Bus Times

5 - Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Sandhurst - Hawkhurst - Cranbrook - Staplehurst - Maidstone

Cranbrook, adj War Memorial 09:24 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Cranbrook, adj Fire Station 09:24 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Cranbrook, opp Congregational Church 09:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cranbrook School (adj) 09:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cranbrook Waterloo Road (N-bound) 09:28 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Wilsley Pound, adj The Barracks 09:29 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Sissinghurst, opp Recreation Ground 09:32 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Sissinghurst, adj Cleavers 09:32 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Knox Bridge, adj The Knoxbridge Inn 09:38 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road (N-bound) 09:38 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Staplehurst, adj Pinnock Lane 09:41 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Staplehurst, opp Church 09:42 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Staplehurst, adj Monument 09:43 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Staplehurst, adj Station Approach 09:45 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Cross-at-Hand, opp Chart Hill Road 09:47 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
The Stile Bridge (adj) 09:51 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Linton, adj Redwall Lane 09:53 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Linton, adj Wheelers Lane 09:53 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Linton, opp Church 09:54 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Linton Corner (N-bound) 09:56 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Linton, opp Salt's Avenue 09:57 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Loose, adj Rosemount Close 09:58 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Old Loose Hill (adj) 09:59 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Loose, opp The Walnut Tree 10:00 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Loose, opp Norrington Road 10:01 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Loose, adj Anglesey Avenue 10:02 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Maidstone, opp The Swan 10:02 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Maidstone, opp Fire Station 10:03 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 10:05 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 10:06 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 10:07 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 10:07 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 10:09 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 10:11 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 10:12 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 10:13 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 10:15 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55

Maidstone - Staplehurst - Cranbrook - Hawkhurst - Sandhurst

Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Maidstone, adj Fire Station 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Maidstone, adj The Swan 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Loose, opp Anglesey Avenue 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Loose, adj Norrington Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Loose, adj The Walnut Tree 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Old Loose Hill (opp) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Loose, adj Nursing Home 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Loose, opp Rosemount Close 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Linton, adj Salt's Avenue 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Linton Corner (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Linton, adj Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Linton, opp Wheelers Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Linton, opp Redwall Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
The Stile Bridge (opp) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cross-at-Hand, adj Chart Hill Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Staplehurst, opp Station Approach 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Staplehurst, opp Monument 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Staplehurst, adj Church 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Staplehurst, opp Pinnock Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Knox Bridge Cranbrook Road (S-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Knox Bridge, opp The Knoxbridge Inn 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Sissinghurst, opp Cleavers 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Sissinghurst, adj Recreation Ground 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Wilsley Pound, opp The Barracks 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Cranbrook, opp Whitewell Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Cranbrook, opp The High Weald Academy 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Cranbrook, adj Sheafe Drive 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Cranbrook, adj New Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Cranbrook, adj War Memorial 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information