Bus Times

50 - Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Poole - Swanage - Studland

A bus service operated by morebus

Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Poole - Swanage - Studland

Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 08:02 08:58 09:38 then hourly until 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 08:04 09:00 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:04 09:00 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:05 09:01 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:06 09:02 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:08 09:04 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Bournemouth Square (Stand V) 09:05 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bournemouth Square (Stand V) 08:09 09:09 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:45
Bournemouth Beacon Road (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:46
W Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:47
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:48
W Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:49
Westbourne Marlborough Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:51
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:51
Westbourne Alumhurst Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52
Westbourne, opp Alumhurst Day Centre 08:17 09:17 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52
Branksome Park The Avenue (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:53
Branksome Park Herbert Road (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:53
Branksome Park, opp Westminster Road East 08:20 09:20 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:54
Canford Cliffs Branksome Dene Chine (S-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:55
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:55
Canford Cliffs Denecote Lodge (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:56
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (S-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:56
Canford Cliffs Martello Park Road (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:57
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:58
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:58
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (S-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:58
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:59
Sandbanks Shore Road (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:00
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 69) 08:31 09:31 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:02
Sandbanks Pavilion (SW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:03
Poole Bus Station (Stand O) 08:45 09:45 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:13
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:30 10:30 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:05 20:05
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:35 10:35 11:25 17:25 18:20 19:10 20:10 20:53
Swanage Sandpit Field (N-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:26 17:26 18:21 19:11 20:11 20:54s
Swanage Beach Cottage (N-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:26 17:26 18:21 19:11 20:11 20:54s
Swanage Crows Nest Inn (N-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:37 10:37 11:27 17:27 18:22 19:12 20:12 20:55s
Swanage All Saints Church (NW-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:28 17:28 18:23 19:13 20:13 20:56s
New Swanage James Day (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:28 17:28 18:23 19:13 20:13 20:56s
New Swanage Ulwell Road (NW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:39 10:39 11:29 17:29 18:24 19:14 20:14 20:57s
Ulwell Mill Cottages (NW-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:40 10:40 11:30 17:30 18:25 19:15 20:15 20:58s
Ulwell Cottage (adj) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:31 17:31 18:26 19:16 20:16 20:59s
Ulwell Currendon Hill (N-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:42 10:42 11:32 17:32 18:27 19:17 20:17 21:00s
Studland Deans Hill (NE-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:34 17:34 18:29 19:19 20:19 21:02s
Studland Woodhouse Hill (E-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:46 10:46 11:36 17:36 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:04s
Studland, adj Heathland House 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:48 10:48 11:38 17:38 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:06
Studland, opp Beach Road 09:48 10:48 11:38 17:38 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:06
Studland Bay House (N-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:38 17:38 18:33 19:23 20:23
Studland Knoll House Hotel (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:39 17:39 18:34 19:24 20:24
Studland Pipley Bridge (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:39 17:39 18:34 19:24 20:24
Studland Goathorn Farm (N-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:40 17:40 18:35 19:25 20:25
Studland Jerry's Point (NE-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:42 17:42 18:37 19:27 20:27
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (N-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:45 17:45 18:40 19:28 20:28

Studland - Swanage - Poole - Sandbanks - Bournemouth

Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (S-bound) 09:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:30 20:30
Studland Jerry's Point (SW-bound) 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:46 19:30 20:30
Studland Goathorn Farm (SE-bound) 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:48 19:32 20:32
Studland Pipley Bridge (SE-bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:49 19:33 20:33
Studland Knoll House Hotel (S-bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:33 20:33
Studland Bay House (S-bound) 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:34 20:34
Studland Beach Road (S-bound) 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:34 20:34
Studland, opp Heathland House 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:52 19:35 20:35
Studland Woodhouse Hill (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:53 19:36 20:36
Studland Deans Hill (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:55 19:38 20:38
Ulwell Currendon Hill (S-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 18:56 19:39 20:39
Ulwell Cottage (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 18:57 19:40 20:40
Ulwell Mill Cottages (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 18:58 19:41 20:41
New Swanage Ulwell Road (SE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:41 20:41
New Swanage, opp James Day 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 18:59 19:42 20:42
Ulwell Ballard Road (SE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:42 20:42
Swanage All Saints Church (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:00 19:43 20:43
Swanage Castleton Hotel (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:00 19:43 20:43
Swanage Beach Cottage (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:01 19:44 20:44
Swanage, opp Sandpit Field 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:01 19:44 20:44
Swanage Mowlem Court (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:02 19:45 20:45
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:03 19:46 20:46
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25
Poole The George (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:05
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:19
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:26 11:26 18:26 19:20
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:28 11:28 18:28 19:22
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:30 11:30 18:30 19:24
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:25
Canford Cliffs De Mauley Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:26
Canford Cliffs Ravine Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:27
Canford Cliffs Branksome Court (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:27
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:28
Canford Cliffs Westminster Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:35 11:35 18:35 19:29
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:36 11:36 18:36 19:30
Canford Cliffs, opp Branksome Dene Chine 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:37 11:37 18:37 19:31
Branksome Park Tower Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:38 11:38 18:38 19:32
Branksome Park, opp Herbert Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:33
Branksome Park Western Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:40 11:40 18:40 19:34
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:35
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:42 11:42 18:42 19:36
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:43 11:43 18:43 19:37
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:43 11:43 18:43 19:37
Westbourne Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:44 11:44 18:44 19:38
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (SE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:39
W Cliff Clarendon Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:46 11:46 18:46 19:40
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:46 11:46 18:46 19:41
W Cliff Admirals Walk (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:47 11:47 18:47 19:42
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:48 11:48 18:48 19:42
Bournemouth, opp Kerley Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:48 11:48 18:48 19:43
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:50 11:50 18:50 19:45
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:50 11:50 18:50 19:45
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:51 11:51 18:51 19:46
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:52 11:52 18:52 19:47
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:53 11:53 18:53 19:48
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:54 11:54 18:54 19:49
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:55 11:55 18:55 19:50
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:57 11:57 18:57 19:52

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

morebus