Bus Times

5 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Gamston

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Gamston

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 06:30 07:25 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 06:35 07:30 08:30 18:00
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 06:35 07:30 08:30 18:00
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 06:36 07:33 08:33 18:03
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 06:38 07:35 08:35 18:05
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 06:38 07:35 08:35 18:05
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 06:39 07:36 08:36 18:06
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 06:39 07:36 08:36 18:06
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 06:41 07:38 08:38 18:08
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 06:42 07:40 08:40 18:10
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 06:43 07:41 08:41 18:11
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 06:44 07:42 08:42 18:12
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 06:45 07:43 08:43 18:13
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 06:46 07:44 08:44 18:14
W Bridgford Rectory Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:44 08:44 18:14
W Bridgford, adj Highfield Road 06:47 07:45 08:45 18:15
W Bridgford Melton Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:45 08:45 18:15
W Bridgford, o/s Shops 06:48 07:46 08:46 18:16
W Bridgford, opp Exeter Road 06:48 07:46 08:46 18:16
W Bridgford, opp Mellors Road 06:48 07:47 08:47 18:17
W Bridgford, adj Dovedale Road 06:49 07:47 08:47 18:17
W Bridgford, adj Valley Road 06:49 07:48 08:48 18:18
Edwalton, adj Firs Road 06:50 07:49 08:49 18:19
Edwalton, opp Apple Tree Close 06:51 07:49 08:49 18:19
Edwalton Melton Gardens (NE-bound) 06:51 07:50 08:50 18:20
Edwalton, adj Alford Road 06:52 07:51 08:51 18:21
Gamston, adj Kingfishers Court 06:52 07:51 08:51 18:21
Gamston, adj Herons Court 06:53 07:52 08:52 18:22
Gamston, adj Rosthwaite Close 06:53 07:52 08:52 18:22
Gamston, adj Watendlath Close 06:54 07:53 08:53 18:23
Gamston, opp Yewdale Close 06:54 07:53 08:53 18:23
Gamston, opp Lings Bar Hospital 06:55 07:54 08:54 18:24
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 06:56 07:55 08:55 18:25

Gamston - West Bridgford - Nottingham

Gamston, o/s Morrisons 06:57 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:27
Gamston, o/s Lings Bar Hospital 06:57 07:57 17:27
Gamston, adj Yewdale Close 06:58 07:58 17:28
Gamston, opp Watendlath Close 06:58 07:58 17:28
Gamston, opp Rosthwaite Close 06:59 07:59 17:29
Gamston, opp Herons Court 06:59 07:59 17:29
Gamston, opp Kingfishers Court 07:00 08:00 17:30
Edwalton Alford Road (SW-bound) 07:01 08:01 17:31
Edwalton Melton Gardens (SW-bound) 07:01 08:01 17:31
Edwalton, adj Apple Tree Close 07:02 08:02 17:32
Edwalton, opp Firs Road 07:02 08:02 17:32
W Bridgford, opp Valley Road 07:03 08:03 17:33
W Bridgford, opp Dovedale Road 07:04 08:04 17:34
W Bridgford, adj Mellors Road 07:04 08:04 17:34
W Bridgford, adj Exeter Road 07:05 08:05 17:35
W Bridgford, adj Taunton Road 07:05 08:05 17:35
W Bridgford, opp Shops 07:06 08:06 17:36
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 07:07 08:07 17:37
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:38
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 07:09 08:09 17:39
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 07:10 08:10 17:40
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 07:10 08:10 17:40
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 07:11 08:11 17:41
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:13 08:13 17:43
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:13 08:13 17:43
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:14 08:14 17:44
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:16 08:16 17:46
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:18 08:18 17:48
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 07:19 08:19 17:49
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:21 08:21 17:51
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:21 08:21 17:51
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 07:23 08:23 17:53

Related services

More information