Bus Times

5 - Coventry - Arena Park via Coundon

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Arena Park - Coventry via Coundon

Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AA) then every 30 minutes until 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 09:03 17:33 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 09:04 17:34 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:16
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 09:05 17:35 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:16
Foleshill, adj Copper Beech Close 09:06 17:36 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:18
Rowley’s Green, adj Bartlett Close 09:08 17:38 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:19
Holbrooks, before Sunningdale Avenue 09:08 17:38 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20
Holbrooks Lane (before) 09:09 17:39 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:21
Holbrooks, adj Lythalls Lane 09:10 17:40 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:21
Holbrooks, after Holbrook Lane 09:10 17:40 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:22
Whitmore Park, opp Richard Joy Close 09:12 17:42 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:23
Whitmore Park, adj Langlodge Rd 09:12 17:42 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24
Holbrooks, adj Leeder Close 09:13 17:43 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24
Holbrooks, before Holbrook Lane 09:14 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:25 20:25
Holbrooks, adj Sunningdale Avenue 09:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:26
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 09:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:26
Whitmore Park, after Holbrook Lane 06:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitmore Park, before Yelverton Rd 06:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 06:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitmore Park, before Pilot Hotel 06:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:29 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 06:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:30 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitmore Park, after Catesby Rd 06:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:30 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitmore Park, after Cheveral Avenue 06:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:31 20:46 21:46 22:46
Whitmore Park, adj Sadler Rd 06:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:32 20:47 21:47 22:47
Radford, opp Dickens Rd 06:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:33 20:33 20:48 21:48 22:48
Coundon, after Keresley Rd 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:34 20:49 21:49 22:49
Coundon, after Brownshill Green Rd 06:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:34 20:49 21:49 22:49
Coundon, adj Duncroft Avenue 06:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:35 20:50 21:50 22:50
Coundon, adj Norman Place Rd 06:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
Coundon, opp Haynestone Rd 06:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
Coundon, opp Gaveston Rd 06:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:37 20:37 20:52 21:52 22:52
Coundon, opp Courtland Avenue 06:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Coundon, adj Ashwood Avenue 06:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Radford, opp Browett Rd 06:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:39 20:39 20:54 21:54 22:54
Radford, nr Loudon Avenue 06:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40 20:55 21:55 22:55
Spon End, adj Tomson Avenue 06:33 08:33 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:41 20:41 20:56 21:56 22:56
Spon End Bablake School 06:34 08:34 09:05 09:35 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:57
Spon End, adj Middleborough Rd 06:34 08:34 09:06 09:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:57
Spon End, before Ringway 06:35 08:35 09:07 09:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:43 20:58 21:58 22:58
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 06:38 08:38 09:10 09:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:45 21:00 22:00 23:00
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:38 08:38 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:46 21:01 22:01 23:01
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand G) 06:41 08:41 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:48 21:03 22:03 23:03

Coventry - Arena Park via Coundon

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand G) 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 then every 30 minutes until 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:35 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS6) 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:21 17:51 18:20 18:55 19:37 20:22 23:22
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL3) 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:21 18:56 19:38 20:23 23:23
Spon End, after Ringway 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:24 17:54 18:22 18:57 19:39 20:24 23:24
Spon End, opp Middleborough Rd 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:25 17:55 18:23 18:58 19:40 20:25 23:25
Spon End, opp Tomson Avenue 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:27 17:57 18:24 18:59 19:41 20:26 23:26
Radford, opp Loudon Avenue 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:28 17:58 18:25 19:00 19:42 20:27 23:27
Radford, adj Browett Rd 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:29 17:59 18:26 19:01 19:43 20:28 23:28
Coundon, opp Ashwood Avenue 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:30 18:00 18:27 19:02 19:44 20:29 23:29
Coundon, adj Courtland Avenue 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:32 18:02 18:28 19:03 19:45 20:30 23:30
Coundon, adj Haynestone Rd 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:33 18:03 18:29 19:04 19:46 20:31 23:31
Coundon, opp Norman Place Rd 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:33 18:03 18:29 19:04 19:46 20:31 23:31
Coundon, opp Duncroft Avenue 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:34 18:04 18:30 19:05 19:47 20:32 23:32
Coundon, before Brownshill Green Rd 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:35 18:05 18:31 19:06 19:48 20:33 23:33
Coundon, before Keresley Rd 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:36 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:48 20:33 23:33
Radford, adj Dickens Rd 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:37 18:07 18:32 19:07 19:49 20:34 23:34
Whitmore Park, after Sadler Rd 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:38 18:08 18:33 19:08 19:50 20:35 23:35
Whitmore Park, adj St Francis Church 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:39 18:09 18:34 19:09 19:51 20:36 23:36
Whitmore Park, after Jubilee Crescent 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:40 18:10 18:34 19:09 19:51 20:36 23:36
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:40 18:10 18:35 19:10 19:52 20:37 23:37
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:41 18:11 18:35 19:10 19:52 20:37 23:37
Whitmore Park, after Pilot Hotel 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:41 18:11 18:36 19:11 19:53 20:38 23:38
Whitmore Park, adj Rollason Rd 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:42 18:12 18:36 19:11 19:53 20:38 23:38
Whitmore Park, after Yelverton Rd 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:42 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:54 20:39 23:39
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:44 18:14 18:38 19:13 19:55 20:40 23:40
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 08:44 18:14 18:38 19:13 19:55
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 08:45 18:15 18:39 19:14 19:56
Holbrooks, after Holbrook Lane 08:45 18:15 18:39 19:14 19:56
Whitmore Park, opp Richard Joy Close 08:47 18:17 18:41 19:16 19:58
Whitmore Park, adj Langlodge Rd 08:47 18:17 18:41 19:16 19:58
Holbrooks, adj Leeder Close 08:48 18:18 18:42 19:17 19:59
Holbrooks, before Holbrook Lane 08:49 18:19 18:43 19:18 20:00
Holbrooks Lane (after) 08:50 18:20 18:44 19:19 20:01
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 08:51 18:21 18:45 19:20 20:02
Rowley’s Green, opp Bartlett Close 08:52 18:22 18:46 19:21 20:03
Foleshill, opp Copper Beech Close 08:54 18:24 18:48 19:23 20:05
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 08:54 18:24 18:48 19:23 20:05
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:55 18:25 18:49 19:24 20:06
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 08:56 18:26 18:50 19:25 20:07
Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AA) 08:57 18:27 18:51 19:26 20:08

More information

National Express Coventry