🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

50 - Birmingham - Druids Heath via Moseley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Druids Heath via Moseley

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 00:08 01:03 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 then every 15 minutes until 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:35 then every 12 minutes until 10:59 11:11 then every 12 minutes until 16:23 16:35 then every 12 minutes until 17:35 17:48 then every 15 minutes until 19:03 19:18 19:33 then every 15 minutes until 23:48
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 00:09 01:04 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:36 11:00 11:12 16:24 16:36 17:36 17:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 23:49
Digbeth Bradford Street (Stop DS7) 00:11 01:05 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 11:02 11:14 16:26 16:38 17:38 17:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 23:50
Deritend, after Birchall St 00:12 01:06 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:39 11:03 11:15 16:27 16:39 17:39 17:52 19:07 19:22 19:36 23:51
Deritend, after Alcester St 00:12 01:07 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:39 11:03 11:15 16:27 16:39 17:39 17:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 23:52
Deritend, opp Cheapside 00:13 01:07 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:40 11:04 11:16 16:28 16:40 17:40 17:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 23:53
Bordesley, nr Stratford Place 00:14 01:09 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:41 11:05 11:17 16:29 16:41 17:41 17:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 23:54
Highgate Middleway (after) 00:16 01:10 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:45 08:15 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 11:07 11:19 16:31 16:43 17:43 17:56 19:11 19:26 19:40 23:55
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 00:17 01:11 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:44 11:08 11:20 16:32 16:44 17:44 17:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 23:56
Balsall Heath, adj St Pauls Rd 00:18 01:12 06:11 06:41 07:16 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:18 09:33 09:45 11:09 11:21 16:33 16:45 17:45 17:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 23:58
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 00:19 01:13 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:46 11:10 11:22 16:34 16:46 17:46 17:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 23:58
Balsall Heath, adj Trafalgar Rd 00:20 01:13 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:19 09:34 09:47 11:11 11:23 16:35 16:47 17:47 18:00 19:15 19:30 19:44 23:59
Moseley, opp Park Hill 00:21 01:14 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:04 09:20 09:35 09:48 11:12 11:24 16:36 16:48 17:48 18:01 19:16 19:31 19:45 00:00
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 00:22 01:15 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:50 08:20 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:49 11:13 11:25 16:37 16:49 17:49 18:02 19:17 19:32 19:46 00:01
Moseley, nr Farquhar Rd 00:23 01:16 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:50 11:14 11:26 16:38 16:50 17:50 18:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 00:02
Moseley Hall Hospital (before) 00:23 01:16 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:50 11:14 11:26 16:38 16:50 17:50 18:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 00:02
Moseley, opp Moor Green Lane 00:24 01:17 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:51 11:15 11:27 16:39 16:51 17:51 18:04 19:19 19:34 19:48 00:03
Moseley, nr Queensbridge School 00:24 01:17 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:52 11:16 11:28 16:40 16:52 17:52 18:05 19:20 19:34 19:48 00:03
King’s Heath, before Station Road 00:25 01:18 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:53 11:17 11:29 16:41 16:53 17:53 18:06 19:21 19:35 19:49 00:04
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 00:26 01:18 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:54 11:18 11:30 16:42 16:54 17:54 18:07 19:22 19:36 19:50 00:05
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 00:27 01:19 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:55 11:19 11:31 16:43 16:55 17:55 18:08 19:23 19:37 19:51 00:06
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 00:28 01:20 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:56 11:20 11:32 16:44 16:56 17:56 18:09 19:24 19:38 19:52 00:07
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 00:28 01:20 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:56 11:20 11:32 16:44 16:56 17:56 18:09 19:24 19:38 19:52 00:07
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 00:29 01:21 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:57 11:21 11:33 16:45 16:57 17:57 18:10 19:25 19:39 19:53 00:08
Alcester Lane’s End, after Livingstone Rd 00:30 01:22 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:58 11:22 11:34 16:46 16:58 17:58 18:11 19:26 19:40 19:54 00:09
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 00:31 01:23 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:14 09:30 09:45 09:59 11:23 11:35 16:47 16:59 17:59 18:12 19:27 19:41 19:55 00:10
Alcester Lane’s End, nr Betton Rd 00:31 01:23 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:14 09:30 09:45 09:59 11:23 11:35 16:47 16:59 17:59 18:12 19:27 19:41 19:55 00:10
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 00:32 01:24 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:00 11:24 11:36 16:48 17:00 18:00 18:13 19:28 19:42 19:56 00:11
Warstock Rd (adj) 00:32 01:24 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:00 11:24 11:36 16:48 17:00 18:00 18:13 19:28 19:42 19:56 00:11
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 00:33 01:25 06:24 06:54 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:01 11:25 11:37 16:49 17:01 18:01 18:14 19:29 19:43 19:57 00:12
Maypole, opp Manningford Rd 00:34 01:26 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:17 09:33 09:48 10:02 11:26 11:38 16:50 17:02 18:02 18:15 19:30 19:44 19:58 00:13
Maypole Shops (o/s) 00:35 01:27 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:03 11:27 11:39 16:51 17:03 18:03 18:16 19:31 19:45 19:59 00:14
Maypole, opp Kimpton Close 00:36 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:19 09:35 09:50 10:04 11:28 11:40 16:52 17:04 18:04 18:17 19:32 19:46 20:00 00:15
Druids Heath, after Pound Rd 00:37 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:20 09:36 09:51 10:05 11:29 11:41 16:53 17:05 18:05 18:18 19:33 19:47 20:01 00:16
Druids Heath, opp Brockworth Rd 00:38 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:06 11:30 11:42 16:54 17:06 18:06 18:19 19:34 19:48 20:02 00:17
Druids Heath, opp Bells Farm Close 00:38 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:06 11:30 11:43 16:55 17:06 18:06 18:19 19:34 19:48 20:02 00:17
Druids Heath (before) 00:39 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:22 09:38 09:53 10:07 11:31 11:44 16:56 17:07 18:07 18:20 19:35 19:49 20:03 00:18

Druids Heath - Birmingham via Moseley

Druids Heath (before) 00:25 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:54 11:06 11:18 then every 12 minutes until 16:42 16:55 17:10 then every 15 minutes until 18:10 18:26 18:42 18:58 then every 15 minutes until 23:13 23:33
Druids Heath, adj Bells Farm Close 00:25 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:54 11:06 11:18 16:42 16:55 17:10 18:10 18:26 18:42 18:58 23:13 23:33
Druids Heath, adj Brockworth Rd 00:26 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:55 11:07 11:19 16:43 16:56 17:11 18:11 18:27 18:43 18:59 23:14 23:34
Druids Heath, opp Pound Rd 00:26 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:55 11:07 11:19 16:43 16:56 17:11 18:11 18:27 18:43 18:59 23:14 23:34
Maypole, adj Kimpton Close 00:27 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:56 11:08 11:20 16:44 16:57 17:12 18:12 18:28 18:44 19:00 23:15 23:35
Maypole Shops (opp) 00:29 05:29 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:58 11:10 11:22 16:46 16:59 17:14 18:14 18:30 18:46 19:02 23:17 23:37
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 00:29 05:29 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:58 11:10 11:22 16:46 16:59 17:14 18:14 18:30 18:46 19:02 23:17 23:37
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 00:30 05:30 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:13 10:24 10:36 10:48 10:59 11:11 11:23 16:47 17:00 17:15 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:03 23:18 23:38
Warstock Rd (opp) 00:31 05:31 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:14 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:00 11:12 11:24 16:48 17:01 17:16 18:16 18:32 18:48 19:04 23:19 23:39
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 00:31 05:31 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:01 11:13 11:25 16:49 17:02 17:17 18:17 18:33 18:49 19:04 23:19 23:39
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Betton Rd 00:32 05:32 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:16 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:02 11:14 11:26 16:50 17:03 17:18 18:18 18:34 18:50 19:05 23:20 23:40
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 00:33 05:33 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:17 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:03 11:15 11:27 16:51 17:04 17:19 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:06 23:21 23:41
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Livingstone Rd 00:33 05:33 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:17 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:27 16:51 17:04 17:19 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:06 23:21 23:41
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 00:34 05:34 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:07 10:19 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:05 11:17 11:29 16:53 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:36 18:52 19:07 23:22 23:42
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 00:35 05:35 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:20 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:06 11:18 11:30 16:54 17:06 17:21 18:21 18:37 18:53 19:08 23:23 23:43
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 00:36 05:36 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:21 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:07 11:19 11:31 16:55 17:07 17:22 18:22 18:38 18:54 19:09 23:24 23:44
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 00:37 05:37 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:22 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:32 16:56 17:08 17:23 18:23 18:39 18:55 19:10 23:25 23:45
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 00:37 05:37 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:33 16:57 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:39 18:55 19:10 23:25 23:45
King’s Heath, adj Station Road 00:38 05:38 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:23 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:33 16:57 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:40 18:56 19:11 23:26 23:46
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 00:39 05:39 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:35 16:59 17:11 17:26 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:12 23:27 23:47
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 00:40 05:39 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:13 10:25 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:35 16:59 17:11 17:26 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:13 23:28 23:48
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) 00:41 05:40 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:14 10:26 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:36 17:00 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:43 18:59 19:14 23:29 23:49
Moseley, before King Edward Road 00:42 05:41 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:38 17:02 17:14 17:29 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:15 23:30 23:50
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 00:42 05:41 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:38 17:02 17:14 17:29 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:15 23:30 23:50
Moseley, adj Park Hill 00:42 05:41 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 17:03 17:15 17:29 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:15 23:30 23:50
Balsall Heath, opp Trafalgar Rd 00:44 05:43 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:40 17:04 17:16 17:31 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:17 23:32 23:52
Balsall Heath, adj Moseley Rd Baths 00:44 05:44 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:41 17:05 17:17 17:32 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:18 23:33 23:53
Balsall Heath, opp St Pauls Rd 00:45 05:44 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:42 17:06 17:18 17:33 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 23:33 23:53
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 00:46 05:45 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:43 17:07 17:19 17:34 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 23:34 23:54
Sparkbrook, opp Athole St 00:47 05:46 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:44 17:08 17:20 17:35 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:21 23:36 23:56
Highgate, adj Leopold St 00:48 05:47 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 17:10 17:22 17:36 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:22 23:37 23:57
Bordesley, opp Stratford Place 00:48 05:48 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 17:11 17:23 17:37 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:23 23:38 23:58
Deritend, adj Cheapside 00:49 05:49 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 17:12 17:24 17:38 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:24 23:39 23:59
Deritend, before Alcester St 00:50 05:50 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 17:13 17:25 17:39 18:39 18:54 19:10 19:25 23:40 00:00
Deritend, before Birchall St 00:51 05:51 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 17:14 17:26 17:40 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 23:40 00:00
Digbeth Barford Street (Stop DS9) 00:52 05:51 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 17:15 17:27 17:41 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 23:41 00:01
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 00:53 05:53 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:52 17:16 17:28 17:43 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 23:43 00:03
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 00:54 05:54 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 17:18 17:30 17:44 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 23:44 00:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands