bustimes.org

5 - Telford - Donnington - Newport - Stafford

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Telford - Donnington - Newport - Stafford

Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Telford, opp Matheson House 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Telford Central (adj) 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Priorslee, adj Kiyokuni 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Oakengates, adj Central Park 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
St George’s, adj Willows Road 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
St George’s, adj Albion Inn 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
St George’s Square (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
St George’s, adj New Street 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:42 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
St George’s, adj Walker Crescent 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:43 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
St George’s, adj The Talbot 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Cappoquin Drive 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Johnstone Close 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Lamb Inn 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Trench, adj Charles Street 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Donnington, adj West Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Donnington, before James Way 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Donnington, opp Leonard Close 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Donnington Parade (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Donnington, adj Ambulance Station 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Donnington, nr Ambulance Station 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Donnington, opp The Common 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Donnington, opp Bell Gate 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Donnington, adj Jubilee Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Donnington, adj Ash Road 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Muxton, opp Post Office 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Muxton, opp Breton Park 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Muxton, opp Sutherland Drive 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lilleshall, adj Church Road 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Lilleshall, opp Old Hall 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Lilleshall, adj St Michaels Church 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Lilleshall, adj Primary School 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Lilleshall, after Willmoor Lane 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Lilleshall, before Barrack Lane 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Lilleshall, before Brockton Roundabout 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Lilleshall, opp The Woodlands 06:42 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Church Aston, adj Wrekin Terrace 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:47 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Church Aston, adj Aston Hill Cottages 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:48 17:48 18:16 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Church Aston, opp Village Hall 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:51 17:51 18:18 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Church Aston, opp Richmond Close 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:52 17:52 18:19 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Church Aston, opp Mulberry Close 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:53 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Newport, opp Walnut Close 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:54 17:54 18:20 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Newport, opp Doctors Surgery 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:56 17:56 18:22 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Newport, adj Police Station 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:56 17:56 18:22 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Newport, adj Guildhall 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:58 17:58 18:23 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand B) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:20 09:00 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Newport, opp Broadway 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:20 09:00 18:00 18:50 19:50 21:50
Newport, adj Daniels Cross 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:21 09:01 18:01 18:51 19:51 21:51
Newport, opp Mere Park Garden Centre 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:21 09:01 18:01 18:51 19:51 21:51
Outwoods, adj Aqualate Park 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:22 09:02 18:02 18:52 19:52 21:52
Outwoods Road (opp) 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:55 08:24 09:04 18:04 18:54 19:54 21:54
Beffcote, adj David's Pits Covert 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:25 09:05 18:05 18:55 19:55 21:55
Coton Bank Cottage (adj) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:00 08:29 09:09 18:09 18:59 19:59 21:59
Coton, opp Rose Cottage 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:01 08:29 09:09 18:09 18:59 19:59 21:59
Gnosall Heath, nr Navigation Inn PH 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:02 08:30 09:10 18:10 19:00 20:00 22:00
Gnosall Heath, opp The Rank 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:02 08:30 09:10 18:10 19:00 20:00 22:00
Gnosall Heath, opp Wharf Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:03 08:31 09:11 18:11 19:01 20:01 22:01
Gnosall, adj Station Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:04 08:31 09:11 18:11 19:01 20:01 22:01
Gnosall, adj Knightley Way 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:05 08:32 09:12 18:12 19:02 20:02 22:02
Gnosall, opp Elton Way 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:05 08:32 09:12 18:12 19:02 20:02 22:02
Gnosall, adj Ashmore Drive 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:06 08:33 09:13 18:13 19:03 20:03 22:03
Gnosall, adj Audmore Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:06 08:33 09:13 18:13 19:03 20:03 22:03
Gnosall, opp Greenfields Roundabout 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:06 08:33 09:13 18:13 19:03 20:03 22:03
Gnosall, adj Sharman Way 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:06 08:33 09:13 18:13 19:03 20:03 22:03
Gnosall, adj Middle Field 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:07 08:34 09:14 18:14 19:04 20:04 22:04
Haughton, opp Pear Tree Bank Farm 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:09 08:35 09:15 18:15 19:05 20:05 22:05
Haughton, adj Parkhead House 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:11 08:37 09:17 18:17 19:07 20:07 22:07
Haughton, opp Shropshire Inn PH 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:13 08:39 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:09 22:09
Haughton, opp Post Office 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:19 18:19 19:09 20:09 22:09
Haughton, adj St Giles Church 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:20 18:20 19:10 20:10 22:10
Haughton, adj Prince Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:20 18:20 19:10 20:10 22:10
Haughton, opp Bradley Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:21 18:21 19:11 20:11 22:11
Billington Bank (opp) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:20 08:43 09:23 18:23 19:13 20:13 22:13
Billington, adj Bury Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:22 08:45 09:25 18:25 19:15 20:15 22:15
Billington, adj Derrington Lane 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:23 08:46 09:26 18:26 19:16 20:16 22:16
Stafford, opp Sundown Drive 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:48 09:28 18:28 19:18 20:18 22:18
Stafford, opp Thorneyfields Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:49 09:29 18:29 19:19 20:19 22:19
Stafford, adj Castle Church 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:28 08:49 09:29 18:29 19:19 20:19 22:19
Stafford, opp Oakbrook Close 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:29 08:51 09:31 18:31 19:21 20:21 22:21
Stafford, adj Deanshill Close 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:30 08:51 09:31 18:31 19:21 20:21 22:21
Stafford, opp Rowley Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:31 08:52 09:32 18:32 19:22 20:22 22:22
Stafford, adj Railway Station 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:33 18:33 19:23 20:23 22:23
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:35 18:35 19:25 20:25 22:25

Stafford - Newport - Donnington - Telford

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 4) 07:25 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:45 19:35 20:35 22:35
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3) 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:45 19:35 20:35 22:35
Stafford, opp Railway Station 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:45 19:35 20:35 22:35
Stafford, adj Rowley Avenue 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:45 19:35 20:35 22:35
Stafford, opp Deanshill Close 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:46 19:36 20:36 22:36
Stafford, nr Oakbrook Close 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:47 19:37 20:37 22:37
Stafford, opp Castle Church 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Stafford, adj Thorneyfields Lane 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Stafford, adj Sundown Drive 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Billington, opp Derrington Lane 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:40
Billington, opp Bury Road 07:33 08:03 18:03 18:51 19:41 20:41 22:41
Billington Hall (adj) 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:42
Haughton, opp Prince Avenue 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:55 19:45 20:45 22:45
Haughton, opp St Giles Church 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:56 19:46 20:46 22:46
Haughton, adj Post Office 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:56 19:46 20:46 22:46
Haughton, adj Shropshire Inn PH 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:56 19:46 20:46 22:46
Haughton, opp Parkhead House 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:56 19:46 20:46 22:46
Haughton, adj Pear Tree Bank Farm 07:41 08:11 18:11 18:58 19:48 20:48 22:48
Gnosall, opp Middle Field 07:43 08:13 18:13 19:00 19:50 20:50 22:50
Gnosall, opp Sharman Way 07:44 08:14 18:14 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:51
Gnosall, adj Greenfields Roundabout 07:44 08:14 18:14 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:51
Gnosall, nr Audmore Road 07:44 08:14 18:14 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:51
Gnosall, adj Elton Way 07:44 08:14 18:14 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:51
Gnosall, opp Knightley Way 07:45 08:15 18:15 19:02 19:52 20:52 22:52
Gnosall, opp Station Road 07:45 08:15 18:15 19:02 19:52 20:52 22:52
Gnosall Heath, adj Wharf Road 07:46 08:16 18:16 19:03 19:53 20:53 22:53
Gnosall Heath, adj The Rank 07:47 08:17 18:17 19:04 19:54 20:54 22:54
Gnosall Heath, opp Navigation Inn PH 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:18 18:18 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Coton, adj Rose Cottage 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:18 18:18 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Coton, opp Green Acres 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:18 18:18 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Coton Bank Farm (adj) 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:18 18:18 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Beffcote, opp David's Pits Covert 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:23 18:23 19:09 19:59 20:59 22:59
Outwoods Road (adj) 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:24 18:24 19:10 20:00 21:00 23:00
Outwoods, opp Aqualate Park 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:27 18:27 19:13 20:03 21:03 23:03
Newport, adj Mere Park Garden Centre 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:29 18:29 19:15 20:05 21:05 23:05
Newport, opp Daniels Cross 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:30 18:30 19:15 20:05 21:05 23:05
Newport, adj Broadway 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:30 18:30 19:16 20:06 21:06 23:06
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand A) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:32 18:32 19:17 20:07 21:07 23:07
Newport, adj Boots 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:33 19:17 20:07 21:07 23:07
Newport, opp Police Station 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:18 20:08 21:08 23:08
Newport, adj Doctors Surgery 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:18 20:08 21:08 23:08
Newport, adj Walnut Close 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:35 19:19 20:09 21:09 23:09
Church Aston, adj Mulberry Close 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:35 19:19 20:09 21:09 23:09
Church Aston, adj Richmond Close 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:36 19:19 20:09 21:09 23:09
Church Aston, adj Village Hall 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:36 19:20 20:10 21:10 23:10
Church Aston, opp Moorfield Lane 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:37 19:21 20:11 21:11 23:11
Church Aston, opp Wrekin Terrace 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:39 19:21 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lilleshall, adj The Woodlands 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:42 19:22 20:12 21:12 23:12
Lilleshall, after Brockton Roundabout 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:42 19:22 20:12 21:12 23:12
Lilleshall, before Willmoor Lane 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:23 20:13 21:13 23:13
Lilleshall, opp Primary School 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:24 20:13 21:13 23:13
Lilleshall, opp St Michaels Church 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:25 20:13 21:13 23:13
Lilleshall, adj Old Hall 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:25 20:14 21:14 23:14
Lilleshall, opp Church Road 20:15 21:15
Lilleshall, opp Church Road 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:15
Muxton, adj Sutherland Drive 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:17
Muxton, adj Breton Park 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:49 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:18
Muxton, nr Post Office 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:50 19:29 20:19 21:19 23:19
Muxton, on Donnington Wood Way 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:50 19:30 20:20 21:20 23:20
Donnington, opp Ash Road 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:31 20:21 21:21 23:21
Donnington, opp Jubilee Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:22
Donnington, adj Bell Gate 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:52 19:33 20:23 21:23 23:23
Donnington, adj The Common 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:52 19:33 20:23 21:23 23:23
Donnington, opp Ambulance Station 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:53 19:34 20:24 21:24 23:24
Donnington Parade (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:54 19:35 20:25 21:25 23:25
Donnington, adj Leonard Close 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:54 19:35 20:25 21:25 23:25
Donnington, after James Way 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:26
Donnington, opp West Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:26
Trench, opp Charles Street 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:38 20:28 21:28 23:28
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Lamb Inn 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:59 19:40 20:30 21:30 23:30
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Johnstone Close 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:59 19:40 20:30 21:30 23:30
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Cappoquin Drive 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 19:01 19:42 20:32 21:32 23:32
St George’s, opp The Talbot 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 19:02 19:43 20:33 21:33 23:33
St George’s, opp Walker Crescent 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 19:03 19:44 20:34 21:34 23:34
St George’s, opp New Street 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 19:03 19:44 20:34 21:34 23:34
St George’s Square (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 19:04 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:35
St George’s, opp Albion Inn 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 19:06 19:47 20:37 21:37 23:37
St George’s, opp Willows Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 19:06 19:47 20:37 21:37 23:37
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:07 19:48 20:38 21:38 23:38
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:07 19:48 20:38 21:38 23:38
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:07 19:48 20:38 21:38 23:38
Oakengates, opp Central Park 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 19:08 19:49 20:39 21:39 23:39
Priorslee, opp Kiyokuni 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:10 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:41
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:42
Telford Central (adj) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 19:14 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:44
Telford, adj Matheson House 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:47 23:47
Telford, o/s Bus Station 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:47 23:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North