Bus Times

5 - Llandudno - Bangor

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Llandudno - Bangor

Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 06:30 06:55 07:25 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 13:30 13:55 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:50 19:15 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Llandudno The Oval 06:31 06:56 07:26 08:01 13:31 13:56 14:31 18:01 18:50 19:15 19:50 22:50
Llandudno York Road 06:32 06:57 07:27 08:03 13:33 13:58 14:33 18:03 18:51 19:16 19:51 22:51
Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 06:33 06:58 07:28 08:04 13:34 13:59 14:34 18:04 18:52 19:17 19:52 22:52
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:06 13:36 14:01 14:36 18:06 18:53 19:18 19:53 22:53
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:08 13:38 14:03 14:38 18:08 18:54 19:19 19:54 22:54
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:10 13:40 14:05 14:40 18:10 18:55 19:20 19:55 22:55
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:11 13:41 14:06 14:41 18:11 18:56 19:21 19:56 22:56
Llandudno Grand Theatre 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:12 13:42 14:07 14:42 18:12 18:56 19:21 19:56 22:56
Craig-y-Don, o/s Clarence Road 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:13 13:43 14:08 14:43 18:13 18:57 19:22 19:57 22:57
Craig-y-Don Queen's Road 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:13 13:43 14:08 14:43 18:13 18:57 19:22 19:57 22:57
Craig-y-Don, o/s Roumania Drive 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:14 13:44 14:09 14:44 18:14 18:58 19:23 19:58 22:58
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nth Wales Medical Centre 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:14 13:44 14:09 14:44 18:14 18:58 19:23 19:58 22:58
Llandudno Vicarage Road 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:15 13:45 14:10 14:45 18:15 18:59 19:24 19:59 22:59
Llanrhos, o/s St Hilary's Church 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:17 13:47 14:12 14:47 18:17 19:00 19:25 20:00 23:00
Llanrhos Corner 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:17 13:47 14:12 14:47 18:17 19:01 19:26 20:01 23:01
Llanrhos, opp St Anne's Gardens 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:18 13:48 14:13 14:48 18:18 19:01 19:26 20:01 23:01
Deganwy, opp Marl Lane 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:20 13:50 14:15 14:50 18:20 19:03 19:28 20:03 23:03
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 18:21 19:04 19:29 20:04 23:04
Tywyn Dol Hudol 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 18:21 19:04 19:29 20:04 23:04
Llandudno Junction, opp The Mews 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:22 13:52 14:17 14:52 18:22 19:05 19:30 20:05 23:05
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (64) 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:22 13:52 14:17 14:52 18:22 19:05 19:30 20:05 23:05
Llandudno Junction, opp Broad Street 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:23 13:53 14:18 14:53 18:23 19:06 19:31 20:06 23:06
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:23 13:53 14:18 14:53 18:23 19:07 19:32 20:07 23:07
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:26 13:56 14:21 14:56 18:26 19:09 19:34 20:09 23:09
Conwy Bodlondeb 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:26 13:56 14:21 14:56 18:26 19:09 19:34 20:09 23:09
Conwy, o/s Llys Bodlondeb 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:26 13:56 14:21 14:56 18:26 19:09 19:34 20:09 23:09
Conwy, opp Cwrt Llewellyn 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:27 13:57 14:22 14:57 18:27 19:10 19:35 20:10 23:10
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:28 13:58 14:23 14:58 18:28 19:11 19:36 20:11 23:11
Dwygyfylchi A55 Yha 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:32 14:02 14:27 15:02 18:32 19:15 19:40 20:15 23:15
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:33 14:03 14:28 15:03 18:33 19:16 19:41 20:16 23:16
Dwygyfylchi, o/s St Gwynan's 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:34 14:04 14:29 15:04 18:34 19:17 19:42 20:17 23:17
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:34 14:04 14:29 15:04 18:34 19:17 19:42 20:17 23:17
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:35 14:05 14:30 15:05 18:35 19:18 19:43 20:18 23:18
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:36 14:06 14:31 15:06 18:36 19:19 19:44 20:19 23:19
Pen-y-Cae Church Road 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:37 14:07 14:32 15:07 18:37 19:19 19:44 20:19 23:19
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:38 14:08 14:33 15:08 18:38 19:20 19:45 20:20 23:20
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:39 14:09 14:34 15:09 18:39 19:21 19:46 20:21 23:21
Penmaenmawr Red Gables 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:39 14:09 14:34 15:09 18:39 19:21 19:46 20:21 23:21
Penmaenan, opp Alexandra Hotel 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:40 14:10 14:35 15:10 18:40 19:22 19:47 20:22 23:22
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:41 14:11 14:36 15:11 18:41 19:22 19:47 20:22 23:22
Llanfairfechan Roundabout 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:44 14:14 14:39 15:14 18:44 19:26 19:51 20:26 23:26
Llanfairfechan, o/s Penmaen Park 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:45 14:15 14:40 15:15 18:45 19:26 19:51 20:26 23:26
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas Menai 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:46 14:16 14:41 15:16 18:46 19:27 19:52 20:27 23:27
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:46 14:16 14:41 15:16 18:46 19:27 19:52 20:27 23:27
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:47 14:17 14:42 15:17 18:47 19:28 19:53 20:28 23:28
Llanfairfechan, opp Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:48 14:18 14:43 15:18 18:48 19:29 19:54 20:29 23:29
Gorddinog Turn 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:48 14:18 14:43 15:18 18:48 19:29 19:54 20:29 23:29
Abergwyngregyn Shelter 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:51 14:21 14:46 15:21 18:51 19:32 19:57 20:32 23:32
Tal-y-bont Ty'n-yr-hendre 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:55 14:25 14:50 15:25 18:55 19:35 20:00 20:35 23:35
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:56 14:26 14:51 15:26 18:56 19:36 20:01 20:36 23:36
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:57 14:27 14:52 15:27 18:57 19:38 20:03 20:38 23:38
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:58 14:28 14:53 15:28 18:58 19:39 20:04 20:39 23:39
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:59 14:29 14:54 15:29 18:59 19:40 20:05 20:40 23:40
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:59 14:29 14:54 15:29 18:59 19:40 20:05 20:40 23:40
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 07:26 07:51 08:21 09:00 14:30 14:55 15:30 19:00 19:40 20:05 20:40 23:40
Llandygai Amlosgfa 07:26 07:51 08:21 09:00 14:30 14:55 15:30 19:00 19:41 20:06 20:41 23:41
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 07:27 07:52 08:22 09:01 14:31 14:56 15:31 19:01 19:41 20:06 20:41 23:41
Bangor Glan Traeth 07:27 07:52 08:22 09:01 14:31 14:56 15:31 19:01 19:41 20:06 20:41 23:41
Bangor Pen y bryn 07:27 07:52 08:22 09:01 14:31 14:56 15:31 19:01 19:42 20:07 20:42 23:42
Bangor Nelson 07:28 07:53 08:23 09:02 14:32 14:57 15:32 19:02 19:42 20:07 20:42 23:42
Hirael Depot 07:28 07:53 08:23 09:02 14:32 14:57 15:32 19:02 19:42 20:07 20:42 23:42
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 07:28 07:53 08:23 09:02 14:32 14:57 15:32 19:02 19:42 20:07 20:42 23:42
Hirael Nantygro 07:29 07:54 08:24 09:03 14:33 14:58 15:33 19:03 19:43 20:08 20:43 23:43
Hirael Penuel Church 07:29 07:54 08:24 09:03 14:33 14:58 15:33 19:03 19:43 20:08 20:43 23:43
Bangor Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 07:55 08:25 09:04 14:34 14:59 15:34 19:04 19:44 20:09 20:44 23:44

Bangor - Llandudno

Bangor Bus Station (Stand E) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:42 09:12 09:38 then every 30 minutes until 15:08 15:42 16:08 16:38 17:19 17:38 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:45
Hirael Penuel Church 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:42 09:12 09:38 15:08 15:42 16:08 16:38 17:19 17:38 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:45
Hirael Nantygro 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:42 09:12 09:38 15:08 15:42 16:08 16:38 17:19 17:38 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:45
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:42 09:12 09:38 15:08 15:42 16:08 16:38 17:19 17:38 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:45
Hirael Depot 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:43 09:13 09:39 15:09 15:43 16:09 16:39 17:20 17:39 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:46
Bangor Nelson 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:43 09:13 09:39 15:09 15:43 16:09 16:39 17:20 17:39 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:46
Bangor Pen y bryn 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:43 09:13 09:39 15:09 15:43 16:09 16:39 17:20 17:39 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:46
Bangor Glan Traeth 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:44 09:14 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:10 16:40 17:21 17:40 18:39 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:46
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:44 09:14 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:10 16:40 17:21 17:40 18:39 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Llandygai Amlosgfa 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:44 09:14 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:10 16:40 17:21 17:40 18:39 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:45 09:15 09:41 15:11 15:45 16:11 16:41 17:22 17:41 18:40 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:48
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:46 09:16 09:42 15:12 15:46 16:12 16:42 17:23 17:42 18:41 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:48
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:46 09:16 09:42 15:12 15:46 16:12 16:42 17:23 17:42 18:41 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:48
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:47 09:17 09:43 15:13 15:47 16:13 16:43 17:24 17:43 18:42 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:49
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:48 09:18 09:44 15:14 15:48 16:14 16:44 17:25 17:44 18:43 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:50
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:50 09:20 09:46 15:16 15:50 16:16 16:46 17:27 17:46 18:45 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:52
Abergwyngregyn Shelter 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:56 09:26 09:52 15:22 15:56 16:22 16:52 17:33 17:52 18:51 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:57
Gorddinog 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:58 09:28 09:54 15:24 15:58 16:24 16:54 17:35 17:54 18:53 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:59
Llanfairfechan, o/s Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:59 09:29 09:55 15:25 15:59 16:25 16:55 17:36 17:55 18:54 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:00
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 09:01 09:31 09:57 15:27 16:01 16:27 16:57 17:38 17:57 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:02
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 09:01 09:31 09:57 15:27 16:01 16:27 16:57 17:38 17:57 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:02
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas Menai 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 09:01 09:31 09:57 15:27 16:01 16:27 16:57 17:38 17:57 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:02
Llanfairfechan, opp Penmaen Park 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:15 09:02 09:32 09:58 15:28 16:02 16:28 16:58 17:39 17:58 18:57 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:03
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:20 09:07 09:37 10:03 15:33 16:07 16:33 17:03 17:44 18:03 19:02 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Penmaenmawr New York Bridge 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:21 09:08 09:38 10:04 15:34 16:08 16:34 17:04 17:45 18:04 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:21 09:08 09:38 10:04 15:34 16:08 16:34 17:04 17:45 18:04 19:03 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Penmaenmawr Church Road 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:22 09:09 09:39 10:05 15:35 16:09 16:35 17:05 17:46 18:05 19:04 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:23 09:10 09:40 10:06 15:36 16:10 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:06 19:05 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 09:11 09:41 10:07 15:37 16:11 16:37 17:07 17:48 18:07 19:06 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10
Dwygyfylchi Maes y Llan 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25 09:12 09:42 10:08 15:38 16:12 16:38 17:08 17:49 18:08 19:07 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Dwygyfylchi, opp St Gwynan's 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:26 09:13 09:43 10:09 15:39 16:13 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:09 19:08 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Dwygyfylchi Glan y Coed Farm 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:26 09:13 09:43 10:09 15:39 16:13 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:09 19:08 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Dwygyfylchi Pendyffryn Farm 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:27 09:14 09:44 10:10 15:40 16:14 16:40 17:10 17:51 18:10 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:24 09:54 10:20 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:20 18:01 18:20 19:19 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:21
Conwy, o/s Cwrt Llewelyn 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:24 09:54 10:20 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:20 18:01 18:20 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
Conwy, opp Llys Bodlondeb 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:25 09:55 10:21 15:51 16:25 16:51 17:21 18:02 18:21 19:20 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
Conwy Town Ditch Q 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:26 09:56 10:22 15:52 16:26 16:52 17:22 18:03 18:22 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:23
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:26 09:56 10:22 15:52 16:26 16:52 17:22 18:03 18:22 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:23
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:28 09:58 10:24 15:54 16:28 16:54 17:24 18:05 18:24 19:23 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25
Llandudno Junction, o/s Broad Street 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:28 09:58 10:24 15:54 16:28 16:54 17:24 18:05 18:24 19:23 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25
Llandudno Junction Victoria Crescent (49) 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:29 09:59 10:25 15:55 16:29 16:55 17:25 18:06 18:25 19:24 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:26
Llandudno Junction, o/s The Mews 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:30 10:00 10:26 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:26 18:07 18:26 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:27
Llandudno Junction, o/s Dol Hudol 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:30 10:00 10:26 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:26 18:07 18:26 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:27
Llandudno Junction Bryn Marl 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:31 10:01 10:27 15:57 16:31 16:57 17:27 18:08 18:27 19:26 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:28
Deganwy, o/s Marl Lane 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:32 10:02 10:28 15:58 16:32 16:58 17:28 18:09 18:28 19:27 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:29
Deganwy, o/s High Pastures 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:32 10:02 10:28 15:58 16:32 16:58 17:28 18:09 18:28 19:27 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:29
Llanrhos, o/s St Anne's Gardens 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:33 10:03 10:29 15:59 16:33 16:59 17:29 18:10 18:29 19:28 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:30
Llanrhos Corner 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:34 10:04 10:30 16:00 16:34 17:00 17:30 18:11 18:30 19:29 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:31
Llanrhos, opp St Hilary's Church 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:34 10:04 10:30 16:00 16:34 17:00 17:30 18:11 18:30 19:29 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:31
Llanrhos St Hilary's Road 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:35 10:05 10:31 16:01 16:35 17:01 17:31 18:12 18:31 19:30 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:32
Craig-y-Don Vicarage Road 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:36 10:06 10:32 16:02 16:36 17:02 17:32 18:13 18:32 19:31 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Craig-y-Don, o/s Fferm Lane 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:37 10:07 10:33 16:03 16:37 17:03 17:33 18:14 18:33 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:34
Craig-y-Don, opp Roumania Drive 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:37 10:07 10:33 16:03 16:37 17:03 17:33 18:14 18:33 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:34
Craig-y-Don (opp) 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:38 10:08 10:34 16:04 16:38 17:04 17:34 18:15 18:34 19:33 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Craig-y-Don, opp Clarence Road 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:39 10:09 10:35 16:05 16:39 17:05 17:35 18:16 18:35 19:34 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:36
Llandudno B&q 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:39 10:09 10:35 16:05 16:39 17:05 17:35 18:16 18:35 19:34 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:36
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 07:29 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:42 10:12 10:38 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:37 19:36 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:38
Llandudno North Western 07:30 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:43 10:13 10:39 16:09 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:38 19:37 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:39
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 07:31 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:44 10:14 10:40 16:10 16:44 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:39 19:38 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:40
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 07:32 08:02 08:30 09:00 09:47 10:17 10:43 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:43 18:21 18:40 19:39 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:41
Llandudno Clifton Road (Stop Z) 07:33 08:03 08:31 09:01 09:48 10:18 10:44 16:14 16:48 17:14 17:44 18:22 18:41 19:40 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:42
Llandudno The Oval 07:34 08:04 08:32 09:02 09:49 10:19 10:45 16:15 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:23 18:42 19:41 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:43
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:52 10:22 10:48 16:18 16:52 17:18 17:48 18:25 18:44 19:43 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales