bustimes.org

5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Oxgangs - The Jewel

Swanston, at Hunter's Tryst 00:08 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:11 then every 15 minutes until 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:29 16:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 then every 30 minutes until 22:48 23:08 23:38
Swanston, opp Howe Park 00:08 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:12 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:30 16:46 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:48 22:48 23:08 23:38
New Swanston (after) 00:09 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:13 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:31 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:49 22:49 23:09 23:39
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 00:10 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:13 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:31 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:50 23:10 23:40
Oxgangs Library (opp) 00:10 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:14 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:32 16:48 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:50 22:50 23:10 23:40
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 00:10 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:33 16:49 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:50 22:50 23:10 23:40
Oxgangs Place (after) 00:11 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:15 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:33 16:49 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:51 22:51 23:11 23:41
Oxgangs Green (opp) 00:11 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:16 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:51 22:51 23:11 23:41
Oxgangs Crescent (before) 00:12 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:16 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:52 22:52 23:12 23:42
Oxgangs, opp Braidburn Valley 00:12 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:52 22:52 23:12 23:42
Greenbank Row (after) 00:13 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:36 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:53 22:53 23:13 23:43
Greenbank Park (after) 00:13 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:53 22:53 23:13 23:43
Greenbank Loan (after) 00:14 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:20 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:22 16:38 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:54 22:54 23:14 23:44
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 00:15 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:55 22:55 23:15 23:45
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 00:15 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:55 22:55 23:15 23:45
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 00:16 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:04 07:19 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:41 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:56 22:56 23:16 23:46
Morningside Station (after) 00:17 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:24 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:30 20:57 22:57 23:17 23:47
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 00:17 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:25 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:30 20:57 22:57 23:17 23:47
Morningside Place (before) 00:18 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:26 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:30 18:44 19:00 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:31 20:58 22:58 23:18 23:48
Morningside Churchhill (E-bound) 00:19 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:29 16:45 17:01 17:46 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:01 19:13 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:32 20:59 22:59 23:19 23:49
The Grange, after Greenhill Gardens 00:20 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:03 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:33 21:00 23:00 23:20 23:50
The Grange, nr Whitehouse Loan 00:21 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:32 16:48 17:04 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:04 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:34 21:01 23:01 23:21 23:51
The Grange Strathearn Road (E-bound) 00:21 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:05 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:35 21:02 23:02 23:22 23:51
Mayfield Beaufort Road (E-bound) 00:22 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:32 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:35 16:51 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:06 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:36 21:03 23:03 23:23 23:52
Mayfield, opp Grange Cemetery 00:23 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:36 16:52 17:08 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:36 21:03 23:03 23:23 23:53
Mayfield, nr Lauder Road 00:23 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:34 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:54 18:09 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:37 21:04 23:04 23:24 23:53
Mayfield, opp Seton Place 00:24 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:38 16:54 17:10 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:08 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:38 21:05 23:05 23:25 23:54
Mayfield, before Causewayside 00:25 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:36 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:39 16:55 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:09 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:10 20:39 21:06 23:06 23:26 23:55
Newington Road (NW-bound) 00:25 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:37 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:40 16:56 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:10 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:39 21:06 23:06 23:26 23:55
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 00:26 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:41 16:57 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:12 20:40 21:07 23:07 23:27 23:56
S Side, at St Patrick Square 00:27 06:17 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:43 16:59 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:13 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:42 21:09 23:09 23:29 23:57
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 00:29 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:42 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:45 17:01 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:15 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:16 20:43 21:10 23:10 23:30 23:59
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 00:31 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:45 15:45 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:48 17:04 17:20 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:18 19:30 19:44 19:59 20:19 20:46 21:13 23:13 23:33 00:01
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 00:32 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:40 08:01 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:47 15:47 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:50 17:06 17:22 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:20 19:32 19:46 20:01 20:21 20:47 21:14 23:14 23:34 00:02
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:34 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:26 07:42 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:49 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:08 17:24 18:09 18:24 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:22 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:23 20:49 21:16 23:16 23:36 00:03
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:07 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:39 09:52 15:52 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:28 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:25 19:37 19:51 20:06 20:26 20:51 21:18 23:18 23:38 00:05
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:08 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:53 15:53 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:57 17:13 17:29 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:26 19:38 19:52 20:07 20:27 20:52 21:19 23:19 23:39 00:06
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:41 09:54 15:54 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:14 17:30 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:27 19:39 19:53 20:07 20:27 20:52 21:19 23:19 23:39 00:06
Hillside, at Brunton Place 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:47 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:55 15:55 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:59 17:15 17:31 18:16 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:27 19:39 19:53 20:08 20:28 20:53 21:20 23:20 23:40 00:07
Abbeyhill, at Carlyle Place 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:48 08:11 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:43 09:56 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:00 17:16 17:32 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:29 19:41 19:55 20:09 20:29 20:54 21:21 23:21 23:41 00:08
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:44 09:57 15:57 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:01 17:17 17:33 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:30 19:42 19:56 20:10 20:30 20:55 21:22 23:22 23:42 00:08
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 09:59 15:59 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:03 17:19 17:35 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:31 19:43 19:57 20:11 20:31 20:56 21:23 23:23 23:43 00:09
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:31 09:46 09:59 15:59 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:03 17:19 17:35 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:31 19:43 19:57 20:12 20:32 20:56 21:23 23:23 23:43 00:10
Meadowbank House (at) 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:01 16:01 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:21 17:37 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:33 19:45 19:59 20:13 20:33 20:57 21:24 23:24 23:44 00:11
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 16:02 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:06 17:22 17:38 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:34 19:46 20:00 20:14 20:34 20:58 21:25 23:25 23:45 00:11
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:03 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:23 17:39 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:34 19:46 20:00 20:14 20:34 20:58 21:25 23:25 23:45 00:12
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 06:34 06:54 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:17 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:04 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:40 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:35 19:47 20:01 20:15 20:35 20:59 21:26 23:26 23:46 00:12
Mountcastle, opp Royal High Primary 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:05 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:25 17:41 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:36 19:48 20:02 20:16 20:36 21:00 21:27 23:27 23:47 00:13
Mountcastle, opp Northfield Road 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:05 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:25 17:41 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:36 19:48 20:02 20:16 20:36 21:00 21:27 23:27 23:47 00:13
Mountcastle Grove (opp) 06:36 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:19 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:06 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:26 17:42 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:37 19:49 20:03 20:17 20:37 21:01 21:28 23:28 23:48 00:14
Mountcastle Gardens (o/s) 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:20 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:07 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:27 17:43 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:38 19:50 20:04 20:18 20:38 21:02 21:29 23:29 23:49 00:15
Mountcastle Figgate Park (S-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:08 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:28 17:44 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:38 19:50 20:04 20:18 20:38 21:02 21:29 23:29 23:49 00:15
Mountcastle, before Duddingston Road 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:08 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:28 17:44 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:39 19:51 20:05 20:19 20:39 21:03 21:30 23:30 23:50 00:16
Durham Terrace (before) 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:22 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:09 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:39 19:51 20:05 20:19 20:39 21:03 21:30 23:30 23:50 00:16
Durham Place West (before) 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:10 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:10 19:24 19:40 19:52 20:06 20:20 20:40 21:04 21:31 23:31 23:51 00:17
Durham Drive (after) 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:10 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:41 19:53 20:07 20:20 20:40 21:04 21:31 23:31 23:51 00:17
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:11 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:41 19:53 20:07 20:21 20:41 21:05 21:32 23:32 23:52 00:18
Magdalene, at Portobello High School 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:25 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:12 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:13 19:27 19:43 19:55 20:09 20:22 20:42 21:06 21:33 23:33 23:53 00:19
Magdalene, before Hope Lane 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:13 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:13 19:27 19:43 19:55 20:09 20:22 20:42 21:06 21:33 23:33 23:53 00:19
Magdalene Drive (opp) 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:14 16:14 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:18 17:34 17:50 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:28 19:44 19:56 20:10 20:23 20:43 21:07 21:34 23:34 23:54 00:20
Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 2) 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:49 08:08 08:31 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:18 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:39 18:50 19:05 19:17 19:31 19:47 19:59 20:13 20:26 20:46 21:10 21:37 23:37

The Jewel - Oxgangs

Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 2) 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:56 09:13 then every 15 minutes until 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 then every 15 minutes until 16:28 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:21 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12
Magdalene Drive (adj) 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:00 09:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:24 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15
Magdalene, after Hope Lane 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:43 09:01 09:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:24 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15
Magdalene, opp Portobello High School 05:04 05:24 05:44 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:02 09:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:35 17:51 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:25 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:43 06:53 07:06 07:17 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:03 09:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:37 17:53 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:26 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Durham Place West (opp) 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:05 09:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:38 17:54 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18
Durham Terrace (nr) 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:08 07:19 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:06 09:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:28 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:19 22:49 23:19
Mountcastle, after Duddingston Road 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:06 09:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:19 22:49 23:19
Mountcastle Figgate Park (NW-bound) 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:07 09:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:29 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:20 22:50 23:20
Mountcastle Gardens (opp) 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:57 07:10 07:21 07:34 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:08 09:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:30 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:21 22:51 23:21
Mountcastle Grove (after) 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:11 07:22 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:09 09:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:21 22:51 23:21
Mountcastle, after Northfield Road 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:49 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:10 09:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:22 22:52 23:22
Mountcastle, after Royal High Primary 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:00 07:13 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:12 09:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:44 18:00 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:23 22:53 23:23
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:01 07:14 07:25 07:38 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:13 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:24 22:54 23:24
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:01 07:14 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:14 09:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:46 18:02 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:24 22:54 23:24
Meadowbank House (opp) 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:02 07:15 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:15 09:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:47 18:03 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:00 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:25 22:55 23:25
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:03 07:16 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:16 09:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:04 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:01 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:26 22:56 23:26
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:18 09:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:50 18:06 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:02 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:27 22:57 23:27
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:18 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:18 09:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:50 18:06 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:03 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:28 22:58 23:28
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:06 07:19 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:20 09:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:08 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:04 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:29 22:59 23:29
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:21 09:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:09 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:05 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:30 23:00 23:30
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:21 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:22 09:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:51 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:54 18:10 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:06 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:31 23:01 23:31
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:23 09:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:52 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:55 18:11 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:07 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:31 23:01 23:31
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:24 09:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:53 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:56 18:12 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:08 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:32 23:02 23:32
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:26 09:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:55 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:58 18:14 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:10 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:33 23:03 23:33
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:14 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:29 09:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:02 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:13 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:36 23:06 23:36
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 17:00 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:03 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:14 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:03 17:03 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:06 18:22 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:16 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:18 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:05 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:24 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:18 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:40 23:10 23:40
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:34 07:46 08:02 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:06 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:20 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:04 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:39 09:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 17:09 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:28 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:22 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
Mayfield Salisbury Place (W-bound) 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:37 07:50 08:06 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:26 09:41 09:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:30 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:24 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
Mayfield, before Seton Place 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:38 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:27 09:42 09:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:31 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
Mayfield, before Cumin Place 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:38 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:27 09:42 09:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:31 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:25 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:46 23:16 23:46
Mayfield, after Lauder Road 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:25 07:39 07:52 08:08 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 09:57 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:13 17:13 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:32 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:25 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:46 23:16 23:46
Mayfield, at Grange Cemetery 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:29 09:44 09:58 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:14 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:26 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:47 23:17 23:47
Mayfield Beaufort Road (W-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:40 07:53 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:29 09:44 09:58 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:15 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:26 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:47 23:17 23:47
The Grange Mount Grange (W-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:10 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:30 09:45 09:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:15 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:27 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:48 23:18 23:48
The Grange, before Whitehouse Loan 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:46 10:00 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:17 17:17 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:48 23:18 23:48
The Grange, before Greenhill Gardens 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:01 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:18 17:18 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:49 23:19 23:49
Morningside, after Clinton Road 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:02 15:32 15:47 16:03 16:19 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:29 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:50 23:20 23:50
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:31 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:03 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:20 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:30 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 22:51 23:21 23:51
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:50 10:04 15:34 15:50 16:06 16:22 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 22:52 23:22 23:52
Morningside Station (opp) 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:06 15:36 15:52 16:08 16:24 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 22:53 23:23 23:53
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:19 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:38 09:53 10:07 15:37 15:53 16:09 16:25 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 22:54 23:24 23:54
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:39 09:54 10:08 15:38 15:54 16:10 16:26 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 22:55 23:25 23:55
Braids, nr Braid Burn 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:39 09:54 10:08 15:38 15:55 16:11 16:27 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 22:55 23:25 23:55
Greenbank Loan (opp) 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:21 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:09 15:39 15:56 16:12 16:28 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 22:56 23:26 23:56
Greenbank Park (opp) 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:22 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:10 15:40 15:57 16:13 16:29 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 22:57 23:27 23:57
Greenbank Row (opp) 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:11 15:41 15:58 16:14 16:30 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 22:58 23:28 23:58
Oxgangs, nr Braidburn Valley 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:12 15:42 15:58 16:14 16:30 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 22:58 23:28 23:58
Oxgangs Crescent (opp) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:12 15:42 15:59 16:15 16:31 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 22:58 23:28 23:58
Oxgangs Green (after) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:13 15:43 16:00 16:16 16:32 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 22:59 23:29 23:59
Oxgangs Place (opp) 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:14 15:44 16:01 16:17 16:33 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:00 23:30 00:00
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:14 15:44 16:01 16:17 16:33 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:00 23:30 00:00
Oxgangs Library (at) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:15 15:45 16:02 16:18 16:34 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:01 23:31 00:01
Oxgangs, opp Cockit Hat 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:15 15:45 16:02 16:18 16:34 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:01 23:31 00:01
New Swanston (opp) 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:47 10:02 10:16 15:46 16:03 16:19 16:35 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:02 23:32 00:02
Swanston, before Howe Park 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:17 15:47 16:04 16:20 16:36 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:02 23:32 00:02
Swanston, at Hunter's Tryst 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:18 15:48 16:05 16:21 16:37 17:37 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:03 23:33 00:03

More information

Lothian Buses