🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Patcham-Hangleton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:54 10:28 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:00 19:55 20:39 22:38
Patcham, opp Sanyhils Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:54 10:28 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:00 19:55 20:39 22:38
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue North 07:52 08:52 09:55 10:29 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:01 19:56 20:40 22:39
Patcham, opp Glenfalls Avenue 07:52 08:53 09:56 10:30 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:02 19:57 20:40 22:39
Patcham Braeside Avenue East End (S-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:56 10:30 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:02 19:57 20:41 22:40
Patcham, opp Eskbank Avenue 07:53 08:54 09:57 10:31 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:03 19:58 20:41 22:40
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 07:54 08:55 09:58 10:32 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:04 19:59 20:42 22:41
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:51 22:51
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue South 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:51 22:51
Patcham, adj Bowling Green 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:51 22:51
Patcham, adj The Ladies Mile 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:52 22:52
Patcham Winfield Avenue (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:14 20:53 22:53
Patcham Patchdean (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:54 22:54
Brighton, adj Graham Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:54 22:54
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:55 22:55
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:07 19:17 20:55 22:55
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:08 19:18 20:56 22:56
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:07 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:08 19:18 20:57 22:57
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:57 22:57
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:09 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:10 18:10 19:20 20:58 22:58
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:59 22:59
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:11 17:12 18:12 19:22 20:59 22:59
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 07:10 08:10 09:11 10:12 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:22 21:00 23:00
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:12 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:23 21:01 23:01
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 07:12 08:12 09:13 10:14 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:24 21:01 23:01
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 07:13 08:13 09:14 10:16 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:25 21:03 23:03
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 07:14 08:14 09:15 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:18 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:26 21:03 23:03
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 07:15 08:15 09:16 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:27 21:04 23:04
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:16 08:16 09:17 10:19 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:19 17:18 18:18 19:28 21:05 23:05
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:17 08:17 09:18 10:20 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:20 18:20 19:30 21:07 23:07
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:20 08:20 09:21 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:23 18:23 19:33 21:10 23:10
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 07:21 08:22 09:23 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:25 18:25 19:34 21:11 23:11
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 07:24 08:25 09:26 10:28 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:37 21:14 23:14
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 07:24 08:25 09:26 10:29 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:38 21:15 23:15
Brighton, opp Waitrose 07:25 08:26 09:27 10:30 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:39 21:16 23:16
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 07:26 08:27 09:28 10:31 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:40 21:17 23:17
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 07:27 08:28 09:29 10:32 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:41 21:18 23:18
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 07:29 08:30 09:31 10:34 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:43 21:20 23:20
Hove, adj Second Avenue 07:30 08:31 09:32 10:35 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:44 21:21 23:21
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 07:31 08:32 09:34 10:36 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:38 18:37 19:45 21:22 23:22
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 07:31 08:32 09:34 10:36 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:38 18:37 19:45 21:22 23:22
Hove George Street (Stop E) 07:33 08:34 09:36 10:38 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:40 18:39 19:47 21:24 23:24
Hove Portland Road (Stop V) 07:34 08:35 09:37 10:39 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:41 18:42 19:48 21:25 23:25
Hove, adj Coleridge Street 07:35 08:36 09:38 10:41 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:43 18:45 19:50 21:27 23:26
Hove Park Tavern (W-bound) 07:36 08:37 09:39 10:42 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:45 17:44 18:45 19:51 21:28 23:27
Hove, adj Aldrington Avenue 07:36 08:37 09:40 10:43 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:46 17:45 18:46 19:52 21:28 23:27
Hove, adj Amherst Crescent 07:37 08:38 09:40 10:43 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:45 18:46 19:52 21:29 23:28
Hove Holmes Avenue (just after) 07:38 08:39 09:41 10:44 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:46 18:47 19:53 21:30 23:29
Hove, before Elm Drive Shops 07:39 08:40 09:42 10:45 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:47 18:47 19:54 21:31 23:30
Hove Maytree Walk (N-bound) 07:39 08:40 09:43 10:46 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:48 18:48 19:55 21:31 23:30
Hangleton Top of Rowan Avenue (NE-bound) 07:40 08:41 09:44 10:47 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:51 17:49 18:48 19:56 21:32 23:31
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 07:41 08:42 09:45 10:48 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:50 18:49 19:57 21:33 23:32
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 07:41 08:42 09:45 10:48 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:50 18:49 19:57 21:33 23:32
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (NW-bound) 07:42 08:43 09:46 10:49 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:51 18:50 19:58 21:34 23:33
Hangleton Lark Hill (E-bound) 07:42 08:43 09:47 10:50 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:52 18:51 19:58 21:34 23:33
Hangleton, opp Park Rise 07:43 08:44 09:47 10:50 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:54 17:52 18:51 19:59 21:35 23:34
Hangleton High Park Avenue (NE-bound) 07:43 08:44 09:48 10:51 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:55 17:53 18:52 19:59 21:35 23:34
Hangleton Burwash Road West End (E-bound) 07:44 08:45 09:48 10:51 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:55 17:53 18:52 20:00 21:36 23:35
Hangleton Burwash Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:45 09:49 10:52 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:54 18:53 20:00 21:36 23:35
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 07:45 08:46 09:50 10:53 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:57 17:55 18:54 20:01 21:37 23:36
Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 07:46 08:47 09:51 10:54 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:59 16:58 17:56 18:55 20:02 21:38 23:37

Outbound

Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:52
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:52
Hangleton Burwash Road (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:53
Hangleton High Park Avenue (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:54
Hangleton Lark Hill (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:09 20:54
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (SE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 20:55
Hangleton, adj Ashlings Way 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 20:56
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:57
Hove Maytree Walk (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 20:58
Hove, after Elm Drive Shops 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:58
Hove, before Holmes Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:59
Hove, opp Amherst Crescent 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:15 21:00
Hove, opp Aldrington Avenue 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:16 21:01
Hove Park Tavern (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 21:02
Hove, opp Coleridge Street 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:18 21:03
Brighton and Hove Conway Crossroads 07:21 18:22 19:19 21:04
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 08:21 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Hove Ellen Street (E-bound) 07:22 18:23 19:20 21:05
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 07:22 18:23 19:20 21:05
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:24 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 21:06
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:24 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 21:06
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:26 08:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 21:08
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:27 08:26 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25 21:09
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:28 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:29 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:26 21:10
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:29 08:28 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:27 21:11
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:30 08:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:28 21:12
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:31 08:30 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:30 21:14
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:32 08:31 09:31 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:32 21:16
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 07:33 08:32 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:33 21:17
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 07:35 08:34 09:34 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:36 21:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 07:35 08:34 09:34 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:37 21:21
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:38 08:37 09:38 10:43 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:41 21:25
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:40 08:39 09:40 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:43 21:27
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:40 08:39 09:40 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:43 21:27
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:41 08:40 09:41 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:44 21:28
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:45 21:29
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 07:42 08:41 09:43 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:45 21:29
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 07:43 08:42 09:44 10:49 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:46 21:30
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 07:43 08:43 09:45 10:51 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:47 21:31
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 07:44 08:44 09:46 10:52 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:48 21:32
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:53 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:49 21:33
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:53 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:49 21:33
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 07:46 08:46 09:47 10:54 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:50 21:33
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 07:46 08:46 09:47 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:50 21:34
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 07:47 08:47 09:48 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55 19:51 21:34
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:48 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:51 21:34
Brighton, opp Graham Avenue 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:57 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:52 21:35
Patcham Patchdean (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:58 19:53 21:36
Patcham Winfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:50 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:58 19:53 21:36
Patcham, opp The Ladies Mile 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:59 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 19:54 21:37
Patcham Barrhill Avenue (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:53 10:59 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 19:54 21:37
Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:54 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:00 19:55 21:38

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove