Bus Times

5 - Ellesmere Port - Wolverham - Cheshire Oaks - Queensferry - Mold

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Ellesmere Port - Wolverham - Cheshire Oaks - Queensferry - Mold

Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 7 (Stand 7) 05:55 07:05 07:55 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:30 13:30 14:10 15:38 16:50 17:50
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 05:55 07:05 07:55 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:30 13:30 14:10 15:38 16:50 17:50
Wolverham, opp Newnham Drive 05:58 07:08 07:58 08:59 09:59 11:09 12:33 13:33 14:13 15:41 16:53 17:53
Wolverham, nr Marchwell Road 05:59 07:09 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:34 13:34 14:14 15:42 16:54 17:54
Wolverham, nr Cheshire Cat PH 06:01 07:11 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:12 12:36 13:36 14:16 15:44 16:56 17:56
Wolverham Cheltenham Road (cnr) 06:01 07:11 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:12 12:36 13:36 14:16 15:44 16:56 17:56
Wolverham Road (SE-bound) 06:01 07:11 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:12 12:36 13:36 14:16 15:44 16:57 17:57
Wolverham, nr Rochester Road 06:02 07:12 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:37 13:37 14:17 15:45 16:58 17:58
Wolverham, nr Ruthin Court 06:03 07:13 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:38 13:38 14:18 15:46 16:58 17:58
Wolverham Doune Court (cnr) 06:03 07:13 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:38 13:38 14:18 15:46 16:59 17:59
Wolverham, opp Rochester Drive 06:04 07:14 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:15 12:39 13:39 14:19 15:47 17:00 18:00
Wolverham, opp Warkworth Court 06:05 07:15 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:40 13:40 14:20 15:48 17:00 18:00
Wolverham Bodiam Court (cnr) 06:06 07:16 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:41 13:41 14:21 15:49 17:01 18:01
Wolverham, opp Stanney Grange Shops 06:06 07:16 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:41 13:41 14:21 15:49 17:02 18:02
Wolverham, opp Criccieth Court 06:07 07:17 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:42 13:42 14:22 15:50 17:03 18:03
Wolverham, nr Stanney Lane 06:07 07:17 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:42 13:42 14:22 15:50 17:03 18:03
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 06:08 07:18 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:43 13:43 14:23 15:51 17:05 18:05
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 06:09 07:19 08:09 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:44 13:44 14:24 15:52 17:06 18:06
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand B) 06:12 07:22 08:12 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:47 13:47 14:27 15:55 17:09 18:09
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 06:12 07:22 08:12 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:47 13:47 14:27 15:55 17:09 18:09
Connah’s Quay Parkway 06:25 07:35 08:25 09:26 10:26 11:36 13:00 14:00 14:40 16:09 17:23 18:22
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 06:25 07:35 08:25 09:26 10:26 11:36 13:00 14:00 14:40 16:09 17:23 18:22
Garden City Manetti 06:26 07:36 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:37 13:01 14:01 14:41 16:10 17:24 18:23
Garden City Newtech Square 06:26 07:36 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:37 13:01 14:01 14:41 16:10 17:24 18:23
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 06:30 07:40 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:41 13:05 14:05 14:45 16:14 17:28 18:27
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 06:33 07:43 07:44 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:44 13:08 14:08 14:48 16:19 17:33 18:30
Garden City Welsh Road 06:33 07:44 07:45 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:44 13:08 14:08 14:48 16:20 17:34 18:30
Garden City, opp Cycle Bridge 06:34 07:45 07:46 08:36 09:35 10:35 11:45 13:09 14:09 14:49 16:20 17:34 18:31
Garden City Deva Business Park 06:35 07:46 07:47 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:46 13:10 14:10 14:50 16:22 17:36 18:32
Garden City Drome Corner 06:37 07:49 07:50 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:48 13:12 14:12 14:52 16:24 17:38 18:34
Garden City Post Office 06:38 07:50 07:51 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:49 13:13 14:13 14:53 16:25 17:39 18:35
Garden City Sealand School 06:38 07:51 07:52 08:42 09:39 10:39 11:49 13:13 14:13 14:53 16:26 17:40 18:35
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 06:40 07:54 07:55 08:44 09:41 10:41 11:51 13:15 14:15 14:55 16:28 17:42 18:37
Queensferry Station Road Q 06:42 07:56 07:57 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:53 13:17 14:17 14:57 16:29 17:43 18:39
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad 06:42 07:57 07:58 08:46 09:43 10:43 11:53 13:17 14:17 14:57 16:30 17:44 18:39
Queensferry Asda 06:43 07:58 07:59 08:47 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:18 14:18 14:58 16:31 17:45 18:40
Queensferry Chevrons Road 06:43 07:58 07:59 08:47 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:18 14:18 14:58 16:31 17:45 18:40
Aston South Bank 06:43 07:58 07:59 08:48 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:18 14:18 14:58 16:32 17:46 18:40
Aston Plough Inn 06:44 07:59 08:00 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:19 14:19 14:59 16:32 17:46 18:41
Ewloe Green Boar's Head 06:47 08:02 08:03 08:52 09:48 10:48 11:58 13:22 14:22 15:02 16:36 17:50 18:44
Ewloe Green School 06:48 08:03 08:04 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:23 14:23 15:03 16:37 17:51 18:45
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages 06:48 08:03 08:04 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:23 14:23 15:03 16:37 17:51 18:45
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane 06:49 08:04 08:05 08:54 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:24 14:24 15:04 16:38 17:52 18:46
Buckley Red Lion Inn 06:50 08:05 08:06 08:55 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:25 14:25 15:05 16:39 17:53 18:47
Buckley St Matthew's Park 06:51 08:06 08:07 08:56 09:52 10:52 12:02 13:26 14:26 15:06 16:40 17:54 18:48
Buckley Post Office 06:52 08:07 08:08 08:57 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:27 14:27 15:07 16:41 17:55 18:49
Buckley Belmont Crescent 06:53 08:08 08:09 08:58 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:28 14:28 15:08 16:42 17:56 18:50
Buckley Hawkesbury Road 06:53 08:08 08:09 08:58 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:28 14:28 15:08 16:42 17:56 18:50
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery 06:53 08:08 08:09 08:58 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:28 14:28 15:08 16:42 17:56 18:50
Buckley Central Precinct 06:55 08:10 08:11 09:00 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:30 14:30 15:10 16:44 17:58 18:52
Buckley Lea Drive 06:55 08:10 08:11 09:00 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:30 14:30 15:10 16:44 17:58 18:52
Buckley Paddeswood Road 06:56 08:11 08:12 09:01 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:31 14:31 15:11 16:45 17:59 18:53
Buckley Moel View 06:56 08:11 08:12 09:01 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:31 14:31 15:11 16:45 17:59 18:53
Nant Mawr Crescent 06:58 08:13 08:14 09:03 09:59 10:59 12:09 13:33 14:33 15:13 16:47 18:01 18:55
Nant Mawr Fraser Drive 06:58 08:13 08:14 09:03 09:59 10:59 12:09 13:33 14:33 15:13 16:47 18:01 18:55
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:59 08:14 08:15 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:34 14:34 15:14 16:48 18:02 18:56
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 07:00 08:15 08:16 09:05 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:35 14:35 15:15 16:49 18:03 18:57
Mynydd Isa Carton Road 07:01 08:16 08:17 09:06 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:36 14:36 15:16 16:50 18:04 18:58
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 07:02 08:17 08:18 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:37 14:37 15:17 16:51 18:05 18:59
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 07:02 08:17 08:18 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:37 14:37 15:17 16:51 18:05 18:59
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 07:03 08:18 08:19 09:08 10:04 11:04 12:14 13:38 14:38 15:18 16:52 18:06 19:00
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 07:03 08:18 08:19 09:08 10:04 11:04 12:14 13:38 14:38 15:18 16:52 18:06 19:00
New Brighton Rose & Crown 07:04 08:19 08:20 09:09 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:39 14:39 15:19 16:53 18:07 19:01
New Brighton Argoed View 07:04 08:19 08:20 09:09 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:39 14:39 15:19 16:53 18:07 19:01
Mold Leadmill Bridge 07:07 08:22 08:23 09:12 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:42 14:42 15:22 16:56 18:10 19:04
Mold Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:09 08:24 08:25 09:14 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:44 14:44 15:24 16:58 18:12 19:06
Mold Red Lion Inn 08:25 08:26
Mold Conway Street 08:26 08:27
Mold Campus 08:28 08:29
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Mold - Queensferry - Cheshire Oaks - Wolverham - Ellesmere Port

Mold Campus 15:40 15:41
Mold Conway Street 15:41 15:42
Mold Red Lion Inn 15:43 15:44
Mold Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:07 07:12 08:35 09:18 10:18 11:22 12:27 13:49 14:49 15:45 15:46 17:02 18:15
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:08 07:13 08:36 09:19 10:19 11:23 12:28 13:50 14:50 15:46 15:47 17:03 18:16
Mold Flintshire County Hall 06:09 07:14 08:37 09:20 10:20 11:24 12:29 13:51 14:51 15:47 15:48 17:04 18:17
New Brighton Argoed View 06:11 07:16 08:39 09:22 10:22 11:26 12:31 13:53 14:53 15:49 15:50 17:06 18:19
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:12 07:17 08:40 09:23 10:23 11:27 12:32 13:54 14:54 15:50 15:51 17:07 18:20
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:12 07:17 08:40 09:23 10:23 11:27 12:32 13:54 14:54 15:50 15:51 17:07 18:20
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:12 07:17 08:40 09:23 10:23 11:27 12:32 13:54 14:54 15:50 15:51 17:07 18:20
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 06:13 07:18 08:41 09:24 10:24 11:28 12:33 13:55 14:55 15:51 15:52 17:08 18:21
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 06:14 07:19 08:42 09:25 10:25 11:29 12:34 13:56 14:56 15:52 15:53 17:09 18:22
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 06:14 07:19 08:42 09:25 10:25 11:29 12:34 13:56 14:56 15:52 15:53 17:09 18:22
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:15 07:20 08:43 09:26 10:26 11:30 12:35 13:57 14:57 15:53 15:54 17:10 18:23
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:16 07:21 08:44 09:27 10:27 11:31 12:36 13:58 14:58 15:54 15:55 17:11 18:24
Prenbrigog Watts Court 06:16 07:21 08:44 09:27 10:27 11:31 12:36 13:58 14:58 15:54 15:55 17:11 18:24
Nant Mawr Fraser Drive 06:17 07:22 08:45 09:28 10:28 11:32 12:37 13:59 14:59 15:55 15:56 17:12 18:25
Nant Mawr Crescent 06:18 07:23 08:46 09:29 10:29 11:33 12:38 14:00 15:00 15:56 15:57 17:13 18:26
Buckley Moel View 06:19 07:24 08:47 09:30 10:30 11:34 12:39 14:01 15:01 15:57 15:58 17:14 18:27
Buckley Paddeswood Road 06:19 07:24 08:47 09:30 10:30 11:34 12:39 14:01 15:01 15:57 15:58 17:14 18:27
Buckley Lea Drive 06:20 07:25 08:48 09:31 10:31 11:35 12:40 14:02 15:02 15:58 15:59 17:15 18:28
Buckley Central Precinct 06:21 07:26 08:49 09:32 10:32 11:36 12:41 14:03 15:03 15:59 16:00 17:16 18:29
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery 06:22 07:27 08:50 09:33 10:33 11:37 12:42 14:04 15:04 16:00 16:01 17:17 18:30
Buckley Hawkesbury Road 06:22 07:27 08:50 09:33 10:33 11:37 12:42 14:04 15:04 16:00 16:01 17:17 18:30
Buckley Buckly Medical Centre 06:22 07:27 08:50 09:33 10:33 11:37 12:42 14:04 15:04 16:00 16:01 17:17 18:30
Buckley Belmont Crescent 06:22 07:27 08:50 09:33 10:33 11:37 12:42 14:04 15:04 16:00 16:01 17:17 18:30
Buckley Post Office 06:23 07:28 08:51 09:34 10:34 11:38 12:43 14:05 15:05 16:01 16:02 17:18 18:31
Buckley St Matthew's Park 06:24 07:29 08:52 09:35 10:35 11:39 12:44 14:06 15:06 16:02 16:03 17:19 18:32
Buckley Red Lion Inn 06:25 07:30 08:53 09:36 10:36 11:40 12:45 14:07 15:07 16:03 16:04 17:20 18:33
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane 06:26 07:31 08:54 09:37 10:37 11:41 12:46 14:08 15:08 16:04 16:05 17:21 18:34
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages 06:27 07:32 08:55 09:38 10:38 11:42 12:47 14:09 15:09 16:05 16:06 17:22 18:35
Ewloe Green School 06:28 07:33 08:56 09:39 10:39 11:43 12:48 14:10 15:10 16:06 16:07 17:23 18:36
Ewloe Green Boar's Head 06:29 07:34 08:57 09:40 10:40 11:44 12:49 14:11 15:11 16:07 16:08 17:24 18:37
Aston Plough Inn 06:32 07:37 09:00 09:43 10:43 11:47 12:52 14:14 15:14 16:10 16:11 17:27 18:40
Aston South Bank 06:32 07:37 09:00 09:43 10:43 11:47 12:52 14:14 15:14 16:10 16:11 17:27 18:40
Queensferry Chevrons Road 06:33 07:38 09:01 09:44 10:44 11:48 12:53 14:15 15:15 16:11 16:12 17:28 18:41
Queensferry Aston Road Asda 06:34 07:39 09:02 09:45 10:45 11:49 12:54 14:16 15:16 16:12 16:13 17:29 18:42
Queensferry Solar Services 06:34 07:39 09:02 09:45 10:45 11:49 12:54 14:16 15:16 16:12 16:13 17:29 18:42
Queensferry Station Road 06:34 07:39 09:02 09:45 10:45 11:49 12:54 14:16 15:16 16:12 16:13 17:29 18:42
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:35 07:40 09:03 09:46 10:46 11:50 12:55 14:17 15:17 16:13 16:14 17:30 18:43
Garden City Sealand School 06:37 07:42 09:05 09:48 10:48 11:52 12:57 14:19 15:19 16:15 16:16 17:32 18:45
Garden City Post Office 06:38 07:43 09:06 09:49 10:49 11:53 12:58 14:20 15:20 16:16 16:17 17:33 18:46
Garden City Drome Corner 06:38 07:43 09:06 09:49 10:49 11:53 12:58 14:20 15:20 16:16 16:17 17:33 18:46
Garden City Deva Business Park 06:39 07:44 09:07 09:50 10:50 11:54 12:59 14:21 15:21 16:17 16:18 17:34 18:47
Garden City, o/s Cycle Bridge 06:40 07:45 09:08 09:51 10:51 11:55 13:00 14:22 15:22 16:18 16:19 17:35 18:48
Garden City Welsh Road 06:41 07:46 09:09 09:52 10:52 11:56 13:01 14:23 15:23 16:19 16:20 17:36 18:49
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 06:42 07:47 09:10 09:53 10:53 11:57 13:02 14:24 15:24 16:20 16:21 17:37 18:50
Connah’s Quay Parkway 06:42 07:47 09:10 09:53 10:53 11:57 13:02 14:24 15:24 16:20 16:21 17:37 18:50
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 06:42 07:47 09:10 09:53 10:53 11:57 13:02 14:24 15:24 16:20 16:21 17:37 18:50
Garden City Manetti 06:42 07:47 09:10 09:53 10:53 11:57 13:02 14:24 15:24 16:20 16:21 17:37 18:50
Garden City Newtech Square 06:43 07:48 09:11 09:54 10:54 11:58 13:03 14:25 15:25 16:21 16:22 17:38 18:51
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 06:44 07:49 09:12 09:55 10:55 11:59 13:04 14:26 15:26 16:22 16:23 17:39 18:52
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 06:48 07:53 09:16 09:59 10:59 12:03 13:08 14:30 15:30 16:26 16:27 17:43 18:56
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 07:00 08:05 09:28 10:11 11:11 12:15 13:20 14:42 15:42 16:38 16:39 17:55 19:08
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 07:01 08:06 09:29 10:12 11:12 12:16 13:21 14:43 15:43 16:39 16:40 17:56 19:09
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand A) 07:02 08:07 09:30 10:13 11:13 12:17 13:22 14:44 15:44 16:40 16:41 17:57 19:10
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 07:03 08:08 09:31 10:14 11:14 12:18 13:23 14:45 15:45 16:41 16:42 17:58 19:11
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 07:04 08:09 09:32 10:15 11:15 12:19 13:24 14:46 15:46 16:42 16:43 17:59 19:12
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 07:05 08:10 09:33 10:16 11:16 12:20 13:25 14:47 15:47 16:43 16:44 18:00 19:13
Wolverham Rochester Drive (NE-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:33 10:16 11:16 12:20 13:25 14:47 15:47 16:43 16:44 18:00 19:13
Wolverham Criccieth Court (cnr) 07:06 08:11 09:34 10:17 11:17 12:21 13:26 14:48 15:48 16:44 16:45 18:01 19:14
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Grange Shops 07:07 08:12 09:35 10:18 11:18 12:22 13:27 14:49 15:49 16:45 16:46 18:02 19:15
Wolverham Warwick Court (cnr) 07:07 08:12 09:35 10:18 11:18 12:22 13:27 14:49 15:49 16:45 16:46 18:02 19:15
Wolverham Kenilworth Court (cnr) 07:08 08:13 09:36 10:19 11:19 12:23 13:28 14:50 15:50 16:46 16:47 18:03 19:16
Wolverham, nr Rochester Drive 07:09 08:14 09:37 10:20 11:20 12:24 13:29 14:51 15:51 16:47 16:48 18:04 19:17
Wolverham, opp Doune Court 07:10 08:15 09:38 10:21 11:21 12:25 13:30 14:52 15:52 16:48 16:49 18:05 19:18
Wolverham, opp Ruthin Court 07:11 08:16 09:39 10:22 11:22 12:26 13:31 14:53 15:53 16:49 16:50 18:06 19:19
Wolverham, adj Rochester Road 07:12 08:17 09:40 10:23 11:23 12:27 13:32 14:54 15:54 16:50 16:51 18:07 19:19
Wolverham Road (NW-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:41 10:24 11:24 12:28 13:33 14:55 15:55 16:51 16:52 18:08 19:20
Wolverham, opp Cheltenham Road 07:14 08:19 09:42 10:25 11:25 12:29 13:34 14:56 15:56 16:52 16:53 18:09 19:21
Wolverham, adj Cheshire Cat PH 07:15 08:20 09:43 10:26 11:26 12:30 13:35 14:57 15:57 16:53 16:54 18:10 19:22
Wolverham Road (cnr) 07:15 08:20 09:43 10:26 11:26 12:30 13:35 14:57 15:57 16:53 16:54 18:10 19:22
Wolverham, nr Newnham Drive 07:17 08:22 09:45 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:37 14:59 15:59 16:55 16:56 18:12 19:24
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 07:20 08:25 09:48 10:31 11:31 12:35 13:40 15:02 16:02 16:58 16:59 18:15 19:27
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 7 (Stand 7) 07:22 08:27 09:50 10:33 11:33 12:37 13:42 15:04 16:04 17:00 17:01 18:17 19:28
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information