Bus Times

5 - Dudley - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Dudley - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 07:25 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 07:25 08:25 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45
Dudley, adj Tower St 07:26 08:26 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:46
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 07:27 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:47
Dudley, adj Priory St 07:28 08:28 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:48
Dudley, opp Magistrates Court 07:29 08:29 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:49
Dudley, adj Steppingstone St 07:30 08:30 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:50
Eve Hill, before Wellington Rd 07:30 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:50
Eve Hill Stafford St 07:31 08:31 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:51
Eve Hill, adj Dock Lane 07:32 08:32 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:52
Eve Hill, opp Maughan St 07:33 08:33 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:53
Russell’s Hall, opp Montrose Drive 07:35 08:35 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:55
Russell’s Hall, opp Enstone Rd 07:37 08:37 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:57
Russell’s Hall, opp Geston Rd 07:38 08:38 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:58
Holly Hall, opp The Oval 07:38 08:38 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:58
Holly Hall, adj East Side Russells Hall 07:39 08:39 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:59
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RB) 07:41 08:41 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:51 17:01
Holly Hall, adj Tennyson St 07:44 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:54 17:04
Pensnett, adj Albert St 07:44 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:55 17:05
Pensnett Chapel Street 07:45 08:45 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 17:05
Pensnett High Oak Surgery 07:45 08:45 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:56 17:06
Pensnett High Oak 07:46 08:46 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:07
Pensnett Tansey Green Rd 07:46 08:46 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:07
Tansey Green, after Gibbons Lane 07:47 08:47 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:08
Tansey Green, after First Avenue 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:10
Tansey Green Baird House 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:12
Kingswinford, adj Ketley Rd 07:49 08:49 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:03 17:13
Kingswinford, opp The Village 07:49 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:04 17:14
Kingswinford, adj Standhills Rd 07:50 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:14
Kingswinford Market St 07:51 08:51
Kingswinford, after Penzer St 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:06 17:16
Kingswinford British Legion 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:06 17:16
Kingswinford, after Swindon Rd 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:07 17:17
Kingswinford, adj Oak St 06:57 07:57 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:08 17:18
Kingswinford, opp Kingsley Rd 06:58 07:58 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:09 17:19
Ashwood Park, adj Rothesay Drive 07:03 08:03 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:14 17:24
Ashwood Park, adj Hamilton Drive 07:04 08:04 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:15 17:25
Ashwood Park, after Meadow Way 07:05 08:05 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:16 17:26
Ashwood Park, opp Braemar Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:17 17:27
Ashwood Park, opp Kensington Gardens 07:07 08:07 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:28
Ashwood Park, adj Sandringham Place 07:08 08:08 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:29
Ashwood Park, after Westminster Rd 07:08 08:08 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:29
Wordsley, adj Belle Vue 07:09 08:09 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:20 17:30
Wordsley, opp The Old Cat Inn 07:10 08:10 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:22 17:32
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:11 08:12 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:24 17:34
Audnam, adj Brook St 07:12 08:13 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:25 17:35
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 07:13 08:14 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:35
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 07:13 08:15 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:26 17:36
Amblecote, after Collis St 07:15 08:16 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:28 17:38
Amblecote Stamford St 07:15 08:17 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:29 17:39
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:17 08:19 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:31 17:41
Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand C) 07:22 08:22 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:34 17:44
Journey operates via Pensnett Trading Estate, via First Avenue and Second Avenue.

Stourbridge - Dudley via Kingswinford

Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand C) 07:25 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 07:28 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:54
Amblecote Church (opp) 07:30 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Amblecote Stamford St 07:30 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:56
Amblecote, before Collis St 07:31 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:57
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 07:32 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:58
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 07:33 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:59
Audnam, opp Brook St 07:33 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:59
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 07:34 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:00
Wordsley, adj The Old Cat Inn 07:35 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:52 16:52 18:02
Wordsley, opp Belle Vue 07:36 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:53 16:53 18:03
Ashwood Park, before Westminster Rd 07:37 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:04
Ashwood Park, opp Sandringham Place 07:38 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Ashwood Park, adj Kensington Gardens 07:38 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Ashwood Park, adj Braemar Avenue 07:39 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Ashwood Park, adj Meadow Way 07:40 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:06
Ashwood Park, opp Hamilton Drive 07:40 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Ashwood Park, opp Rothesay Drive 07:41 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:07
Kingswinford, adj Kingsley Rd 07:45 08:55 09:55 13:55 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:11
Kingswinford, opp Oak St 07:46 08:56 09:56 13:56 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:12
Kingswinford, adj Cot Lane 07:47 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:13
Kingswinford Penzer St 07:49 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:14
Kingswinford, opp Standhills Rd 07:50 09:00 09:59 13:59 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:14
Kingswinford, adj The Village 07:51 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:15
Kingswinford, opp Ketley Rd 07:51 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:15
Tansey Green Baird House 07:53 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:16
Tansey Green, before First Avenue 07:55 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:17
Tansey Green, before Gibbons Lane 07:57 09:05 10:04 14:04 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:18
Pensnett Tansey Green Rd 07:59 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:19
Pensnett High Oak Surgery 08:00 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:20
Pensnett Chapel Street 08:00 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:20
Pensnett, opp Albert St 08:01 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:21
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 08:02 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:22
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RC) 08:07 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Holly Hall Abbotsford Drive 08:09 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
Holly Hall, adj The Oval 08:10 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:27
Russell’s Hall, adj Geston Rd 08:11 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:28
Russell’s Hall, adj Enstone Rd 08:12 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29
Russell’s Hall, adj Montrose Drive 08:13 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30
Eve Hill, adj Maughan St 08:14 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:31
Eve Hill, opp Dock Lane 08:15 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32
Eve Hill Wellington Rd 08:16 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 08:17 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:33
Dudley Flood St 08:19 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:35
Dudley Churchill Centre 08:20 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:36
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 08:22 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:38
Journey operates via Pensnett Trading Estate, via Second Avenue and First Avenue.

Related services

More information