Bus Times

50 - Nottingham - Netherfield

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Netherfield

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W1) 05:30 06:00 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 07:45 08:12 then every 30 minutes until 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 05:32 06:02 06:17 07:47 08:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 05:35 06:05 06:20 07:50 08:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 05:35 06:05 06:21 07:51 08:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 05:36 06:06 06:22 07:52 08:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Nottingham Popham Street (Stop N6) 05:36 06:06 06:22 07:52 08:21 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Nottingham Canal Street (Stop N1) 05:37 06:07 06:23 07:53 08:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Sneinton Lace Way 05:37 06:07 06:23 07:53 08:22 15:52 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24
Sneinton City Link Road 05:38 06:08 06:24 07:54 08:23 15:53 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Sneinton Lady Bay Retail Park 05:38 06:08 06:24 07:54 08:23 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Poulton Drive (Stop SN56) 05:39 06:09 06:25 07:55 08:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Trent Lane (Stop SN57) 05:40 06:10 06:26 07:56 08:25 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:27
Sneinton Virgin Media (Stop SN58) 05:40 06:10 06:26 07:56 08:25 15:55 16:28 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:27
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 05:42 06:12 06:28 07:58 08:27 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:29
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 05:42 06:12 06:28 07:58 08:27 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:29
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 05:44 06:14 06:30 08:00 08:29 15:59 16:32 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:31
Colwick, adj Manor Farm 05:45 06:15 06:31 08:01 08:30 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:32
Colwick, adj Hillarys Blinds 05:46 06:16 06:32 08:02 08:31 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:33
Colwick, adj Private Road No. 1 05:47 06:17 06:33 08:03 08:32 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:34
Colwick Private Road No. 3 (NW-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:34 08:04 08:33 16:03 16:37 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:35
Netherfield, adj Morrisons 05:50 06:20 06:38 08:08 08:37 16:07 16:44 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:39
Netherfield, opp Morrisons 05:51 06:21 06:39 08:09 08:38 16:08 16:45 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:40

Netherfield - Nottingham

Netherfield, opp Morrisons 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:46 08:14 08:46 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:50
Colwick Private Road No. 3 (SE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:22 15:52 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Colwick, opp Private Road No. 1 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:50 08:18 08:50 09:24 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Colwick, opp Hillarys Blinds 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:51 08:19 08:51 09:24 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Colwick, opp Manor Farm 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:51 08:19 08:51 09:25 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Colwick Rectory Road (Stop CK23) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:29 07:52 08:21 08:52 09:26 15:56 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:26 15:56 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:32 07:55 08:24 08:55 09:29 15:59 16:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK27) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:33 07:57 08:26 08:57 09:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Sneinton Racecourse Road (Stop SN50) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:33 07:57 08:26 08:57 09:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Sneinton Virgin Media (Stop SN51) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:34 07:58 08:27 08:58 09:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Trent Lane (Stop SN52) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:35 07:59 08:28 08:59 09:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Poulton Drive (Stop SN53) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:35 07:59 08:28 08:59 09:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Sneinton Lady Bay Retail Park 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:01 08:30 09:01 09:34 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:31 09:02 09:35 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Nottingham Pennyfoot Street 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:03 08:32 09:03 09:36 16:06 16:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Nottingham Ice Arena (Stop N3) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 16:08 16:39 18:09 18:38 19:08
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:42 18:12 18:40 19:10
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W1) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:44 18:14 18:42 19:12
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 18:43 19:13
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 18:45 19:15
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 18:47 19:17
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 18:49 19:19

More information

Nottingham City Transport