bustimes.org

5 - Glenrothes - South Parks and Markinch circular

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30
Auchmuty, opp Macduff Gardens 09:01 17:01 17:31
Auchmuty, adj St Regulus Drive 09:01 17:01 17:31
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:02 17:02 17:32
Auchmuty, adj David Road 09:03 17:03 17:33
Auchmuty, opp Buchanan Road 09:03 17:03 17:33
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:04 17:04 17:34
Auchmuty, adj Taylor Drive 09:05 17:05 17:35
Auchmuty, opp Warout Brae 09:06 17:06 17:36
Glenrothes, opp Lindsay Place 09:07 17:07 17:37
Auchmuty, opp Pinkerton Road 09:07 17:07 17:37
Rimbleton Avenue (opp) 09:08 17:08 17:38
Rimbleton, adj Ryan Road 09:10 17:10 17:40
S Parks, adj Moray Place 09:11 17:11 17:41
Rimbleton, adj Bilsland Road 09:11 17:11 17:41
S Parks, opp Sinclair Avenue 09:11 17:11 17:41
S Parks, adj Chisholm Place 09:13 17:13 17:43
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 09:15 17:15 17:45
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:17 17:17 17:47
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:52 08:52 09:22 17:22
Auchmuty, opp Thane Road 07:52 08:52 09:22 17:22
Auchmuty, adj Falcon Drive 07:53 08:53 09:23 17:23
Auchmuty, opp Poplar Road 07:54 08:54 09:24 17:24
Woodside, opp St Margaret's Church 07:55 08:55 09:25 17:25
Auchmuty, adj Woodside Shops 07:56 08:56 09:26 17:26
Auchmuty, adj The Lomond Centre 07:56 08:56 09:26 17:26
Glenrothes, adj Alburne Crescent 07:57 08:57 09:27 17:27
Markinch, opp Prestonhall Road 07:59 08:59 09:29 17:29
Markinch Balbirnie Avenue (opp 24) 08:00 09:00 09:30 17:30
Markinch Park Terrace (adj 10) 08:01 09:01 09:31 17:31
Markinch Sweetbank Drive (Opp 9) 08:01 09:01 09:31 17:31
Markinch Queens Crescent (Opp 27) 08:02 09:02 09:32 17:32
Markinch King Edward Street (Adj 24) 08:02 09:02 09:32 17:32
Markinch, adj Bowling Green Road 08:03 09:03 09:33 17:33
Markinch, adj Balbirnie Street 08:04 09:04 09:34 17:34
Markinch, adj Hill Terrace 08:05 09:05 09:35 17:35
Markinch, opp Hill Place 08:05 09:05 09:35 17:35
Markinch Croft Crescent (Adj 71) 08:06 09:06 09:36 17:36
Markinch Commercial Street (adj 16) 08:08 09:08 09:38 17:38
Markinch, opp War Memorial 08:08 09:08 09:38 17:38
Markinch High Street (adj 42) 08:10 09:10 09:40 17:40
Markinch, adj Railway Station 08:12 09:12 09:42 17:42
Markinch, adj Haig Business Park 08:12 09:12 09:42 17:42
Markinch King Edward Street (adj 53) 08:12 09:12 09:42 17:42
Markinch, adj Mackie Gardens 08:13 09:13 09:43 17:43
Markinch, opp Mackie Crescent 08:13 09:13 09:43 17:43
Markinch Queens Crescent (Adj 27) 08:14 09:14 09:44 17:44
Markinch Sweetbank Drive (Adj 9) 08:15 09:15 09:45 17:45
Markinch Park Terrace (opp 10) 08:15 09:15 09:45 17:45
Markinch Balbirnie Avenue (adj 24) 08:15 09:15 09:45 17:45
Markinch, adj Prestonhall Road 08:17 09:17 09:47 17:47
Glenrothes, adj Alburne Crescent 08:18 09:18 09:48 17:48
Auchmuty, opp The Lomond Centre 08:19 09:19 09:49 17:49
Auchmuty, opp Woodside Shops 08:20 09:20 09:50 17:50
Woodside, adj St Margaret's Church 08:21 09:21 09:51 17:51
Auchmuty, adj Poplar Road 08:22 09:22 09:52 17:52
Auchmuty, adj Queen Margaret Drive 08:23 09:23 09:53 17:53
Auchmuty, adj Thane Road 08:24 09:24 09:54 17:54
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 08:25 09:25 09:55 17:55

More information

Moffat + Williamson