Bus Times

5 - Slough - Cippenham

A bus service operated by Thames Valley Buses

Slough - Cippenham

Slough Bus Station (Bay 5) 05:57 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:00
Slough Library (Stop E) 05:58 06:31 06:56 07:31 08:02 14:32 15:02 18:32 19:02
Elliman, o/s Gala Bingo Hall 05:59 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:03 14:33 15:05 18:35 19:05
Chalvey, opp Salt Hill Park 05:59 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:05 14:35 15:06 18:36 19:06
Baylis, opp Windmill Road 06:01 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:07 14:37 15:09 18:39 19:09
Chalvey Church Street (S-bound) 06:03 06:36 07:01 07:36 08:09 14:39 15:13 18:43 19:13
Chalvey Shopping Centre (W-bound) 06:04 06:37 07:02 07:37 08:11 14:41 15:15 18:45 19:15
Chalvey, adj Paxton Avenue 06:05 06:38 07:03 07:38 08:12 14:42 15:16 18:46 19:16
Chalvey, opp Lodge Close 06:06 06:39 07:04 07:40 08:14 14:44 15:18 18:48 19:18
Chalvey, adj Cress Road 06:07 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:14 14:44 15:18 18:48 19:18
Chalvey, opp Twinches Lane South 06:07 06:40 07:05 07:42 08:16 14:46 15:20 18:50 19:20
Cippenham, opp Raleigh Close 06:09 06:42 07:07 07:43 08:17 14:47 15:21 18:51 19:21
Cippenham, adj Braemar Gardens 06:10 06:43 07:08 07:44 08:18 14:48 15:22 18:52 19:22
Cippenham, o/s Telford Drive ASDA 06:11 06:44 07:09 07:46 08:20 14:50 15:24 18:54 19:24
Cippenham, opp Braemar Gardens 06:11 06:44 07:09 07:47 08:21 14:51 15:25 18:55 19:25
Cippenham Grimsby Road (W-bound) 06:13 06:46 07:11 07:49 08:23 14:53 15:27 18:57 19:27
Cippenham Phillbye Mews (W-bound) 06:15 06:48 07:13 07:51 08:25 14:55 15:29 18:59 19:29
Cippenham Moor Furlong (W-bound) 06:17 06:50 07:15 07:54 08:28 14:58 15:32 19:02 19:32
Cippenham Moreton Way (N-bound) 06:20 06:53 07:18 07:57 08:31 15:01 15:35 19:05 19:35
Cippenham, adj Harrison Way 06:21 06:54 07:19 07:58 08:32 15:02 15:36 19:06 19:36
Cippenham Dennis Way (o/s 56) 06:22 06:55 07:20 07:59 08:33 15:03 15:37 19:07 19:37
Cippenham, nr Lincoln Way 06:22 06:55 07:20 07:59 08:33 15:03 15:37 19:07 19:37
Cippenham, o/s St Andrews Church 06:24 06:57 07:22 08:01 08:35 15:05 15:39 19:09 19:39
Cippenham, o/s Browns Court 06:25 06:58 07:23 08:02 08:36 15:06 15:40 19:10 19:40
Cippenham, adj Central Drive 06:25 06:58 07:23 08:03 08:37 15:07 15:41 19:11 19:40
Cippenham, nr Boarlands Close 06:27 07:00 07:25 08:05 08:39 15:09 15:43 19:13 19:42
Cippenham Spring Lane (o/s 9) 06:28 07:01 07:26 08:06 08:40 15:10 15:44 19:14 19:43
Lower Cippenham La (opp 90) 06:28 07:01 07:26 08:07 08:41 15:11 15:45 19:15 19:43
Cippenham Green (adj) 06:29 07:02 07:27 08:08 08:42 15:12 15:46 19:16 19:44

Cippenham - Slough

Cippenham Moor Furlong (W-bound) then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Cippenham Green (adj) 06:29 07:02 07:27 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:46 18:46 19:16 19:44
Cippenham, nr Warner Close 06:30 07:03 07:28 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 18:47 19:17 19:45
Cippenham Mercian Recreation Ground (opp 58) 06:31 07:04 07:29 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 18:48 19:18 19:46
Cippenham Hunters Way (o/s 2) 06:33 07:06 07:31 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 18:50 19:20 19:48
Cippenham Phillbye Mews (E-bound) 06:34 07:07 07:32 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:52 18:52 19:22 19:49
Cippenham Grimsby Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:08 07:33 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 18:53 19:23 19:50
Cippenham, adj Braemar Gardens 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 18:56 19:26 19:52
Cippenham, o/s Telford Drive ASDA 06:39 07:12 07:37 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 18:58 19:28 19:54
Cippenham, opp Braemar Gardens 06:39 07:12 07:38 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 18:59 19:29 19:54
Cippenham, adj Raleigh Close 06:40 07:13 07:39 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 19:00 19:30 19:55
Chalvey, nr Twinches Lane South 06:41 07:14 07:40 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 19:01 19:31 19:56
Chalvey, opp Cress Road 06:43 07:16 07:42 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 19:03 19:33 19:58
Chalvey, nr Lodge Close 06:44 07:17 07:44 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 19:04 19:34 19:59
Chalvey, opp Paxton Avenue 06:45 07:18 07:46 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 19:06 19:36 20:00
Chalvey Shopping Centre (E-bound) 06:47 07:20 07:48 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 19:08 19:38 20:02
Chalvey, opp Church Street 06:48 07:21 07:50 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:10 19:10 19:39 20:03
Slough Ellis Avenue 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:12 19:12 19:41 20:05
Slough Library (Stop W) 06:52 07:25 07:57 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:15 19:15 19:43 20:07
Slough Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:54 07:27 08:00 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:18 19:18 19:45 20:09

More information

Thames Valley Buses