Bus Times

5 - Lakes Estate - Bletchley - Central Milton Keynes - Stony Stratford - Wolverton

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Wolverton - Stony Stratford - Central Milton Keynes - Bletchley - Lakes Estate

Wolverton Church Street 08:37 09:35 10:44 then every 30 minutes until 17:44 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 08:37 09:35 10:44 17:44 18:50 22:50
Wolverton Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:38 09:36 10:45 17:45 18:51 22:51
New Bradwell, opp Bradwell War Memorial 08:39 09:37 10:47 17:47 18:52 22:52
New Bradwell, opp St James's Church 08:40 09:38 10:47 17:47 18:53 22:53
New Bradwell North Street (S-bound) 08:41 09:39 10:48 17:48 18:54 22:54
Bradville, adj Ashwood 08:42 09:40 10:50 17:50 18:55 22:55
Bradville Stanton Avenue (S-bound) 08:43 09:41 10:51 17:51 18:56 22:56
Bradville, o/s Mathiesen Centre 08:43 09:41 10:51 17:51 18:56 22:56
Bancroft, opp Stonegate 08:44 09:42 10:52 17:52 18:57 22:57
Bancroft Roundabout South (SE-bound) 08:45 09:43 10:53 17:53 18:58 22:58
Bradwell, opp Priory Common School 08:46 09:45 10:55 17:55 19:00 23:00
Rooksley Roundabout North (S-bound) 08:47 09:46 10:56 17:56 19:01 23:01
Rooksley Roundabout South (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:57 17:57 19:02 23:02
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 08:48 09:48 10:58 17:58 19:03 23:03
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y1) 08:51 09:51 11:01 18:01 19:06 23:06
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 08:53 09:53 11:03 18:03 19:08 23:08
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 08:54 09:54 11:05 18:05 19:10 23:10
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop K3) 08:57 09:57 11:08 18:08 19:13 23:13
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop E3) 08:58 09:58 11:09 18:09 19:13 23:13
Central Milton Keynes Xscape (Stop A6) 08:59 09:59 11:10 18:10 19:14 23:14
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (S-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:12 18:12 19:15 23:15
Fishermead, o/s Jubilee Wood School 09:02 10:02 11:13 18:13 19:16 23:16
Eaglestone Roundabout South (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:15 18:15 19:17 23:17
Eaglestone Golden Drive (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:16 18:16 19:18 23:18
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (S-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:18 18:18 19:19 23:19
Eaglestone Milton Keynes Hospital (Stop A) 09:08 10:08 11:20 18:20 19:20 23:20
Netherfield, opp Langland School 09:09 10:09 11:21 18:21 19:21 23:21
Simpson Roundabout North (S-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:22 18:22 19:22 23:22
Simpson Roundabout South (SE-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:22 18:22 19:22 23:22
Mount Farm, opp Bond Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:24 18:24 19:24 23:24
Mount Farm Park (opp) 09:13 10:13 11:25 18:25 19:25 23:25
Denbigh, o/s Bletchley Tesco 09:14 10:14 11:26 18:26 19:26 23:26
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:50 09:16 10:02 10:16 10:32 11:02 11:29 18:29 19:29 23:29
Water Eaton Road (o/s 95) 08:52 09:19 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:34 18:34 19:34 23:34
Water Eaton Co-Op (adj) 08:53 09:20 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:35 18:35 19:35 23:35
Water Eaton Buttermere Close (S-bound) 08:54 09:21 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:36 18:36 19:36 23:36

Lakes Estate - Bletchley - Central Milton Keynes - Stony Stratford - Wolverton

Water Eaton Buttermere Close (S-bound) 08:54 10:06 then every 30 minutes until 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 then hourly until 23:06
Bletchley Grasmere Way (SW-bound) 08:54 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 23:06
Bletchley Bala Way (W-bound) 08:55 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 23:07
Bletchley Fern Grove (E-bound) 08:56 10:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 23:08
Bletchley, opp Sir Herbert Leon School 08:57 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 23:08
Bletchley, adj Tulla Court 08:58 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 23:09
Bletchley Lomond Drive (NE-bound) 09:00 10:12 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 23:10
Bletchley Arrow Place (E-bound) 09:01 10:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 23:12
Bletchley Santen Grove (W-bound) 09:03 10:15 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 23:13
Bletchley Windermere Drive (N-bound) 09:04 10:16 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 23:14
Bletchley Rydal Way (E-bound) 09:04 10:16 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 23:14
Bletchley Stoke Road (N-bound) 09:05 10:17 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 23:15
Water Eaton, o/s The Plough 09:06 10:18 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 23:16
Water Eaton, opp Manor Road Centre 09:07 10:19 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 23:17
Fenny Stratford, opp St Thomas Aquinas Church 09:08 10:20 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 23:18
Bletchley, o/s Knowles Schools 09:09 10:21 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 23:19
Bletchley Queensway (W-bound) 09:10 10:22 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 23:20
Bletchley, opp Leisure Centre 09:10 10:22 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 23:20
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:12 10:24 16:24 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 23:22
Denbigh, opp Bletchley Tesco 09:15 10:29 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 23:27
Mount Farm Park (o/s) 09:16 10:30 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 23:28
Mount Farm, o/s Bond Avenue 09:18 10:32 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 23:30
Simpson Roundabout South (NW-bound) 09:19 10:33 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 23:31
Simpson Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:19 10:33 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 23:31
Netherfield, o/s Langland School 09:20 10:34 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 23:32
Eaglestone Milton Keynes Hospital (Stop B) 09:22 10:36 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 23:34
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:23 10:37 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 23:35
Eaglestone Golden Drive (N-bound) 09:24 10:39 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 23:36
Eaglestone Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:26 10:41 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 23:38
Fishermead, opp Jubilee Wood School 09:26 10:42 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 23:39
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:27 10:43 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 23:40
Central Milton Keynes Xscape (Stop A5) 09:29 10:46 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 23:42
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop C4) 09:30 10:46 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 23:42
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J4) 09:31 10:48 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 23:44
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 09:33 10:50 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:46 23:46
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 09:34 10:51 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:47 23:47
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z3) 09:37 10:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 23:50
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 09:38 10:55 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 23:51
Rooksley Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:39 10:57 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 23:53
Rooksley Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:40 10:57 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 23:53
Bradwell, o/s Priory Common School 09:41 10:59 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:55 23:55
Bancroft Roundabout South (NW-bound) 09:41 10:59 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:56 23:56
Bancroft Stonegate (N-bound) 09:42 11:00 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:57 23:57
Bradville Abbey Way (N-bound) 09:43 11:01 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:58 23:58
Bradville Stanton Avenue (N-bound) 09:44 11:02 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:59 23:59
Bradville, opp Ashwood 09:44 11:02 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:59 23:59
New Bradwell North Street (N-bound) 09:45 11:03 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:00 00:00
New Bradwell, o/s St James's Church 09:46 11:04 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:01 00:01
New Bradwell, o/s War Memorial 09:47 11:05 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:02 00:02
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:48 11:06 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:03 00:03
Wolverton Church Street 09:50 11:08 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:05 00:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information