Bus Times

5 - Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall, Billbrook

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Codsall - Wolverhampton via Dunstall, Billbrook

Codsall, adj Church Road 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:18 09:38 then every 20 minutes until 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:41 then hourly until 23:41
Codsall, opp Wheel Avenue 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:41 23:41
Codsall, nr Histons Hill 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:56 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:42 23:42
Codsall, adj Clinic 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:56 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:42 23:42
Bilbrook, opp Codsall Community High School 06:20 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:20 09:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:33 19:08 19:43 23:43
Bilbrook, opp Lime Tree Road 06:21 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:58 09:21 09:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:34 19:09 19:44 23:44
Bilbrook, opp The Woodman PH 06:23 06:58 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:01 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:37 19:12 19:46 23:46
Bilbrook, nr Wesley Road 06:24 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:35 09:02 09:25 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:38 19:13 19:47 23:47
Bilbrook, adj Birches Bridge 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:03 09:26 09:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:39 19:14 19:48 23:48
Bilbrook, opp Greenacre Drive 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:03 09:26 09:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:39 19:14 19:48 23:48
Bilbrook, opp Birches Avenue 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:27 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:40 19:15 19:49 23:49
Bilbrook, opp Birches Road 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:05 09:28 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:41 19:16 19:50 23:50
Palmers Cross, adj Windermere Rd 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:29 09:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:42 19:17 19:51 23:51
Aldersley, adj Crestwood Glen 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:43 19:18 19:52 23:52
Claregate Island (after) 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:31 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:44 19:19 19:52 23:52
The Claregate (adj) 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:31 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:44 19:19 19:52 23:52
Claregate, after Lower St 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:42 09:09 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:45 19:20 19:53 23:53
Claregate, before Aldersley Rd 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:42 09:09 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:45 19:20 19:53 23:53
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:46 19:21 19:54 23:54
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:34 09:55 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:47 19:22 19:55 23:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Farndale Avenue 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:48 19:23 19:55 23:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Reansway Square 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:48 19:23 19:56 23:56
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:37 09:58 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:49 19:24 19:57 23:57
Whitmore Reans, opp Chester St 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:38 09:59 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:51 19:26 19:58 23:58
Dunstall, before Gloucester Street 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:39 10:00 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:51 19:26 19:59 23:59
Dunstall, opp Mostyn St 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:40 10:01 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:52 19:27 19:59 23:59
Dunstall Hill (adj) 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:42 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:54 19:29 20:01 00:01
Dunstall, after Five Ways 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:42 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:54 19:29 20:01 00:01
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:19 09:43 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:55 19:30 20:02 00:02
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:23 08:53 09:20 09:44 10:05 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:56 19:31 20:03 00:03
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BL) 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:24 08:55 09:22 09:46 10:07 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:58 19:33 20:04 00:04
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BM) 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:48 10:09 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:59 19:34 20:05 00:05
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BP) 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:24 09:49 10:10 17:50 18:09 18:27 19:00 19:35 20:06 00:06
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:30 09:01 09:28 09:53 10:14 17:54 18:13 18:31 19:04 19:39 20:09 00:09

Wolverhampton - Codsall via Dunstall, Billbrook

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:00 09:20 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:01 09:21 09:42 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:36 19:11 23:11
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:02 09:22 09:43 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:37 19:12 23:12
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:03 09:23 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:38 19:13 23:13
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:46 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:39 19:14 23:14
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:40 19:15 23:15
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:06 09:26 09:49 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:41 19:16 23:16
Dunstall, before Five Ways 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:07 09:27 09:50 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:42 19:17 23:17
Dunstall Hill (opp) 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:07 09:27 09:50 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:42 19:17 23:17
Dunstall Mostyn St 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:08 09:28 09:51 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:43 19:18 23:18
Dunstall, after Gloucester Street 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:09 09:29 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:44 19:19 23:19
Whitmore Reans, adj Chester St 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:10 09:30 09:54 17:34 17:54 18:17 18:45 19:20 23:20
Whitmore Reans, opp Reansway Square 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:12 09:32 09:55 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:47 19:22 23:22
Whitmore Reans, opp Farndale Avenue 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:13 09:33 09:57 17:37 17:57 18:20 18:48 19:23 23:23
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:14 09:34 09:58 17:38 17:58 18:21 18:49 19:24 23:24
Claregate, after Aldersley Rd 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:14 09:35 09:59 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:50 19:25 23:25
Claregate, before Lower St 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:15 09:35 09:59 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:50 19:25 23:25
The Claregate (after) 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:16 09:36 10:00 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:51 19:26 23:26
Aldersley, opp Crestwood Glen 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:16 09:37 10:01 17:41 18:01 18:24 18:52 19:27 23:27
Palmers Cross, opp Windermere Rd 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:17 09:38 10:02 17:42 18:02 18:25 18:53 19:28 23:28
Bilbrook, adj Birches Road 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:18 09:40 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:54 19:29 23:29
Bilbrook, adj Birches Avenue 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:19 09:40 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:27 18:55 19:30 23:30
Bilbrook, adj Greenacre Drive 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:20 09:41 10:05 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:55 19:30 23:30
Bilbrook, opp Wesley Road 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:21 09:43 10:07 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:57 19:32 23:32
Bilbrook, adj The Woodman PH 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:21 09:43 10:07 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:57 19:32 23:32
Bilbrook, adj Church Hall 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:22 09:44 10:08 17:48 18:08 18:30 18:58 19:33 23:33
Bilbrook, adj Lime Tree Road 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:24 09:46 10:10 17:50 18:10 18:32 18:59 19:34 23:34
Bilbrook, adj Codsall Community High School 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:26 09:48 10:12 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:01 19:36 23:36
Codsall, opp Clinic 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:27 09:49 10:13 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:02 19:37 23:37
Codsall, adj Histons Hill 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:50 10:14 17:54 18:13 18:35 19:02 19:37 23:37
Codsall, adj Wheel Avenue 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:51 10:15 17:55 18:14 18:36 19:03 19:38 23:38
Codsall, opp Church Road 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:52 10:16 17:56 18:15 18:37 19:04 19:39 23:39

Related services

More information