Bus Times

5 - Harle Syke - Rosegrove

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Harle Syke - Rosegrove

Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Harle Syke, by Queen Street 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Harle Syke, by Granville Street 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Harle Syke, by Moorview Close 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:52 09:12 14:32 14:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Harle Syke, opp Craven Heifer 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:33 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Lane Head, by St James School 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 08:54 09:13 14:33 14:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 08:55 09:14 14:34 14:54 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 08:56 09:15 14:35 14:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:16 14:36 14:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Browhead, by Haydock Street 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:38 08:58 09:17 14:37 14:57 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Duke Bar, by Swinless Street 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:40 09:00 09:18 14:38 14:58 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 09:01 09:19 14:39 14:59 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:42 09:02 09:20 14:40 15:00 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 09:03 09:21 14:41 15:01 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:44 09:04 09:21 14:41 15:02 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:45 09:05 09:22 14:42 15:03 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:46 09:06 09:23 14:43 15:04 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:49 09:09 09:26 14:46 15:07 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:12 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:15 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:19
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:16 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:17 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:19 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:19 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:20 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:20 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:21 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:23
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:22 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:22 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rose Grove, by Leaver Street 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:23 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25
Rose Grove, by Dorset Street 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:24 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:26
Rose Grove, by St Augustines Church 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:25 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:27
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:27 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28

Rosegrove - Harle Syke

Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 19:00 19:30
Rose Grove, opp St Augustines Church 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:31 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:31 16:51 17:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Rose Grove, by Sunderland Street 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:32 16:52 17:12 18:32 19:01 19:31
Rose Grove, opp Leaver Street 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:33 08:53 09:12 14:12 14:33 16:53 17:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 08:54 09:13 14:13 14:34 16:54 17:13 18:33 19:02 19:32
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 08:55 09:14 14:14 14:34 16:54 17:14 18:34 19:03 19:33
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:55 09:15 14:15 14:35 16:55 17:15 18:35 19:03 19:33
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:36 16:56 17:15 18:35 19:04 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:36 16:56 17:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:37 16:57 17:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:38 16:58 17:18 18:38 19:05 19:35
Burnley, by Clifton Street 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 09:01 09:19 14:19 14:40 17:00 17:19 18:39 19:06 19:36
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:42 09:02 09:21 14:21 14:41 17:01 17:21 18:41 19:07 19:37
Burnley, by Hargreaves Street 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 09:03 09:21 14:21 14:42 17:02 17:21 18:41 19:08 19:38
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:46 09:06 09:24 14:24 14:45 17:05 17:24 18:44 19:10 19:40
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:50 17:10 17:30 18:50 19:13 19:43
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 17:11 17:31 18:51 19:14 19:44
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 09:12 09:31 14:31 14:52 17:12 17:31 18:51 19:14 19:44
Burnley, by Prestige Park 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 09:13 09:32 14:32 14:53 17:13 17:32 18:52 19:15 19:45
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 09:14 09:33 14:33 14:54 17:14 17:33 18:53 19:16 19:46
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 09:15 09:34 14:34 14:55 17:15 17:34 18:54 19:17 19:47
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 09:16 09:35 14:35 14:56 17:16 17:35 18:55 19:18 19:48
Duke Bar, opp Swinless Street 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 09:17 09:36 14:36 14:58 17:18 17:36 18:56 19:19 19:49
Browhead, opp Haydock Street 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 09:18 09:37 14:37 14:59 17:19 17:37 18:57 19:20 19:50
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:00 09:20 09:39 14:39 15:01 17:21 17:39 18:59 19:22 19:52
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 09:21 09:40 14:40 15:02 17:22 17:40 19:00 19:23 19:53
Lane Head, opp St James School 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 09:22 09:41 14:41 15:03 17:23 17:41 19:01 19:24 19:54
Harle Syke, by Craven Heifer 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 09:23 09:42 14:42 15:04 17:24 17:42 19:02 19:25 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Moorview Close 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 09:24 09:43 14:43 15:05 17:25 17:43 19:03 19:25 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Granville Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 09:25 09:44 14:44 15:06 17:26 17:44 19:04 19:26 19:56
Harle Syke, opp Queen Street 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 09:26 09:45 14:45 15:07 17:27 17:45 19:05 19:27 19:57
Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 09:27 09:46 14:46 15:08 17:28 17:46 19:06 19:28 19:58

The Burnley Bus Company