Bus Times

501 - Johnson Fold - Farnworth Interchange

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Johnson Fold - Farnworth Interchange

Johnson Fold Estate, nr Chatburn Road 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Johnson Fold Estate, nr The Green 20:20 23:20
Johnson Fold Estate, nr Gisburn Avenue 20:21 23:21
Montserrat, nr Tattersall Avenue 20:21 23:21
Montserrat Rd (nr) 20:22 23:22
Montserrat, opp The Colliers Arms 20:23 23:23
Delph Hill, nr Moss Bank Way 20:24 23:24
Doffcocker, adj Chorley Old Road 20:24 23:24
Doffcocker, opp Woodsley Road 20:25 23:25
Doffcocker, adj Pool Place 20:26 23:26
Doffcocker, nr Lower Pools 20:26 23:26
Doffcocker, adj Captains Clough Road 20:27 23:27
Doffcocker, nr Harpers Lane 20:28 23:28
Brownlow Fold, nr Knowlsley Road 20:29 23:29
Brownlow Fold, nr Bennetts Lane 20:29 23:29
Brownlow Fold, nr Rushey Fold Lane 20:30 23:30
Brownlow Fold, adj Eskrick Street 20:31 23:31
Brownlow Fold, nr Lytton Street 20:32 23:32
Brownlow Fold, nr Keats Walk 20:32 23:32
Brownlow Fold, nr Nottingham Drive 20:34 23:34
Brownlow Fold, nr Petersfield Walk 20:35 23:35
Brownlow Fold, nr Mossfield Court 20:35 23:35
Bolton, nr Back Lane 20:36 23:36
Bolton, opp Claremont Church 20:37 23:37
Bolton, nr Duke Street 20:38 23:38
Bolton, at Market Hall 20:39 23:39
Bolton, opp Post Office 20:39 23:39
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 20:39 23:39
Bolton Interchange (Stand V) 20:42 23:42
Bolton Interchange (Stand V) 20:46 23:46
Bolton Newport Street (Stop AA) 20:46 23:46
Bolton, nr Bridgeman Street 20:48 23:48
Rose Hill, at Reality House 20:48 23:48
Rose Hill, nr Lever St 20:49 23:49
Rose Hill, nr Weston St 20:50 23:50
Burnden, opp Carter St 20:51 23:51
Burnden, o/s Beehive Mill 20:51 23:51
Burnden Green Ln (cnr) 20:52 23:52
Great Lever, nr Boscobel Rd 20:52 23:52
Great Lever, nr Bishops Rd 20:53 23:53
Great Lever, nr Bishops Rd 20:54 23:54
Great Lever, opp Minerva Rd 20:55 23:55
Royal Bolton Hospital, opp St Joseph's School 20:56 23:56
Royal Bolton Hospital Hosp Entrance (Stop H) 20:56 23:56
Royal Bolton Hosp (Stop F)ital 20:57 23:57
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop D) 20:57 23:57
Highfield Plodder Lane (Stop B) 20:58 23:58
Highfield, opp Redgate Way 20:58 23:58
Highfield, nr Stanley Road 20:59 23:59
Highfield, adj Plodder Ln 21:00 00:00
Highfield, opp Buttermere Rd 21:00 00:00
Highfield, opp Windermere Rd 21:01 00:01
Highfield, nr Mount Pleasant Rd 21:02 00:02
Highfield, nr Watson Rd 21:02 00:02
Highfield, nr Marsh Ln 21:04 00:04
Highfield, nr Maple Rd 21:04 00:04
Highfield, nr Fir Rd 21:05 00:05
Harper Green, opp Shillingford Rd 21:05 00:05
Harper Green, opp Harrowby Ln 21:06 00:06
Farnworth, adj Albert Rd 21:07 00:07
Moses Gate, nr Bentinck Street 21:07 00:07
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 21:07 00:07
Farnworth Library (nr) 21:07 00:07
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop C) 21:09 00:09

Farnworth Interchange - Johnson Fold

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop C) 20:25 then hourly until 23:25
Farnworth, o/s Job Centre 20:25 23:25
Farnworth, nr Albert Rd 20:25 23:25
Harper Green, nr Harrowby Ln 20:27 23:27
Harper Green, nr George St 20:28 23:28
Highfield, opp Fir Rd 20:28 23:28
Highfield, opp Maple Rd 20:29 23:29
Highfield, opp Marsh Ln 20:29 23:29
Highfield, opp Lee Gr 20:30 23:30
Highfield, opp Mount Pleasant Rd 20:31 23:31
Highfield, o/s Cherry Tree Sch 20:31 23:31
Highfield, nr Windermere Rd 20:32 23:32
Highfield, nr Buttermere Rd 20:32 23:32
Highfield, nr Plodder Ln 20:33 23:33
Highfield, opp Stanley Road 20:34 23:34
Highfield, nr Redgate Way 20:34 23:34
Royal Bolton Hospital Royal Bolton Hsp (Stop A) 20:36 23:36
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop C) 20:36 23:36
Royal Bolton Hosp (Stop E)ital 20:37 23:37
Royal Bolton Hospital St Joseph's Sch (Stop G) 20:37 23:37
Royal Bolton Hospital, nr Greenland Road 20:38 23:38
Great Lever, opp Bishops Rd 20:39 23:39
Great Lever, nr Charlesworth Ave 20:40 23:40
Burnden, nr Bramhall St 20:42 23:42
Burnden, opp Beehive Mill 20:42 23:42
Burnden, nr Carter St 20:43 23:43
Great Lever, nr Weston St 20:43 23:43
Rose Hill, nr St. Bartholomew St 20:45 23:45
Rose Hill, nr Lever St 20:46 23:46
Willows, opp Reality House 20:46 23:46
Bolton, adj Bridgeman Street 20:47 23:47
Bolton, opp Great Moor Street 20:48 23:48
Bolton Interchange (Stand Q) 20:50 23:50
Bolton Interchange (Stand Q) 20:54 23:54
Bolton, nr Great Moor Street 20:54 23:54
Bolton, opp Bridge Street 20:55 23:55
Bolton, opp Bow Street 20:55 23:55
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 20:57 23:57
Bolton, o/s Claremont Church 20:57 23:57
Bolton, opp Back Lane 20:58 23:58
Brownlow Fold, opp Mossfield Court 20:59 23:59
Brownlow Fold, nr Merehall Close 20:59 23:59
Brownlow Fold, o/s The Leaners Arms 21:01 00:01
Brownlow Fold, opp Keats Walk 21:01 00:01
Brownlow Fold, opp Lytton Street 21:02 00:02
Brownlow Fold, nr Eskrick Street 21:03 00:03
Brownlow Fold, opp Rushey Fold Lane 21:03 00:03
Brownlow Fold, nr Garside Grove 21:03 00:03
Brownlow Fold, opp Knowsley Road 21:05 00:05
Doffcocker, opp Harpers Lane 21:06 00:06
Doffcocker, opp Captains Clough Road 21:07 00:07
Doffcocker, opp Lower Pools 21:07 00:07
Doffcocker, at Pool Place 21:08 00:08
Doffcocker, nr Woodsley Road 21:08 00:08
Doffcocker, nr Chorley Old Road 21:09 00:09
Doffcocker, opp New Church Road 21:10 00:10
Montserrat Road (opp) 21:11 00:11
Montserrat, nr Chorley Old Road 21:11 00:11
Montserrat, opp Tattersall Ave 21:11 00:11
Johnson Fold Estate, nr Hollin Hey Road 21:12 00:12
Johnson Fold Estate, opp The Green 21:12 00:12
Johnson Fold Estate, nr Chatburn Road 21:13 00:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West