🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

50 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 05:39 06:32 then hourly until 18:27 then hourly until 21:27
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 05:40 06:33 18:27 21:27
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 05:43 06:36 18:30 21:30 23:00
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 05:43 06:36 18:30 21:30 23:00
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 05:45 06:38 18:32 21:32 23:02
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 05:46 06:39 18:33 21:33 23:03
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 05:46 06:39 18:33 21:33 23:03
The Stonegravels (opp) 05:47 06:40 18:34 21:34 23:04
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 05:47 06:40 18:34 21:34 23:04
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 05:48 06:41 18:35 21:35 23:05
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 05:49 06:42 18:36 21:36 23:06
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 05:49 06:42 18:36 21:36 23:06
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 05:50 06:43 18:37 21:37 23:07
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 05:51 06:44 18:38 21:38 23:08
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 05:51 06:44 18:38 21:38 23:08
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 05:52 06:45 18:39 21:39 23:09
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 05:54 06:47 18:41 21:41 23:11
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 05:54 06:47 18:41 21:41 23:11
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 05:55 06:48 18:42 21:42 23:12
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 05:55 06:48 18:42 21:42 23:12
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 05:56 06:49 18:43 21:43 23:13
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 05:57 06:50 18:44 21:44 23:14
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 05:57 06:50 18:44 21:44 23:14
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 05:58 06:51 18:45 21:45 23:15
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 05:58 06:51 18:45 21:45 23:15
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 05:59 06:52 18:46 21:46 23:16
New Whittington, opp London Street 06:00 06:53 18:47 21:47 23:17
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 06:02 06:55 18:49 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Stone Lane (N-bound) 06:02 06:55 18:49 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, adj Handley Court 06:02 06:55 18:49 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, opp Highland Road North 06:02 06:56 18:49 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 06:03 06:56 18:50 21:50 23:20
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:05 06:58 18:52 21:52 23:22
Eckington, opp Masons Cottages 06:07 07:00 18:53 21:53 23:23
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 06:08 07:02 18:54 21:54 23:24
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 06:08 07:02 18:54 21:54 23:24
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 06:09 07:02 18:55 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 06:09 07:03 18:55 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 06:10 07:04 08:12 09:26 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:37 16:43 18:56 21:56 23:26
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 06:10 07:04 08:12 09:26 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:37 16:43 18:57 21:57 23:26
Eckington, adj Church 06:11 07:05 08:13 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:38 16:44 18:58 21:58 23:27
Eckington, opp Fanshaw Road 18:59 21:59 23:28
Eckington, opp Atkinson Mews 18:59 21:59 23:28
Eckington, adj Fenton Street 06:11 07:05 08:13 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:38 16:44
Eckington, opp Ravencar Road 06:12 07:06 08:14 09:28 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:39 16:45
Eckington, opp Curlew Avenue 06:13 07:07 08:15 09:29 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:40 16:46
Eckington, opp Pasture Grove 06:14 07:08 08:16 09:30 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:41 16:47
Eckington, adj Greenhall Road 06:15 07:09 08:17 09:31 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:48
Eckington, opp Darcy Road 06:16 07:10 08:18 09:32 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:43 16:49
Eckington, adj School Street 06:18 07:12 08:20 09:34 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:45 16:51 19:01 22:01 23:29
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:20 07:14 08:23 09:36 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:47 16:53 19:03 22:03
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:21 07:15 08:24 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:54 19:04 22:04
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 23:31
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 06:21 07:15 08:24 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:54 19:04 22:04
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 06:22 07:16 08:26 09:38 10:41 13:41 14:42 15:50 16:56 19:05 22:05
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 06:23 07:17 08:27 09:39 10:42 13:42 14:43 15:51 16:57 19:05 22:05
Halfway, adj Rotherham Road 06:25 07:19 08:29 09:41 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:53 16:59 19:07 22:07
Halfway, adj Mosborough Hall Drive 06:25 07:20 08:30 09:41 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:53 16:59 19:07 22:07
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 06:28 07:23 08:33 09:44 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:55 17:01 19:09 22:09
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 06:29 07:24 08:34 09:45 10:47 13:47 14:48 15:56 17:02 19:10 22:10
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 06:30 07:25 08:35 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:49 15:57 17:03 19:11 22:11
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 06:30 07:25 08:35 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:49 15:57 17:03 19:11 22:11
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 06:30 07:26 08:36 09:47 10:49 13:49 14:50 15:58 17:04 19:11 22:11
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 06:31 07:27 08:36 09:47 10:49 13:49 14:50 15:58 17:04 19:12 22:12
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 06:31 07:27 08:37 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:51 15:59 17:05 19:12 22:12
Quarry Hill (adj) 06:32 07:28 08:37 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:51 15:59 17:05 19:13 22:13
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 06:33 07:30 08:39 09:50 10:51 13:51 14:52 16:01 17:07 19:14 22:14
Birley Lane (adj) 06:34 07:31 08:40 09:51 10:52 13:52 14:53 16:02 17:08 19:15 22:15
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 06:36 07:34 08:43 09:53 10:54 13:54 14:55 16:04 17:10 19:17 22:17
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 06:37 07:37 08:45 09:55 10:56 13:56 14:57 16:07 17:13 19:18 22:18
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 06:39 07:39 08:47 09:57 10:58 13:58 14:59 16:09 17:15 19:20 22:20
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 06:41 07:42 08:50 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:01 16:11 17:17 19:22 22:22
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 06:43 07:45 08:53 10:01 11:02 14:02 15:03 16:13 17:19 19:24 22:24
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 06:44 07:47 08:56 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:05 16:15 17:21 19:25 22:25
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 06:47 07:51 09:00 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:08 16:18 17:24 19:28 22:28
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 06:48 07:52 09:01 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:09 16:19 17:25 19:28 22:28
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 06:49 07:52 09:02 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:10 16:20 17:26 19:29 22:29
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 06:50 07:54 09:04 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:11 16:21 17:27 19:30 22:30

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 07:21 08:41 09:46 then hourly until 12:46 13:45 14:50 15:54 17:00 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:00
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 07:22 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:46 14:52 15:56 17:02 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:01
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 07:24 08:44 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:53 15:57 17:05 18:13 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:02
Manor Lane (adj) 07:27 08:47 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:57 16:01 17:09 18:17 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:05
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 07:29 08:48 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:58 16:02 17:11 18:18 19:17 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:06
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 07:32 08:51 09:55 12:55 13:55 15:02 16:06 17:15 18:22 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:09
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 07:33 08:52 09:56 12:56 13:56 15:03 16:07 17:17 18:23 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:10
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 07:34 08:52 09:56 12:56 13:56 15:04 16:08 17:18 18:24 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:10
Intake, adj Hollybank Road 07:35 08:54 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 16:09 17:19 18:25 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:11
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 07:38 08:55 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 07:40 08:58 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:10 16:14 17:25 18:30 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 07:41 08:58 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:11 16:15 17:26 18:31 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:16
Quarry Hill (opp) 07:43 09:00 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:12 16:17 17:28 18:32 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 07:44 09:01 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:13 16:18 17:29 18:33 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 07:44 09:01 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:14 16:18 17:29 18:34 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 07:45 09:01 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:14 16:19 17:30 18:34 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:19
Mosborough, nr Station Road 07:46 09:02 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:15 16:20 17:31 18:35 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:19
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 07:47 09:03 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:16 16:21 17:32 18:36 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 07:47 09:03 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:16 16:21 17:32 18:36 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Halfway, nr Mosborough Hall Drive 07:49 09:05 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:18 16:23 17:34 18:38 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:22
Halfway, at Rotherham Road 07:49 09:05 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:18 16:23 17:34 18:38 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:22
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 07:53 09:08 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:21 16:26 17:37 18:40 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:24
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 07:54 09:09 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:21 16:27 17:38 18:41 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:24
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 07:55 09:10 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:23 16:28 17:39 18:42 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:25
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:57 09:12 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:24 16:30 17:41 18:43 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:26
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:58 09:13 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:25 16:31
Eckington, opp School Street 07:59 09:14 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:26 16:32 17:42 18:44 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:27
Eckington, adj Atkinson Mews 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:27
Eckington, adj Fanshaw Road 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:28
Eckington, adj Darcy Road 08:00 09:15 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:27 16:33 17:43 18:45
Eckington, opp Greenhall Road 08:01 09:16 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:28 16:34 17:44 18:46
Eckington, adj Pasture Grove 08:03 09:18 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:29 16:35 17:45 18:47
Eckington, adj Curlew Avenue 08:03 09:18 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:29 16:35 17:45 18:47
Eckington, o/s Ravencar Road 08:04 09:19 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:30 16:36 17:46 18:47
Eckington, opp Fenton Street 08:04 09:19 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:30 16:36 17:46 18:48
Eckington, opp Church 08:05 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:31 16:37 17:47 18:48 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:29
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 08:05 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:31 16:37 17:47 18:48 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:29
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 08:06 09:21 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:32 16:38 17:48 18:49 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:30
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 08:06 09:21 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:32 16:38 17:48 18:49 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:30
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 08:06 09:21 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:32 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:31
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:34 16:40 17:50 18:51 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:32
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 17:50 18:51 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:32
Eckington, adj Masons Cottages 17:51 18:52 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:33
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 17:53 18:54 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:35
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 17:56 18:57 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:37
New Whittington, adj Highland Road North 17:56 18:57 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:38
New Whittington, opp Handley Court 17:57 18:58 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:38
New Whittington Stone Lane (S-bound) 17:57 18:58 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:38
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 17:58 18:59 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:39
New Whittington, adj London Street 17:58 18:59 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:39
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 17:59 18:59 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:39
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 18:00 19:00 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:40
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 18:01 19:01 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:41
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 18:01 19:01 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:41
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 18:02 19:02 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:42
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 18:02 19:02 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:42
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 18:03 19:03 19:56 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:42
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 18:03 19:03 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:43
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 18:04 19:04 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:43
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 18:06 19:06 19:59 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:45
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 18:06 19:06 19:59 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:45
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 18:07 19:07 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:45
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 18:08 19:08 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:46
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 18:09 19:09 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:47
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 18:09 19:09 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:47
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 18:10 19:09 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:47
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 18:10 19:10 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:48
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 18:11 19:10 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:48
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 18:12 19:11 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:49
The Stonegravels (adj) 18:12 19:11 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:49
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 18:13 19:12 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:50
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 18:14 19:13 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:51
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 18:15 19:14 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:53
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 18:17 19:16 20:09s 21:04s 22:04s 23:04s 23:55
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 18:18 19:17 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 18:19 19:18 20:11s 21:06s 22:06s 23:06s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 18:21 19:20 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 27 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield