Bus Times

5 - Ellesmere Port - Wolverham - Cheshire Oaks - Queensferry - Mold

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Ellesmere Port - Wolverham - Cheshire Oaks - Queensferry - Mold

Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 7 (Stand 7) 05:55 07:05 08:20 09:22 then hourly until 13:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:30
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 05:55 07:05 08:20 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:30
Wolverham, opp Newnham Drive 05:58 07:08 08:23 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:33
Wolverham, nr Marchwell Road 05:59 07:09 08:24 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:34
Wolverham, nr Cheshire Cat PH 06:01 07:11 08:26 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:36
Wolverham Cheltenham Road (cnr) 06:01 07:11 08:26 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:36
Wolverham Road (SE-bound) 06:01 07:11 08:26 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:32 17:37
Wolverham, nr Rochester Road 06:02 07:12 08:27 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:33 17:38
Wolverham, nr Ruthin Court 06:03 07:13 08:28 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:38
Wolverham Doune Court (cnr) 06:03 07:13 08:28 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:34 17:39
Wolverham, opp Rochester Drive 06:04 07:14 08:29 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:35 17:40
Wolverham, opp Warkworth Court 06:05 07:15 08:30 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:40
Wolverham Bodiam Court (cnr) 06:06 07:16 08:31 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:41
Wolverham, opp Stanney Grange Shops 06:06 07:16 08:31 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:37 17:42
Wolverham, opp Criccieth Court 06:07 07:17 08:32 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:38 17:43
Wolverham, nr Stanney Lane 06:07 07:17 08:32 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:38 17:43
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 06:08 07:18 08:33 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:40 17:45
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 06:09 07:19 08:34 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:41 17:46
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand B) 06:12 07:22 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:44 17:49
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 06:12 07:22 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:44 17:49
Connah’s Quay Parkway 06:25 07:35 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:58 18:02
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 06:25 07:35 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:58 18:02
Garden City Manetti 06:26 07:36 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 18:03
Garden City Newtech Square 06:26 07:36 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 18:03
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 06:30 07:41 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:03 18:07
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 06:33 07:05 07:46 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:08 18:10
Garden City Welsh Road 06:33 07:06 07:47 09:01 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:09 18:10
Garden City, opp Cycle Bridge 06:34 07:06 07:47 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:09 18:11
Garden City Deva Business Park 06:35 07:08 07:49 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:11 18:12
Garden City Drome Corner 06:37 07:10 07:51 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:14 17:13 18:14
Garden City Post Office 06:38 07:11 07:52 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:14 18:15
Garden City Sealand School 06:38 07:12 07:53 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:15 18:15
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 06:40 07:14 07:55 09:09 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:17 18:17
Queensferry Station Road Q 06:42 07:15 07:56 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:19 17:18 18:19
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad 06:42 07:16 07:57 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:19 18:19
Queensferry Asda 06:43 07:17 07:58 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:20 18:20
Queensferry Chevrons Road 06:43 07:18 07:59 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:20 18:20
Aston South Bank 06:43 07:18 07:59 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:21 18:20
Aston Plough Inn 06:44 07:19 08:00 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:21 18:21
Ewloe Green Boar's Head 06:47 07:24 08:05 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:27 17:25 18:24
Ewloe Green School 06:48 07:25 08:06 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:28 17:26 18:25
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages 06:48 07:25 08:06 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:28 17:26 18:25
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane 06:49 07:27 08:08 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:29 17:27 18:26
Buckley Red Lion Inn 06:50 07:28 08:09 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:30 17:28 18:27
Buckley St Matthew's Park 06:51 07:29 08:10 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:31 17:29 18:28
Buckley Post Office 06:52 07:30 08:11 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:32 17:30 18:29
Buckley Belmont Crescent 06:53 07:31 08:12 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:33 17:31 18:30
Buckley Hawkesbury Road 06:53 07:32 08:13 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:33 17:31 18:30
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery 06:53 07:32 08:13 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:33 17:31 18:30
Buckley Central Precinct 06:55 07:34 08:15 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:35 17:33 18:32
Buckley Lea Drive 06:55 07:34 08:15 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:35 17:33 18:32
Buckley Paddeswood Road 06:56 07:35 08:16 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:36 17:34 18:33
Buckley Moel View 06:56 07:35 08:16 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:36 17:34 18:33
Nant Mawr Crescent 06:58 07:37 08:18 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:38 17:36 18:35
Nant Mawr Fraser Drive 06:58 07:37 08:18 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:38 17:36 18:35
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:59 07:38 08:19 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:39 17:37 18:36
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 07:00 07:39 08:20 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:40 17:38 18:37
Mynydd Isa Carton Road 07:01 07:40 08:21 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:41 17:39 18:38
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 07:02 07:41 08:22 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:40 18:39
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 07:02 07:41 08:22 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:40 18:39
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 07:03 07:42 08:23 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:43 17:41 18:40
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 07:03 07:42 08:23 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:44 17:41 18:40
New Brighton Rose & Crown 07:04 07:43 08:24 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:45 17:42 18:41
New Brighton Argoed View 07:04 07:43 08:24 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:45 17:42 18:41
Mold Leadmill Bridge 07:07 07:46 08:27 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:48 17:45 18:44
Mold Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:09 07:48 08:29 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:50 17:47 18:46
Mold Red Lion Inn 07:49 08:30 15:42
Mold Conway Street 07:50 08:31 15:43
Mold Campus 07:52 08:33 15:45
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates
Service extends to Mold Campus on Schooldays Service extends to Mold Campus on Schooldays

Mold - Queensferry - Cheshire Oaks - Wolverham - Ellesmere Port

Mold Campus then hourly until 15:50
Mold Conway Street 15:51
Mold Red Lion Inn 15:53
Mold Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:07 07:20 08:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:00
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:08 07:21 08:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01
Mold Flintshire County Hall 06:09 07:22 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02
New Brighton Argoed View 06:11 07:24 08:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:12 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:12 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:12 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 06:13 07:26 08:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:06
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 06:14 07:27 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:07
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 06:14 07:27 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:07
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:15 07:28 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:08
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:16 07:29 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:09
Prenbrigog Watts Court 06:16 07:29 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:09
Nant Mawr Fraser Drive 06:17 07:30 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10
Nant Mawr Crescent 06:18 07:31 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:11
Buckley Moel View 06:19 07:32 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12
Buckley Paddeswood Road 06:19 07:32 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12
Buckley Lea Drive 06:20 07:33 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13
Buckley Central Precinct 06:21 07:34 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery 06:22 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15
Buckley Hawkesbury Road 06:22 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15
Buckley Buckly Medical Centre 06:22 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15
Buckley Belmont Crescent 06:22 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15
Buckley Post Office 06:23 07:36 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16
Buckley St Matthew's Park 06:24 07:37 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17
Buckley Red Lion Inn 06:25 07:38 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane 06:26 07:39 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages 06:27 07:40 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20
Ewloe Green School 06:28 07:41 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21
Ewloe Green Boar's Head 06:29 07:42 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22
Aston Plough Inn 06:32 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Aston South Bank 06:32 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Queensferry Chevrons Road 06:33 07:46 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26
Queensferry Aston Road Asda 06:34 07:47 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27
Queensferry Solar Services 06:34 07:47 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27
Queensferry Station Road 06:34 07:47 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:35 07:48 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28
Garden City Sealand School 06:37 07:50 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30
Garden City Post Office 06:38 07:51 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31
Garden City Drome Corner 06:38 07:51 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31
Garden City Deva Business Park 06:39 07:52 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
Garden City, o/s Cycle Bridge 06:40 07:53 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33
Garden City Welsh Road 06:41 07:54 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:34
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 06:42 07:55 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35
Connah’s Quay Parkway 06:43 07:56 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:36
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 06:43 07:57 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:36
Garden City Manetti 06:44 07:58 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:37
Garden City Newtech Square 06:44 07:59 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:37
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 06:48 08:04 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:41
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 06:50 08:06 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:43
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 07:01 08:18 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:54
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 07:01 08:19 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand A) 07:02 08:20 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 07:03 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 07:04 08:22 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:57
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 07:05 08:22 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:58
Wolverham Rochester Drive (NE-bound) 07:05 08:23 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58
Wolverham Criccieth Court (cnr) 07:06 08:23 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:59
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Grange Shops 07:07 08:24 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:00
Wolverham Warwick Court (cnr) 07:07 08:24 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:00
Wolverham Kenilworth Court (cnr) 07:08 08:25 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:01
Wolverham, nr Rochester Drive 07:09 08:26 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:02
Wolverham, opp Doune Court 07:10 08:27 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:03
Wolverham, opp Ruthin Court 07:11 08:28 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:04
Wolverham, adj Rochester Road 07:12 08:28 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:04
Wolverham Road (NW-bound) 07:13 08:29 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:05
Wolverham, opp Cheltenham Road 07:14 08:30 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:06
Wolverham, adj Cheshire Cat PH 07:15 08:31 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:07
Wolverham Road (cnr) 07:15 08:31 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:07
Wolverham, nr Newnham Drive 07:17 08:33 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:09
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 07:20 08:35 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:12
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 7 (Stand 7) 07:22 08:36 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:13
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire