🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41
Beachlands, adj The Square 09:19 12:51
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 09:19 12:51
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 09:20 12:52
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 09:21 12:53
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 09:22 12:54
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 09:23 12:55
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 09:24 12:56
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 09:24 12:56
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 09:25 12:57
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 09:27 12:59
Pevensey Castle (adj) 09:28 13:00
Westham, adj Church 09:29 13:01
Westham Crossroads (just before) 09:29 13:01
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 09:30 13:02
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 09:30 13:02
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 09:31 13:03
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 09:32 13:04
Westham, opp Oaklands 09:33 13:05
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 09:33 13:05
Westham, opp Mill View Close 09:34 13:06
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 09:35 13:07
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 09:36 13:08
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 09:37 13:09
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 09:38 13:10
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 09:38 13:10
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:39 13:11
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 09:39 13:11
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 09:40 13:12
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 09:42 13:14
Langney, adj Pennine Way 09:43 13:15
Langney, after Friday Street 09:43 13:15
Langney, opp Trossachs Close 09:44 13:16
Langney, adj Brendon Close 09:44 13:16
Langney, adj Crematorium 09:46 13:18
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:49 13:21
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:51 13:23
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 09:51 13:23
Langney, opp The Mill 09:52 13:24
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 09:54 13:26
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:55 13:27
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:56 13:28
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:56 13:28
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 09:57 13:29
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 09:59 13:31
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 09:59 13:31
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 10:00 13:32
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 10:01 13:33
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 10:01 13:33
Highfield, opp B and Q 10:02 13:34
Highfield, adj Morrisons 10:02 13:34
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 10:07 13:39
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 10:13 13:45
Upperton, opp Burton Road 10:14 13:46
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 10:14 13:47
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 10:15 13:48
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 10:16 13:49
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:17 13:50
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:17 13:51
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:18 13:52
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:19 13:53
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:20 13:54
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46
Roselands, adj Willard Close 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 19:57 20:49 21:49 22:49
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 19:57 20:49 21:49 22:49
Roselands, adj The Archery 19:58 20:50 21:50 22:50
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Roselands, adj Tesco 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52

Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 18:54 then hourly until 21:54
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 18:54 21:54
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 18:54 21:54
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 18:55 21:55
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 18:56 21:56
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 18:56 21:56
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 18:58 21:58
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 18:58 21:58
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 18:59 21:59
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 19:00 22:00
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 19:00 22:00
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 19:01 22:01
Roselands, before Bourne Street 19:02 22:02
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 19:02 22:02
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 19:03 22:03
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 19:03 22:03
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 19:04 22:04
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:22 14:00
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 19:07 22:07
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 10:23 14:01
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 10:23 14:02
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 10:24 14:03
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 10:24 14:03
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 10:25 14:04
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 10:26 14:06
Upperton, adj Burton Road 10:27 14:07
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 10:29 14:08
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:30 14:10
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 10:33 14:13
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 10:36 14:16
Highfield, adj B and Q 10:39 14:19
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 10:40 14:20
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 10:41 14:21
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 10:42 14:22
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 10:43 14:23
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 10:43 14:23
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 10:44 14:24
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 10:45 14:25
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 10:45 14:25
Highfield, opp B and Q 10:46 14:26
Highfield, adj Morrisons 10:47 14:27
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 10:48 14:28
Langney, o/s The Mill 10:50 14:30
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 10:52 14:32
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 10:53 14:33
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 10:53 14:33
Langney, opp Crematorium 10:55 14:35
Langney, opp Brendon Close 10:55 14:35
Langney, adj Trossachs Close 10:56 14:36
Langney, before Friday Street 10:57 14:37
Langney, opp Pennine Way 10:58 14:38
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 10:59 14:39
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 10:59 14:39
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 11:00 14:40
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 11:01 14:41
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 11:01 14:41
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 11:02 14:42
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 11:02 14:42
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 11:03 14:43
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 11:04 14:44
Westham, adj Mill View Close 11:04 14:44
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 11:06 14:46
Westham, adj Oaklands 11:06 14:46
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 11:07 14:47
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 11:08 14:48
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 11:08 14:48
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 11:10 14:50
Westham Crossroads (just after) 11:10 14:50
Westham, opp Church 11:10 14:50
Pevensey Castle (opp) 11:12 14:52
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 11:12 14:52
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 11:13 14:53
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 11:14 14:54
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 11:15 14:55
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 11:15 14:55
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 11:16 14:56
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 11:16 14:56
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 11:17 14:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 11:18 14:58
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 11:20 15:00
Beachlands, adj The Square 11:21 15:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne