Bus Times

50 - Sheffield - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:12 then hourly until
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:01 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:13
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 07:04 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:16 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:20
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 07:04 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:16 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:20
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 07:06 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:18 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:22
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:19 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:23
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:19 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:23
The Stonegravels (opp) 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:20 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:24
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:20 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:24
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 07:08 08:08 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:21 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:25
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 07:09 08:09 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:22 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:26
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:22 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:26
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 07:10 08:10 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:23 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:27
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 07:11 08:11 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:24 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:28
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 07:11 08:11 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:24 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:28
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 07:12 08:12 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:25 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:29
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 07:14 08:14 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:27 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:31
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:27 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:31
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 07:15 08:15 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:28 18:42 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:32
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 07:16 08:16 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:29 18:42 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:32
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:30 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:33
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 07:18 08:18 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:31 18:44 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:34
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 07:18 08:18 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:31 18:44 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:34
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 07:19 08:19 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:32 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:35
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 07:19 08:19 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:32 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:35
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 07:21 08:21 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:34 18:47 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:37
New Whittington, opp London Street 07:21 08:21 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:34 18:47 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:37
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 07:23 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:36 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:39
New Whittington Stone Lane (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:36 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:39
New Whittington, adj Handley Court 07:23 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:36 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:39
New Whittington, opp Highland Road North 07:23 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:36 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:39
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:37 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:40
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:39 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:42
Eckington, opp Masons Cottages 07:27 08:27 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:40 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:43
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 07:28 08:28 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:41 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:44
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 07:29 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:42 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:45
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 07:29 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:42 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:45
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 07:29 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:42 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:45
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:43 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:46
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 07:31 08:31 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:44 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:47
Eckington, adj Church 07:31 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:44 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:47
Eckington, opp Fanshaw Road 07:33 08:33 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:46 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:48
Eckington, opp Atkinson Mews 07:34 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:47 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00 23:49
Eckington, adj School Street 07:35 08:35 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:48 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02 23:50
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 23:52
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:37 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:50 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:39 08:39 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:51 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 07:39 08:39 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:51 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:52 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:53 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
Halfway, adj Rotherham Road 07:45 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:55 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Halfway, adj Mosborough Hall Drive 07:45 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:55 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 07:47 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:57 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 07:48 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:58 19:11 19:41 20:11 23:11
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 07:49 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:59 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:59 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 07:50 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:00 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Quarry Hill (adj) 07:51 08:51 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:01 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 07:52 08:52 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:02 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Birley Lane (adj) 07:53 08:53 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:03 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 07:57 08:57 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:07 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 08:03 09:03 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:13 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 08:06 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:16 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 08:07 09:07 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:17 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 08:07 09:07 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:17 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:08 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:18 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:33 18:40 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:10
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:24 17:34 18:41 19:11 22:11 23:11
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:18 12:18 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:35 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:12
Manor Lane (adj) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:28 17:38 18:45 19:15 22:15 23:15
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:40 18:46 19:16 22:16 23:16
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:43 18:49 19:19 22:19 23:19
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:44 18:50 19:20 22:20 23:20
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:44 18:50 19:20 22:20 23:20
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:46 18:52 19:21 22:21 23:21
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:47 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:50 18:56 19:25 22:25 23:25
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:50 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:26
Quarry Hill (opp) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:42 17:52 18:58 19:27 22:27 23:27
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:53 18:59 19:28 22:28 23:28
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:53 18:59 19:28 22:28 23:28
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:53 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:29
Mosborough, nr Station Road 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:54 19:00 19:29 22:29 23:29
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:45 17:55 19:01 19:30 22:30 23:30
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:45 17:55 19:01 19:30 22:30 23:30
Halfway, nr Mosborough Hall Drive 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:47 17:57 19:03 19:32 22:32 23:32
Halfway, at Rotherham Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:47 17:57 19:03 19:32 22:32 23:32
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 17:59 19:05 19:34 22:34 23:34
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 18:00 19:06 19:34 22:34 23:34
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 18:01 19:07 19:35 22:35 23:35
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 18:02 19:08 19:36 22:36 23:36
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:48 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:54 18:03 19:09 19:37 22:37 23:37
Eckington, opp School Street 07:49 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:55 18:04 19:10 19:38 22:38 23:38
Eckington, adj Atkinson Mews 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:56 18:05 19:11 19:39 22:39 23:39
Eckington, adj Fanshaw Road 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:56 18:05 19:11 19:39 22:39 23:39
Eckington, opp Church 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 18:06 19:12 19:40 22:40 23:40
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 18:06 19:12 19:40 22:40 23:40
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 07:52 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:58 18:07 19:13 19:41 22:41 23:41
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 18:08 19:14 19:42 22:42 23:42
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 18:08 19:14 19:42 22:42 23:42
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:09 19:15 19:43 22:43 23:43
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 07:54 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:09 19:15 19:43 22:43 23:43
Eckington, adj Masons Cottages 07:55 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:01 18:10 19:16 19:44 22:44 23:44
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 07:57 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:04 18:12 19:18 19:46 22:46 23:46
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:15 19:21 19:48 22:48 23:48
New Whittington, adj Highland Road North 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:15 19:21 19:49 22:49 23:49
New Whittington, opp Handley Court 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:16 19:22 19:49 22:49 23:49
New Whittington Stone Lane (S-bound) 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:16 19:22 19:49 22:49 23:49
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:17 19:23 19:50 22:50 23:50
New Whittington, adj London Street 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:17 19:23 19:50 22:50 23:50
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:18 19:24 19:51 22:51 23:51
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:11 18:18 19:24 19:51 22:51 23:51
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:19 19:25 19:52 22:52 23:52
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:19 19:25 19:52 22:52 23:52
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 08:06 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:20 19:26 19:53 22:53 23:53
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 08:06 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:20 19:26 19:53 22:53 23:53
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:14 18:21 19:27 19:53 22:53 23:53
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:14 18:21 19:27 19:54 22:54 23:54
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:22 19:28 19:55 22:55 23:55
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:17 18:24 19:30 19:56 22:56 23:56
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:17 18:24 19:30 19:56 22:56 23:56
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:18 18:25 19:31 19:56 22:56 23:56
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 08:12 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:26 19:32 19:57 22:57 23:57
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 08:13 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:27 19:33 19:58 22:58 23:58
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 08:13 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:27 19:33 19:58 22:58 23:58
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 08:13 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:27 19:33 19:58 22:58 23:58
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:21 18:28 19:34 19:59 22:59 23:59
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:21 18:28 19:34 19:59 22:59 23:59
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 08:15 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:29 19:35 20:00 23:00 23:59
The Stonegravels (adj) 08:15 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:29 19:35 20:00 23:00 23:59
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:30 19:36 20:01 23:01 00:01
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 08:17 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:31 19:37 20:02 23:02 00:02
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:33 19:39 20:04 23:04 00:04
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 18:36 19:41 20:07 23:07 00:07
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:30
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:31
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information