Bus Times

5 - Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Sandhurst - Hawkhurst - Cranbrook - Staplehurst - Maidstone

Sandhurst, adj The Swan 05:52 06:38 06:40 07:01 08:56 09:46 then hourly until 13:46 14:47 15:50 16:48 17:36 18:01 18:44 19:40 21:03 21:53
Sandhurst, opp Sponden Lane 05:52 06:38 06:40 07:01 08:56 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:50 16:48 17:36 18:01 18:44 19:40 21:03 21:53
Hawkhurst, opp Foxhole Lane 05:55 06:41 06:44 07:04 08:59 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:53 16:51 17:39 18:04 18:47 19:43 21:06 21:56
Hawkhurst, adj Fairlands 05:56 06:42 06:44 07:05 09:00 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:54 16:52 17:40 18:05 18:48 19:44 21:07 21:57
Hawkhurst, opp Tudor Hall 05:57 06:43 06:46 07:06 09:01 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:55 16:53 17:41 18:06 18:49 19:45 21:08 21:58
Hawkhurst, adj All Saints Road 05:58 06:44 06:47 07:07 09:02 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:56 16:54 17:42 18:07 18:50 19:46 21:09 21:59
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop A) 05:59 06:45 06:48 07:08 09:03 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:57 16:55 17:43 18:08 18:51 19:47 21:10 22:00
Hawkhurst Ockley Road (Stop F) 05:59 06:45 06:48 07:08 09:03 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:57 16:55 17:43 18:08 18:51 19:47 21:10 22:00
Hawkhurst, opp Vale Road 06:00 06:46 06:49 07:09 09:04 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:58 16:56 17:43 18:08 18:51 19:47 21:10 22:00
Gills Green, adj The Great House 06:02 06:48 06:51 07:11 09:05 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:00 16:58 17:45 18:10 18:53 19:48 21:11 22:01
Gills Green Courtyard (adj) 06:03 06:49 06:51 07:12 09:06 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:00 16:58 17:46 18:11 18:53 19:49 21:12 22:02
Hartley, opp Duke Villas 06:09 06:55 06:57 07:18 09:11 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:06 17:04 17:50 18:15 18:57 19:52 21:15 22:05
Hartley Court Gardens (adj) 06:10 06:56 06:58 07:19 09:12 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:07 17:05 17:51 18:16 18:58 19:53 21:16 22:06
Hartley Road (NE-bound) 06:11 06:57 06:59 07:20 09:13 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:08 17:06 17:52 18:17 18:58 19:54 21:17 22:07
Cranbrook, adj War Memorial 06:13 06:59 07:01 07:04 07:22 09:15 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:10 17:08 17:54 18:19 19:00 19:55 21:18 22:08
Cranbrook, adj Fire Station 06:13 06:59 07:01 07:04 07:22 09:15 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:10 17:08 17:54 18:19 19:00 19:55 21:18 22:08
Cranbrook, opp Congregational Church 06:15 07:01 07:03 07:06 07:24 09:17 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:12 17:10 17:56 18:21 19:02 19:57 21:20 22:10
Cranbrook School (adj) 06:15 07:01 07:03 07:06 07:24 09:17 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:12 17:10 17:56 18:21 19:02 19:57 21:20 22:10
Cranbrook Waterloo Road (N-bound) 06:17 07:03 07:05 07:08 07:26 09:19 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:12 17:58 18:23 19:04 19:59 21:22 22:12
Wilsley Pound, adj The Barracks 06:18 07:04 07:06 07:09 07:27 09:20 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:13 17:59 18:24 19:05 20:00 21:23 22:13
Sissinghurst, opp Recreation Ground 06:21 07:07 07:09 07:12 07:30 09:23 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:16 18:02 18:27 19:08 20:03 21:26 22:16
Sissinghurst, adj Cleavers 06:21 07:07 07:09 07:12 07:30 09:23 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:16 18:02 18:27 19:08 20:03 21:26 22:16
Knox Bridge, adj The Knoxbridge Inn 06:27 07:13 07:15 07:18 07:36 09:29 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:24 17:22 18:08 18:33 19:13 20:08 21:31 22:21
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:15 07:16 07:20 07:37 09:31 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:24 17:22 18:08 18:33 19:14 20:09 21:32 22:22
Staplehurst, adj Pinnock Lane 06:30 07:18 07:19 07:23 07:40 09:34 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:25 18:11 18:36 19:17 20:12 21:35 22:25
Staplehurst, opp Church 06:31 07:19 07:20 07:24 07:41 09:35 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:26 18:12 18:37 19:17 20:12 21:35 22:25
Staplehurst, adj Monument 06:32 07:20 07:21 07:25 07:42 09:36 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:29 17:27 18:13 18:38 19:18 20:13 21:36 22:26
Staplehurst, adj Station Approach 06:34 07:22 07:23 07:27 07:44 09:38 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:29 18:15 18:40 19:20 20:15 21:38 22:28
Staplehurst, o/s Railway Station 06:35
Cross-at-Hand, opp Chart Hill Road 07:26 07:26 07:31 07:47 09:40 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:33 17:31 18:17 18:42 19:22 20:17 21:40 22:30
The Stile Bridge (adj) 07:30 07:30 07:35 07:52 09:44 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:36 17:34 18:20 18:45 19:25 20:20 21:43 22:33
Linton, adj Redwall Lane 07:33 07:32 07:38 07:54 09:46 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:38 17:36 18:22 18:47 19:27 20:22 21:45 22:35
Linton, adj Wheelers Lane 07:34 07:32 07:39 07:55 09:46 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:39 17:37 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:23 21:46 22:36
Linton, opp Church 07:35 07:33 07:40 07:56 09:47 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:40 17:38 18:24 18:49 19:29 20:24 21:47 22:37
Linton Corner (N-bound) 07:37 07:35 07:42 07:58 09:49 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:41 17:39 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:25 21:48 22:38
Linton, opp Salt's Avenue 07:38 07:36 07:43 07:59 09:50 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:42 17:40 18:26 18:51 19:31 20:25 21:48 22:39
Loose, adj Rosemount Close 07:39 07:39 07:44 08:00 09:51 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:43 17:41 18:27 18:52 19:32 20:27 21:50 22:40
Old Loose Hill (adj) 07:40 07:41 07:45 08:01 09:52 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:45 17:43 18:29 18:54 19:33 20:28 21:51 22:41
Loose, opp The Walnut Tree 07:41 07:42 07:46 08:02 09:53 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:46 17:44 18:30 18:55 19:34 20:29 21:52 22:42
Loose, opp Norrington Road 07:42 07:43 07:47 08:03 09:54 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:46 17:44 18:30 18:55 19:35 20:29 21:52 22:43
Loose, adj Anglesey Avenue 07:43 07:45 07:48 08:04 09:55 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:48 17:46 18:32 18:57 19:36 20:30 21:53 22:44
Maidstone, opp The Swan 07:43 07:46 07:48 08:04 09:55 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:48 17:46 18:32 18:57 19:36 20:31 21:54 22:44
Maidstone, opp Fire Station 07:44 07:48 07:49 08:05 09:56 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:49 17:47 18:33 18:58 19:37 20:32 21:55 22:45
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 07:46 07:50 07:51 08:07 09:58 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:51 17:49 18:35 19:00 19:39 20:33 21:56 22:47
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 07:48 07:51 07:53 08:08 09:59 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:52 17:50 18:36 19:01 19:39 20:33 21:56 22:47
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 07:49 07:53 07:54 08:10 10:00 10:47 14:47 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:37 19:02 19:40 20:34 21:57 22:48
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 07:50 07:54 07:55 08:11 10:00 10:47 14:47 15:51 16:54 17:52 18:37 19:02 19:41 20:35 21:58 22:49
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 07:52 07:56 07:58 08:13 10:02 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:56 17:54 18:39 19:04 19:42 20:36 21:59 22:50
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 07:55 07:58 08:00 08:15 10:04 10:51 14:51 15:55 16:58 17:56 18:40 19:05 19:43 20:37 22:00 22:51
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 07:56 07:59 08:01 08:16 10:05 10:52 14:52 15:56 16:59 17:57 18:41 19:06 19:43 20:37 22:00 22:51
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 08:02 08:03 08:19 10:06 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:01 17:59 18:42 19:07 19:45 20:39 22:02 22:53
Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 08:04 08:06 08:21 10:08 10:55 14:55 15:59 17:03 18:01 18:44 19:09 19:46 20:40 22:03 22:54
Maidstone, adj Haynes 08:08 08:25
Vinters Park, o/s Invicta Girls' Grammar School 08:12 08:29
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 08:00
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 08:01
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 08:02
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 08:03
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 08:05
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 08:06
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 08:07
Maidstone, adj Western Road 08:09
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 08:10
Maidstone, opp Bramble Close 08:13
Maidstone, adj Malling Terrace 08:16
Maidstone, opp Saxon Mews 08:17
Maidstone, adj Warden Close 08:19
Maidstone, adj Court Drive 08:20
Maidstone, adj Queen's Avenue 08:21
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 08:23
Schooldays only

Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst

Staplehurst, o/s Railway Station 06:39 then hourly until
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 15:50
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 15:53
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 15:55
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 15:57
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 16:00
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 16:01
Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 07:10 08:22 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:10 16:08 16:08 16:40 17:25 18:15 18:55 19:55 20:50 23:20
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 07:12 08:24 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:12 16:12 16:10 16:42 17:27 18:17 18:57 19:57 20:52 23:22
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 07:13 08:25 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:13 16:13 16:11 16:43 17:28 18:18 18:57 19:57 20:52 23:22
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 07:16 08:27 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:15 16:15 16:13 16:45 17:30 18:21 18:58 19:58 20:53 23:23
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 07:18 08:30 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:18 16:18 16:16 16:48 17:33 18:23 18:59 19:59 20:54 23:24
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 07:19 08:31 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:19 16:19 16:17 16:49 17:34 18:24 19:00 20:00 20:55 23:25
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 07:21 08:33 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:21 16:21 16:19 16:51 17:36 18:26 19:01 20:01 20:56 23:26
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 07:24 08:35 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:23 16:23 16:21 16:53 17:38 18:29 19:02 20:02 20:57 23:27
Maidstone, adj Fire Station 07:25 08:36 09:37 10:36 14:36 15:24 16:24 16:22 16:54 17:39 18:30 19:03 20:02 20:57 23:27
Maidstone, adj The Swan 07:25 08:36 09:37 10:36 14:36 15:24 16:24 16:22 16:54 17:39 18:30 19:03 20:03 20:58 23:28
Loose, opp Anglesey Avenue 07:26 08:37 09:38 10:37 14:37 15:25 16:25 16:23 16:55 17:40 18:31 19:04 20:04 20:59 23:28
Loose, adj Norrington Road 07:27 08:38 09:39 10:38 14:38 15:26 16:26 16:24 16:56 17:41 18:32 19:05 20:04 20:59 23:29
Loose, adj The Walnut Tree 07:28 08:39 09:40 10:39 14:39 15:27 16:27 16:25 16:57 17:42 18:33 19:06 20:05 21:00 23:30
Old Loose Hill (opp) 07:29 08:40 09:40 10:39 14:39 15:27 16:27 16:25 16:57 17:42 18:33 19:06 20:06 21:01 23:30
Loose, adj Nursing Home 07:30 08:41 09:41 10:40 14:40 15:28 16:28 16:26 16:58 17:43 18:34 19:07 20:07 21:02 23:31
Loose, opp Rosemount Close 07:31 08:42 09:42 10:41 14:41 15:29 16:29 16:27 16:59 17:44 18:35 19:08 20:07 21:02 23:32
Linton, adj Salt's Avenue 07:32 08:43 09:43 10:42 14:42 15:30 16:30 16:28 17:00 17:45 18:36 19:09 20:09 21:04 23:33
Linton Corner (S-bound) 07:34 08:45 09:45 10:44 14:44 15:32 16:32 16:30 17:02 17:47 18:38 19:11 20:10 21:05 23:34
Linton, adj Church 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:44 14:44 15:33 16:33 16:31 17:02 17:47 18:38 19:11 20:10 21:05 23:34
Linton, opp Wheelers Lane 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:45 14:45 15:34 16:34 16:32 17:03 17:48 18:39 19:12 20:11 21:06 23:35
Linton, opp Redwall Lane 07:36 08:47 09:47 10:46 14:46 15:34 16:34 16:32 17:04 17:49 18:40 19:13 20:12 21:07 23:36
The Stile Bridge (opp) 07:38 08:49 09:49 10:48 14:48 15:36 16:37 16:35 17:06 17:51 18:42 19:15 20:14 21:09 23:38
Cross-at-Hand, adj Chart Hill Road 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:51 14:51 15:40 16:41 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:45 19:18 20:17 21:12 23:42
Staplehurst, o/s Railway Station 16:43 19:21 20:20
Staplehurst, opp Station Approach 06:40 07:46 08:55 09:55 10:54 14:54 15:44 16:45 16:44 17:12 17:57 18:48 19:22 20:21 21:15 23:45
Staplehurst, opp Monument 06:41 07:47 08:56 09:56 10:55 14:55 15:45 16:46 16:45 17:13 17:58 18:49 19:23 20:22 21:15 23:46
Staplehurst, adj Church 06:42 07:48 08:57 09:57 10:56 14:56 15:46 16:47 16:46 17:14 17:59 18:50 19:23 20:22 21:16 23:46
Staplehurst, opp Pinnock Lane 06:43 07:50 08:58 09:58 10:57 14:57 15:47 16:48 16:47 17:15 18:00 18:51 19:25 20:24 21:17 23:48
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:00 15:00 15:50 16:51 16:49 17:18 18:03 18:53 19:27 20:26 21:19 23:50
Knox Bridge, opp The Knoxbridge Inn 06:47 07:54 09:02 10:02 11:01 15:01 15:51 16:52 16:50 17:19 18:04 18:54 19:28 20:27 21:20 23:51
Sissinghurst, opp Cleavers 08:00 09:07 10:07 11:06 15:06 15:56 16:57 16:55 17:24 18:09 18:59 19:32 20:31 21:24 23:55
Sissinghurst, adj Recreation Ground 08:01 09:08 10:08 11:07 15:07 15:57 16:58 16:56 17:25 18:10 19:00 19:33 20:32 21:25 23:56
Wilsley Pound, opp The Barracks 06:54 08:03 09:10 10:10 11:09 15:09 15:59 17:00 16:58 17:27 18:12 19:02 19:34 20:33 21:26 23:57
Cranbrook, opp Whitewell Lane 06:55
Cranbrook, opp The High Weald Academy 06:57
Cranbrook Waterloo Road (S-bound) 08:05 09:11 10:11 11:10 15:10 16:00 17:01 17:00 17:28 18:13 19:03 19:36 20:35 21:28 23:59
Cranbrook School (opp) 08:07 09:13 10:13 11:12 15:12 16:02 17:03 17:02 17:30 18:15 19:05 19:37 20:36 21:29 00:01
Cranbrook, adj Congregational Church 08:08 09:14 10:14 11:13 15:13 16:03 17:04 17:03 17:31 18:16 19:06 19:38 20:37 21:30 00:01
Cranbrook, opp Fire Station 08:09 09:15 10:15 11:14 15:14 16:04 17:05 17:04 17:32 18:17 19:07 19:39 20:38 21:31 00:01
Cranbrook, opp War Memorial 08:10 09:16 10:16 11:15 15:15 16:05 17:06 17:05 17:33 18:18 19:08 19:40 20:39 21:32 00:02
Hartley Road (SW-bound) 08:11 09:17 10:17 11:16 15:16 16:06 17:07 17:34 18:19 19:09 19:41 20:40 21:33 00:03
Hartley Court Gardens (opp) 08:12 09:18 10:18 11:17 15:17 16:07 17:08 17:35 18:19 19:09 19:41 20:40 21:33 00:03
Hartley, adj Duke Villas 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:18 15:18 16:08 17:10 17:36 18:20 19:10 19:42 20:41 21:34 00:04
Gills Green Courtyard (opp) 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:23 15:23 16:13 17:15 17:41 18:24 19:14 19:46 20:45 21:38 00:08
Cranbrook, adj Sheafe Drive 06:57
Gills Green, opp The Great House 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:24 15:24 16:14 17:16 17:42 18:25 19:15 19:47 20:46 21:39 00:09
Cranbrook, adj New Road 06:58
Cranbrook, adj War Memorial 06:59
Hawkhurst, adj Vale Road 08:22 09:26 10:26 11:25 15:25 16:15 17:18 17:43 18:27 19:17 19:49 20:48 21:41 00:11
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop G) 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:27 15:27 16:17 17:20 17:45 18:28 19:18 19:50 20:49 21:42 00:12
Hawkhurst, opp All Saints Road 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:27 15:27 16:17 17:20 17:45 18:28 19:18 19:50 20:49 21:42 00:12
Hawkhurst, adj Tudor Hall 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:28 15:28 16:18 17:21 17:46 18:29 19:19 19:51 20:50 21:43 00:13
Hawkhurst, opp Fairlands 08:26 09:30 10:30 11:29 15:29 16:19 17:22 17:47 18:30 19:20 19:52 20:51 21:44 00:14
Hawkhurst, adj Foxhole Lane 08:26 09:30 10:30 11:29 15:29 16:19 17:22 17:47 18:30 19:20 19:52 20:51 21:44 00:14
Sandhurst, adj Sponden Lane 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:33 15:33 16:23 17:26 17:51 18:34 19:24 19:56 20:55 21:48 00:18
Sandhurst, opp The Swan 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:34 15:34 16:24 17:27 17:52 18:35 19:25 19:57 20:56 21:49 00:19
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey