:58 20:53 23:14
Langley Green, opp Beckett Lane 04:37 06:31 08:48 10:00 11:00 16:00 16:54 17:50 18:59 20:54 23:15
Langley Green Hospital (adj) 04:38 06:32 08:49 10:01 11:01 16:01 16:55 17:51 19:00 20:55 23:16
County Oak Retail Park (N-bound) 04:39 06:33 08:50 10:02 11:02 16:02 16:56 17:52 19:01 20:56 23:17
County Oak, adj Betts Way 04:39 06:33 08:50 10:02 11:02 16:02 16:56 17:52 19:01 20:56 23:17
Manor Royal, opp Gatwick Manor Hotel 04:40 06:34 08:51 10:03 11:03 16:03 16:57 17:53 19:02 20:57 23:18
Lowfield Heath Roundabout (E-bound) 04:40 06:34 08:51 10:04 11:04 16:04 16:58 17:54 19:03 20:58 23:19
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (N-bound) 04:44 06:38 08:55 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:02 17:58 19:07 21:02 23:23

Gatwick South - County Oak - Crawley - Three Bridges - Pound Hill

Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 07:54 09:01 09:52 then hourly until 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:05 20:01 22:22
Lowfield Heath Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:57 09:04 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:08 20:04 22:25
Manor Royal, adj Gatwick Manor Hotel 07:57 09:04 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:08 20:04 22:25
County Oak, opp Betts Way 07:58 09:05 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:09 20:05 22:26
County Oak Retail Park (N-bound) 07:59 09:06 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:10 20:06 22:27
Langley Green Hospital (opp) 08:00 09:07 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:11 20:06 22:27
Langley Green, adj Beckett Lane 08:01 09:08 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:12 20:07 22:28
Langley Green, adj Medlar Close 08:01 09:08 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:12 20:08 22:29
Langley Green Langley Parade (Stop A) 08:03 09:10 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:14 20:09 22:30
Langley Green, opp Swallow Road 08:03 09:10 10:04 15:04 16:03 17:03 18:14 20:09 22:30
Langley Green, opp Crowne Plaza Hotel 08:05 09:12 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:16 20:11 22:32
Northgate London Road South (S-bound) 08:06 09:13 10:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:17 20:12 22:33
Crawley, opp Multiplex 08:07 09:14 10:08 15:08 16:07 17:07 18:18 20:13 22:34
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 08:08 09:16 10:10 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:19 20:14 22:35
Crawley Bus Station (Stand C) 08:10 09:18 10:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:21 20:16 22:37
Crawley Bus Station (Stand C) 08:12 09:20 10:15 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:23 20:18 22:39
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 08:14 09:22 10:17 15:17 16:15 17:15 18:25 20:20 22:41
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 08:15 09:23 10:18 15:18 16:16 17:16 18:26 20:21 22:42
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 08:17 09:25 10:21 15:21 16:19 17:19 18:28 20:23 22:44
Pound Hill Parade (adj) 08:18 09:26 10:23 15:23 16:20 17:20 18:29 20:24 22:45

More information