Bus Times

5 - Stansted Airport - Lt Hallingbury - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Bishop's Stortford - Lt Hallingbury - Stansted Airport

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 06:56 07:56 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:25 18:15 19:15 20:15
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:56 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:26 18:16 19:16 20:16
Hockerill, opp Hillside 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:18 19:18 20:18
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Pryors Close 06:58 07:58
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Beldams Lane 06:59 07:59
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:18 19:18 20:18
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:19 19:19 20:19
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hockerill Highfield Avenue (S-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hockerill Linkside Road (S-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hockerill, nr Cricket Ground 09:17 16:17 17:32 18:22 19:22 20:22
Hockerill, opp Dimsdale Crescent 09:18 16:18 17:33 18:23 19:23 20:23
Little Hallingbury Latchmore Bank (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:26 19:26 20:26
Little Hallingbury, adj New Barn Lane 07:03 08:03 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:26 19:26 20:26
Little Hallingbury, adj Hatch Green 07:04 08:04 09:22 16:22 17:37 18:27 19:27 20:27
Little Hallingbury, o/s School 07:05 08:05 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:28 19:28 20:28
Little Hallingbury, opp Grinstead Lane 07:06 08:06 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29
Little Hallingbury, adj Motts Green 07:06 08:06 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29
Little Hallingbury, o/s The Sutton Arms 07:07 08:07 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:30 19:30 20:30
Little Hallingbury, opp Park Cottages 07:07 08:07 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:30 19:30 20:30
Hatfield Heath, adj Mill Lane 07:08 08:08 09:26 16:26 17:41 18:31 19:31 20:31
Hatfield Heath, o/s The Thatchers 07:09 08:09 09:27 16:27 17:42 18:32 19:32 20:32
Hatfield Heath, o/s The White Horse 07:10 08:10 09:28 16:28 17:43 18:33 19:33 20:33
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 07:14 08:14 09:32 16:32 17:47 18:37 19:37 20:37
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:34 16:34 17:49 18:39 19:39 20:39
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s The Dukes Head 07:18 08:18 09:36 16:36 17:51 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hatfield Broad Oak, adj Barrington Hall 07:19 08:19 09:37 16:37 17:52 18:42 19:42 20:42
Hatfield Broad Oak, adj Collier Street 07:21 08:21 09:39 16:39 17:54 18:44 19:44 20:44
Takeley, opp Canfield Hart 07:22 08:22 09:40 16:40 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45
Takeley, opp Mobile Home Park 07:25 08:25 09:43 16:43 17:58 18:48 19:48 20:48
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Takeley, adj Garnetts 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 07:30 08:30 09:50 16:50 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 07:33 08:33 09:53 16:53 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58

Stansted Airport - Lt Hallingbury - Bishop's Stortford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 07:13 08:13 09:23 then hourly until 15:23 16:29 17:23 then hourly until 20:23
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:26 20:26
Takeley, opp Garnetts 07:18 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:28 20:28
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:35 17:29 20:29
Takeley, o/s Mobile Home Park 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:37 17:31 20:31
Takeley, adj Canfield Hart 07:23 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:33 20:33
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp Collier Street 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:40 17:34 20:34
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp Barrington Hall 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:42 17:36 20:36
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp The Dukes Head 07:28 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:44 17:38 20:38
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 20:40
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:46 20:46
Hatfield Heath, opp The Thatchers 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:46 20:46
Hatfield Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:53 17:47 20:47
Little Hallingbury, o/s Park Cottages 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:48 20:48
Little Hallingbury, opp The Sutton Arms 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:48 20:48
Little Hallingbury, opp Motts Green 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:55 17:49 20:49
Little Hallingbury, adj Grinstead Lane 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:56 17:50 20:50
Little Hallingbury, opp School 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:57 17:51 20:51
Little Hallingbury, opp Hatch Green 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:57 17:51 20:51
Little Hallingbury, opp New Barn Lane 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:58 17:52 20:52
Little Hallingbury Latchmore Bank (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:52 15:52 16:59 17:52 20:52
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Beldams Lane 07:47 08:47 09:55 15:55 17:03 17:55 20:55
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Pryors Close 07:48 08:48 17:04
Bishop’s Stortford The Three Tuns PH (Stop A) 07:49 08:49 17:05
Hockerill, adj Dimsdale Crescent 09:56 15:56 17:56 20:56
Hockerill, opp Cricket Ground 09:56 15:56 17:56 20:56
Hockerill Linkside Road (E-bound) 09:56 15:56 17:56 20:56
Hockerill Highfield Avenue (N-bound) 09:57 15:57 17:57 20:57
Hockerill, nr Herts and Essex Hospital 09:58 15:58 17:58 20:58
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 09:58 15:58 17:58 20:58
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 10:01 16:01 18:01 21:01
Hockerill, nr Hillside 10:01 16:01 18:01 21:01
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:50 08:50 10:04 16:04 17:06 18:04 21:04
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:51 08:51 10:05 16:05 17:07 18:05 21:05

More information