Bus Times

5 - Hangleton - Hove - Brighton - Patcham

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Patcham - Brighton - Hove - Hangleton

Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:27 07:50 07:55 08:16 08:27 08:49 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 then every 20 minutes until 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:24 14:47 15:32 15:54 16:17 16:41 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:47 20:08 20:49 21:10 21:53 22:14 22:54 23:14
Patcham, adj High School 15:11
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue South 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:27 07:50 07:55 08:16 08:27 08:49 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:24 14:47 15:32 15:54 16:17 16:41 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:47 20:08 20:49 21:10 21:53 22:14 22:54 23:14
Patcham, adj Bowling Green 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:28 07:51 07:56 08:17 08:28 08:50 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:25 14:48 15:33 15:55 16:18 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:13 19:48 20:09 20:50 21:11 21:53 22:14 22:54 23:14
Patcham, adj The Ladies Mile 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:29 07:52 07:57 08:19 08:30 08:52 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:26 14:49 15:34 15:56 16:19 16:43 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:49 20:10 20:51 21:12 21:54 22:15 22:55 23:15
Patcham Winfield Avenue (S-bound) 06:04 06:35 07:04 07:30 07:53 07:58 08:20 08:31 08:53 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:27 14:50 15:11 15:35 15:57 16:20 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:49 20:10 20:51 21:12 21:55 22:16 22:56 23:16
Patcham Patchdean (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:54 07:59 08:21 08:32 08:54 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:28 14:51 15:12 15:36 15:58 16:21 16:45 17:08 17:28 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:15 19:50 20:11 20:52 21:13 21:56 22:16 22:56 23:16
Brighton, adj Graham Avenue 06:06 06:37 07:06 07:33 07:56 08:01 08:23 08:34 08:56 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:29 14:52 15:14 15:37 15:59 16:22 16:46 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:16 19:51 20:12 20:53 21:14 21:57 22:17 22:57 23:17
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (W-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:34 07:57 08:02 08:24 08:35 08:57 09:18 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:30 14:53 15:15 15:38 16:00 16:23 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:16 18:45 19:17 19:52 20:13 20:54 21:15 21:57 22:18 22:58 23:18
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:57 08:02 08:25 08:36 08:58 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:31 14:54 15:16 15:39 16:01 16:24 16:48 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:17 19:52 20:13 20:54 21:15 21:58 22:18 22:58 23:18
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:36 07:59 08:04 08:26 08:37 08:59 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:32 14:55 15:17 15:40 16:02 16:25 16:49 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:18 18:47 19:18 19:53 20:14 20:55 21:16 21:59 22:19 22:59 23:19
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:00 08:05 08:27 08:38 09:00 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:33 14:56 15:18 15:41 16:03 16:26 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:19 18:48 19:19 19:54 20:15 20:56 21:17 21:59 22:19 22:59 23:19
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 06:10 06:41 07:10 07:37 08:00 08:05 08:28 08:39 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:33 14:56 15:19 15:41 16:03 16:26 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:20 19:55 20:16 20:57 21:18 22:00 22:20 23:00 23:20
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:02 08:07 08:30 08:41 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:35 14:58 15:21 15:43 16:05 16:28 16:52 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:21 18:50 19:21 19:56 20:17 20:58 21:19 22:01 22:21 23:01 23:21
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:04 08:09 08:32 08:43 09:05 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:37 15:00 15:23 15:45 16:07 16:30 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:18 20:59 21:20 22:02 22:22 23:02 23:22
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 06:13 06:44 07:15 07:42 08:05 08:10 08:33 08:44 09:06 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:08 11:27 11:47 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:39 15:02 15:25 15:47 16:09 16:32 16:56 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:24 18:53 19:24 19:59 20:19 21:00 21:21 22:03 22:23 23:03 23:23
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:06 08:11 08:34 08:45 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:09 11:28 11:48 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:40 15:03 15:26 15:48 16:10 16:33 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:25 18:54 19:25 19:59 20:20 21:01 21:21 22:03 22:23 23:03 23:23
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:17 07:44 08:08 08:13 08:36 08:47 09:09 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:41 15:04 15:27 15:49 16:11 16:34 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:27 18:56 19:26 20:01 20:21 21:02 21:22 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:24
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:08 08:13 08:36 08:47 09:09 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:11 11:30 11:50 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:42 15:05 15:28 15:50 16:12 16:35 16:59 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:27 18:56 19:27 20:01 20:22 21:03 21:23 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:24
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 06:16 06:48 07:19 07:46 08:11 08:16 08:39 08:50 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:14 11:33 11:53 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:45 15:08 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:38 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:03 20:23 21:04 21:24 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:26
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 06:17 06:49 07:20 07:47 08:12 08:17 08:40 08:51 09:13 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:15 11:34 11:54 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:46 15:09 15:32 15:54 16:16 16:39 17:03 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:04 20:24 21:05 21:25 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:26
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:18 06:50 07:21 07:48 08:13 08:18 08:41 08:52 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:16 11:35 11:55 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:47 15:10 15:33 15:55 16:17 16:40 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:05 20:25 21:06 21:26 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:18 06:50 07:22 07:49 08:14 08:19 08:42 08:53 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:17 11:36 11:56 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:48 15:11 15:34 15:56 16:18 16:41 17:05 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:06 20:26 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:20 06:52 07:23 07:50 08:16 08:21 08:44 08:55 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:19 11:38 11:58 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:50 15:13 15:36 15:58 16:20 16:43 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:07 20:27 21:08 21:28 22:09 22:29 23:09 23:29
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:22 06:54 07:26 07:53 08:19 08:24 08:47 08:58 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:22 11:41 12:01 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 14:53 15:16 15:39 16:01 16:23 16:46 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:10 20:30 21:11 21:31 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:31
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 06:23 06:56 07:29 07:56 08:22 08:27 08:50 09:01 09:23 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:25 11:44 12:04 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 14:56 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:26 16:49 17:13 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:41 19:10 19:39 20:12 20:32 21:13 21:33 22:13 22:33 23:13 23:33
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 06:25 06:59 07:32 07:59 08:25 08:30 08:53 09:04 09:26 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:28 11:47 12:07 13:47 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:00 15:23 15:46 16:08 16:30 16:53 17:17 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:15 20:35 21:16 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:36
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:25 06:59 07:33 08:00 08:26 08:31 08:54 09:05 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:29 11:48 12:08 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:01 15:24 15:47 16:09 16:31 16:54 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:16 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:36
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:26 07:00 07:34 08:01 08:27 08:32 08:55 09:06 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:30 11:49 12:09 13:49 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:02 15:25 15:48 16:10 16:32 16:55 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:17 20:37 21:17 21:37 22:17 22:37 23:17 23:37
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 06:27 07:01 07:35 08:02 08:28 08:33 08:56 09:07 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:31 11:50 12:10 13:50 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:03 15:26 15:49 16:11 16:33 16:56 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:18 20:38 21:18 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 06:28 07:02 07:37 08:04 08:30 08:35 08:58 09:09 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:32 11:51 12:12 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:05 15:28 15:51 16:13 16:35 16:58 17:22 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:49 19:18 19:47 20:19 20:39 21:19 21:39 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:39
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 06:29 07:04 07:39 08:06 08:32 08:37 09:00 09:11 09:32 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:34 11:53 12:14 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:07 15:30 15:53 16:15 16:37 17:00 17:24 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:51 19:20 19:49 20:21 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:21 22:41 23:21 23:41
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:30 07:05 07:40 08:07 08:33 08:38 09:01 09:12 09:34 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:36 11:55 12:15 13:55 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:08 15:31 15:54 16:16 16:38 17:01 17:25 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:23 20:43 21:22 21:42 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:42
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 06:31 07:06 07:42 08:09 08:35 08:40 09:03 09:14 09:35 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:37 11:56 12:17 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:10 15:33 15:56 16:18 16:40 17:03 17:27 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:24 20:44 21:23 21:43 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 06:31 07:07 07:43 08:10 08:36 08:41 09:04 09:15 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:38 11:57 12:18 13:58 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:11 15:34 15:57 16:19 16:41 17:04 17:28 17:51 18:11 18:32 18:55 19:24 19:53 20:25 20:45 21:24 21:44 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Hove George Street (Stop F) 06:33 07:08 07:45 08:13 08:39 08:44 09:06 09:17 09:38 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:40 11:59 12:20 14:00 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:14 15:37 16:00 16:21 16:43 17:06 17:30 17:53 18:13 18:34 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:46 21:25 21:45 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:45
Hove Portland Road (Stop V) 06:34 07:09 07:46 08:15 08:41 08:46 09:08 09:19 09:40 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:42 12:01 12:22 14:02 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:16 15:39 16:02 16:23 16:45 17:08 17:32 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:27 19:56 20:27 20:47 21:26 21:46 22:26 22:46 23:26 23:46
Hove, adj Coleridge Street 06:35 07:11 07:48 08:17 08:43 08:48 09:10 09:21 09:42 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:44 12:03 12:24 14:04 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:18 15:41 16:04 16:25 16:47 17:10 17:34 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:29 20:49 21:28 21:48 22:27 22:47 23:27 23:47
Hove Park Tavern (W-bound) 06:36 07:12 07:50 08:19 08:45 08:50 09:11 09:22 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:45 12:04 12:25 14:05 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:19 15:42 16:05 16:26 16:48 17:11 17:35 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:30 20:50 21:29 21:49 22:28 22:48 23:28 23:48
Hove, adj Aldrington Avenue 06:37 07:14 07:52 08:21 08:47 08:52 09:13 09:24 09:44 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:46 12:05 12:26 14:06 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:21 15:44 16:07 16:28 16:50 17:13 17:37 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:31 20:51 21:30 21:50 22:29 22:49 23:29 23:49
Hove, adj Amherst Crescent 06:38 07:14 07:53 08:22 08:48 08:53 09:14 09:24 09:45 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:47 12:06 12:27 14:07 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:22 15:45 16:08 16:29 16:51 17:14 17:37 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:03 19:32 20:01 20:32 20:52 21:31 21:51 22:29 22:49 23:29 23:49
Hove Holmes Avenue (just after) 06:38 07:15 07:54 08:23 08:49 08:54 09:15 09:25 09:46 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:48 12:07 12:28 14:08 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:23 15:46 16:09 16:30 16:52 17:15 17:38 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:04 19:33 20:02 20:32 20:52 21:31 21:51 22:30 22:50 23:30 23:50
Hove, before Elm Drive Shops 06:39 07:17 07:56 08:25 08:51 08:56 09:16 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:49 12:08 12:29 14:09 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:24 15:47 16:10 16:31 16:53 17:16 17:40 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:34 20:03 20:33 20:53 21:32 21:52 22:31 22:51 23:31 23:51
Hove Maytree Walk (N-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:58 08:27 08:53 08:58 09:18 09:28 09:48 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:50 12:09 12:30 14:10 14:32 14:52 15:14 15:26 15:49 16:12 16:33 16:55 17:18 17:41 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:06 19:35 20:04 20:34 20:54 21:33 21:53 22:32 22:52 23:32 23:52
Hangleton Top of Rowan Avenue (NE-bound) 06:41 07:19 07:59 08:28 08:54 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:49 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:51 12:10 12:31 14:11 14:33 14:53 15:15 15:27 15:50 16:13 16:34 16:56 17:19 17:42 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:36 20:05 20:35 20:55 21:34 21:54 22:32 22:52 23:32 23:52
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 06:42 07:20 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:52 12:11 12:32 14:12 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:28 15:51 16:14 16:35 16:57 17:20 17:43 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:37 20:06 20:36 20:56 21:35 21:55 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:53
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 06:42 07:20 08:00 08:31 08:55 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:52 12:11 12:32 14:12 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:28 15:51 16:14 16:35 16:57 17:20 17:43 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:37 20:06 20:36 20:56 21:35 21:55 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:53
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (NW-bound) 06:43 07:22 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:54 12:13 12:34 14:14 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:30 15:53 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:22 17:45 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:39 20:07 20:38 20:57 21:36 21:56 22:34 22:54 23:34 23:54
Hangleton Lark Hill (E-bound) 06:44 07:23 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:55 12:14 12:35 14:15 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:31 15:54 16:17 16:38 17:00 17:23 17:46 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:11 19:40 20:08 20:39 20:58 21:37 21:57 22:35 22:55 23:35 23:55
Hangleton, opp Park Rise 06:45 07:24 08:04 08:34 08:58 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:55 12:14 12:35 14:15 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:31 15:54 16:17 16:38 17:00 17:23 17:46 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:11 19:40 20:09 20:39 20:59 21:38 21:58 22:36 22:56 23:36 23:56
Hangleton High Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:45 07:24 08:04 08:35 08:59 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:56 12:15 12:36 14:16 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:32 15:55 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:24 17:47 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:41 20:09 20:40 20:59 21:38 21:58 22:36 22:56 23:36 23:56
Hangleton Burwash Road West End (E-bound) 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:35 08:59 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:56 12:15 12:36 14:16 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:32 15:55 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:24 17:47 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:41 20:09 20:40 20:59 21:38 21:58 22:36 22:56 23:36 23:56
Hangleton Burwash Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:00 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:57 12:16 12:37 14:17 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:33 15:56 16:19 16:40 17:02 17:25 17:48 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:13 19:42 20:10 20:41 21:00 21:39 21:59 22:37 22:57 23:37 23:57
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:01 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:58 12:17 12:38 14:18 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:34 15:57 16:20 16:41 17:03 17:26 17:49 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 19:43 20:11 20:42 21:01 21:40 22:00 22:38 22:58 23:38 23:58
Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:39 09:02 09:07 09:27 09:37 09:57 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:59 12:18 12:39 14:19 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:35 15:58 16:21 16:42 17:04 17:27 17:50 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:44 20:12 20:43 21:02 21:41 22:01 22:39 22:59 23:39 23:59
Schooldays only

Hangleton - Hove - Brighton - Patcham

Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:31 07:02 07:14 07:29 07:53 08:19 08:31 08:57 09:19 09:39 then every 20 minutes until 12:19 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:37 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:01 15:24 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:51 17:13 17:34 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:36 20:15 20:57 21:17 21:57 22:17 22:57 23:22
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 06:15 06:31 07:02 07:14 07:29 07:54 08:20 08:32 08:58 09:19 09:39 12:19 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:37 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:01 15:24 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:51 17:13 17:34 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:36 20:15 20:57 21:17 21:57 22:17 22:57 23:22
Hangleton Burwash Road (W-bound) 06:16 06:32 07:03 07:15 07:30 07:55 08:21 08:33 08:59 09:20 09:40 12:20 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:38 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:02 15:25 15:47 16:08 16:29 16:52 17:14 17:35 17:57 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:16 20:58 21:18 21:58 22:18 22:58 23:23
Hangleton High Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:17 06:33 07:04 07:16 07:31 07:56 08:22 08:34 09:00 09:21 09:41 12:21 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:39 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:03 15:26 15:48 16:09 16:30 16:53 17:15 17:36 17:58 18:21 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:17 20:58 21:18 21:58 22:18 22:58 23:23
Hangleton Lark Hill (W-bound) 06:18 06:34 07:05 07:17 07:32 07:57 08:23 08:35 09:01 09:22 09:42 12:22 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:40 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:04 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:31 16:54 17:16 17:37 17:59 18:22 18:46 19:11 19:39 20:18 20:59 21:19 21:59 22:19 22:59 23:24
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (SE-bound) 06:18 06:34 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:58 08:24 08:36 09:02 09:23 09:42 12:22 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:40 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:04 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:31 16:54 17:16 17:37 17:59 18:22 18:46 19:11 19:39 20:18 21:00 21:20 22:00 22:20 23:00 23:25
Hangleton, adj Ashlings Way 06:20 06:36 07:07 07:20 07:35 08:00 08:26 08:38 09:04 09:25 09:44 12:24 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:42 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:06 15:29 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:56 17:18 17:39 18:01 18:24 18:48 19:13 19:41 20:20 21:01 21:21 22:01 22:21 23:01 23:26
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 06:21 06:37 07:08 07:21 07:36 08:01 08:27 08:39 09:05 09:26 09:45 12:25 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:43 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:07 15:30 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:57 17:19 17:40 18:02 18:25 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:21 21:02 21:22 22:02 22:22 23:02 23:27
Hove Maytree Walk (S-bound) 06:21 06:38 07:09 07:22 07:37 08:02 08:28 08:40 09:06 09:27 09:46 12:26 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:44 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:08 15:31 15:53 16:14 16:35 16:58 17:20 17:41 18:03 18:26 18:50 19:15 19:43 20:22 21:03 21:23 22:02 22:22 23:02 23:27
Hove, after Elm Drive Shops 06:22 06:38 07:09 07:23 07:38 08:04 08:30 08:42 09:08 09:29 09:48 12:28 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:10 15:33 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:21 17:42 18:04 18:27 18:51 19:16 19:43 20:22 21:03 21:23 22:03 22:23 23:03 23:28
Hove, before Holmes Avenue 06:23 06:40 07:11 07:24 07:39 08:05 08:31 08:43 09:09 09:30 09:49 12:29 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:47 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:01 17:23 17:44 18:06 18:28 18:52 19:17 19:45 20:24 21:05 21:25 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:29
Hove, opp Amherst Crescent 06:24 06:40 07:11 07:25 07:40 08:06 08:32 08:44 09:10 09:31 09:50 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:13 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:02 17:24 17:45 18:07 18:29 18:53 19:18 19:45 20:24 21:05 21:25 22:05 22:25 23:05 23:30
Hove, opp Aldrington Avenue 06:25 06:41 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:08 08:34 08:46 09:12 09:33 09:52 12:32 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:50 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:15 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:03 17:25 17:46 18:08 18:31 18:55 19:19 19:46 20:25 21:06 21:26 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:31
Hove Park Tavern (S-bound) 06:26 06:43 07:14 07:28 07:43 08:10 08:36 08:48 09:14 09:35 09:54 12:34 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:27 17:48 18:10 18:32 18:56 19:20 19:48 20:27 21:08 21:28 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:32
Hove, opp Coleridge Street 06:27 06:44 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:12 08:38 08:50 09:16 09:37 09:56 12:36 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:29 17:50 18:12 18:34 18:58 19:22 19:49 20:28 21:09 21:29 22:08 22:28 23:08 23:33
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:32 07:47 08:14 08:40 08:52 09:18 09:39 09:58 12:38 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:56 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:21 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:09 17:31 17:52 18:14 18:36 19:00
Hove Ellen Street (E-bound) 06:28 06:45 07:17 19:25 19:52 20:31 21:12 21:32 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:36
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 06:28 06:45 07:17 19:25 19:52 20:31 21:12 21:32 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:36
Hove George Street (Stop K) 06:29 06:46 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:16 08:42 08:54 09:20 09:40 09:59 12:39 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:22 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:32 17:53 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:32 21:13 21:33 22:12 22:32 23:12 23:37
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 06:30 06:47 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:18 08:44 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:00 12:40 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:58 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:23 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:33 17:54 18:16 18:38 19:02 19:27 19:54 20:33 21:14 21:34 22:13 22:33 23:13 23:38
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 06:32 06:49 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:20 08:46 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:02 12:42 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:25 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:35 17:56 18:18 18:40 19:04 19:29 19:56 20:35 21:16 21:36 22:15 22:35 23:15 23:40
Hove, opp Second Avenue 06:33 06:50 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:21 08:47 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:03 12:43 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:01 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:26 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:36 17:57 18:19 18:41 19:05 19:30 19:57 20:36 21:17 21:37 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:41
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 06:33 06:50 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:22 08:48 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:04 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:03 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:28 15:52 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:38 17:59 18:21 18:42 19:06 19:31 19:58 20:37 21:17 21:37 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:41
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 06:35 06:52 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:24 08:50 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:06 12:46 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:04 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:29 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:39 18:00 18:22 18:44 19:08 19:33 19:59 20:38 21:19 21:39 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:43
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 06:36 06:53 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:25 08:51 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:07 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:06 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:31 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:41 18:02 18:24 18:45 19:09 19:34 20:01 20:39 21:20 21:40 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:44
Brighton, adj Waitrose 06:37 06:54 07:26 07:43 07:59 08:27 08:53 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:09 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:33 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:43 18:04 18:26 18:47 19:11 19:36 20:02 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:20 22:40 23:20 23:45
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 06:38 06:55 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:29 08:55 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:11 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:10 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:35 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:45 18:06 18:28 18:49 19:13 19:38 20:04 20:42 21:22 21:42 22:21 22:41 23:21 23:46
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 06:39 06:56 07:28 07:46 08:02 08:30 08:56 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:12 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:07 18:29 18:50 19:14 19:39 20:05 20:43 21:23 21:43 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:47
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 06:41 06:58 07:31 07:49 08:05 08:33 08:59 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:50 18:11 18:33 18:54 19:17 19:42 20:08 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:50
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 06:41 06:58 07:32 07:50 08:06 08:34 09:00 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:41 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:51 18:12 18:34 18:55 19:18 19:42 20:08 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:50
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 06:44 07:02 07:37 07:55 08:11 08:39 09:05 09:17 09:42 10:02 10:22 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:46 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:56 18:17 18:39 19:00 19:23 19:47 20:13 20:51 21:31 21:50 22:29 22:49 23:29 23:54
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 06:46 07:04 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:42 09:08 09:20 09:44 10:04 10:24 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:49 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:59 18:20 18:41 19:02 19:25 19:49 20:15 20:53 21:33 21:52 22:31 22:51 23:31 23:56
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 06:46 07:05 07:40 07:58 08:15 08:43 09:09 09:21 09:45 10:05 10:25 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:50 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:38 18:00 18:21 18:42 19:03 19:26 19:50 20:16 20:54 21:34 21:53 22:31 22:51 23:31 23:56
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 06:47 07:05 07:41 07:59 08:16 08:44 09:10 09:22 09:46 10:06 10:26 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:51 16:15 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39 18:01 18:22 18:43 19:03 19:26 19:50 20:16 20:54 21:34 21:53 22:32 22:52 23:32 23:57
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 06:48 07:06 07:42 08:00 08:17 08:45 09:11 09:23 09:47 10:07 10:27 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:40 18:02 18:23 18:44 19:04 19:27 19:51 20:17 20:55 21:35 21:54 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:58
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 06:48 07:07 07:43 08:01 08:18 08:46 09:12 09:24 09:48 10:08 10:28 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:05 19:28 19:52 20:18 20:56 21:36 21:55 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:58
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 06:49 07:08 07:44 08:02 08:19 08:47 09:13 09:25 09:49 10:09 10:29 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:29 19:53 20:19 20:57 21:37 21:56 22:34 22:54 23:34 23:59
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 06:50 07:09 07:45 08:03 08:20 08:48 09:14 09:26 09:50 10:10 10:30 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:08 19:31 19:55 20:21 20:59 21:38 21:57 22:35 22:55 23:35 00:01
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 06:51 07:10 07:47 08:05 08:22 08:50 09:16 09:28 09:52 10:12 10:32 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:32 19:56 20:22 21:00 21:39 21:58 22:36 22:56 23:36 00:01
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 06:52 07:11 07:48 08:06 08:23 08:51 09:17 09:29 09:53 10:13 10:33 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:59 16:23 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:33 19:57 20:23 21:01 21:40 21:59 22:37 22:57 23:37 00:02
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 06:52 07:11 07:48 08:06 08:23 08:51 09:17 09:29 09:53 10:13 10:33 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:59 16:23 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:33 19:57 20:23 21:01 21:40 21:59 22:37 22:57 23:37 00:02
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 06:53 07:12 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:52 09:18 09:30 09:54 10:14 10:34 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:00 16:24 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:34 19:58 20:24 21:02 21:41 22:00 22:38 22:58 23:38 00:03
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 06:53 07:13 07:50 08:08 08:25 08:53 09:19 09:31 09:55 10:15 10:35 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:37 16:01 16:25 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:35 19:59 20:25 21:03 21:42 22:01 22:39 22:59 23:39 00:04
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 06:54 07:14 07:51 08:09 08:26 08:54 09:20 09:32 09:56 10:16 10:36 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:02 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:00 20:26 21:03 21:42 22:01 22:39 22:59 23:39 00:04
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (E-bound) 06:54 07:14 07:51 08:09 08:26 08:54 09:20 09:32 09:56 10:16 10:36 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:02 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:00 20:26 21:04 21:43 22:02 22:40 23:00 23:40 00:05
Brighton, opp Graham Avenue 06:55 07:15 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:56 09:21 09:33 09:57 10:17 10:37 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:04 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:37 20:01 20:27 21:04 21:43 22:02 22:40 23:00 23:40 00:05
Patcham Patchdean (N-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:57 09:22 09:34 09:58 10:18 10:38 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:41 16:05 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:38 20:02 20:28 21:05 21:44 22:03 22:41 23:01 23:41 00:06
Patcham Winfield Avenue (N-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:57 09:23 09:35 09:59 10:19 10:39 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:41 16:05 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:39 20:03 20:28 21:06 21:45 22:04 22:42 23:02 23:42 00:07
Patcham, opp The Ladies Mile 06:57 07:17 07:55 08:13 08:30 08:58 09:24 09:36 10:00 10:20 10:40 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:06 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:40 20:04 20:29 21:06 21:45 22:04 22:42 23:02 23:42 00:07
Patcham Barrhill Avenue (N-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:56 08:14 08:31 08:59 09:24 09:36 10:00 10:20 10:40 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:07 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:40 20:04 20:29 21:07 21:46 22:05 22:43 23:03 23:43 00:08
Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 06:58 07:18 07:56 08:14 08:31 08:59 09:25 09:37 10:01 10:21 10:41 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:07 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:41 20:05 20:30 21:07 21:46 22:05 22:43 23:03 23:43 00:08
Patcham, opp Sanyhils Avenue 06:58 07:18 07:57 08:15 08:32 09:00 09:25 09:37 10:01 10:21 10:41 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:08 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:41 20:05 20:30 21:08 21:47 22:06 22:44 23:04 23:44 00:09
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue North 06:59 07:19 07:58 08:16 08:33 09:01 09:26 09:38 10:02 10:22 10:42 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:09 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:42 20:06 20:31 21:08 21:47 22:06 22:44 23:04 23:44 00:09
Patcham, opp Glenfalls Avenue 06:59 07:20 07:58 08:16 08:33 09:01 09:27 09:39 10:03 10:23 10:43 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:09 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:43 20:07 20:32 21:09 21:48 22:07 22:45 23:05 23:45 00:10
Patcham Braeside Avenue East End (S-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:59 08:17 08:34 09:02 09:27 09:39 10:03 10:23 10:43 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:10 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:43 20:07 20:32 21:10 21:49 22:08 22:46 23:06 23:46 00:11
Patcham, opp Eskbank Avenue 07:00 07:21 08:00 08:18 08:35 09:03 09:28 09:40 10:04 10:24 10:44 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:11 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:44 20:08 20:33 21:10 21:49 22:08 22:46 23:06 23:46 00:11
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 07:01 07:22 08:01 08:19 08:36 09:04 09:29 09:41 10:05 10:25 10:45 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:12 16:36 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:45 20:09 20:34 21:11 21:50 22:09 22:47 23:07 23:47 00:12

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company