Bus Times

501 - Watford - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Aylesbury - Watford

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 08:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:33
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 08:34 16:34 17:34
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 08:35 16:35 17:35
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 08:36 16:36 17:36
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 08:36 16:36 17:36
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 08:37 16:37 17:37
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 08:38 16:38 17:38
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 08:40 16:40 17:40
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 08:41 16:41 17:41
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 08:41 16:41 17:41
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 08:42 16:42 17:42
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 08:43 16:43 17:43
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 08:44 16:44 17:44
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 08:45 16:45 17:45
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 08:45 16:45 17:45
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 08:46 16:46 17:46
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 08:47 16:47 17:47
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 08:48 16:48 17:48
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 08:49 16:49 17:49
Tring, nr Longfield Road 08:50 16:50 17:50
Tring, nr St Joseph's 08:50 16:50 17:50
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 08:51 16:51 17:51
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:51 16:51 17:51
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:52 16:52 17:52
Upper Dunsley, opp Tesco 08:54 16:54 17:54
Tring, nr Cow Lane 08:54 16:54 17:54
Wigginton, nr Keepers Lodge 08:55 16:55 17:55
Wigginton, nr Newground Road 08:56 16:56 17:56
The Cow Roast Inn (opp) 08:57 16:57 17:57
Dudswell, opp Hamberlins Lane 08:58 16:58 17:58
Dudswell Lane (nr) 08:59 16:59 17:59
Northchurch, opp Darr's Lane 09:00 17:00 18:00
Northchurch, adj Midcot Way 09:02 17:02 18:02
Northchurch, opp Durrants Lane 09:03 17:03 18:03
Berkhamsted, nr Billet Lane 09:05 17:05 18:05
Berkhamsted, opp Cross Oak Road 09:06 17:06 18:06
Berkhamsted, opp Kings Road 09:08 17:08 18:08
Berkhamsted, nr Town Hall 09:09 17:09 18:09
Berkhamsted, opp Victoria Road 09:09 17:09 18:09
Berkhamsted, opp Swing Gate Lane 09:10 17:10 18:10
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park 09:10 17:10 18:10
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park Gate 09:11 17:11 18:11
Bourne End, opp Broadway Farm 09:12 17:12 18:12
Bourne End, o/s St Johns Church 09:13 17:13 18:13
Bourne End, nr Watermill Hotel 09:15 17:15 18:15
Winkwell, adj Pouchen End Lane 09:15 17:15 18:15
Felden, opp Westbrook Hay School 09:16 17:16 18:16
Felden, opp VP Autoservices 09:17 17:17 18:17
Felden, opp Meadow Way 09:18 17:18 18:18
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop F) 09:19 17:19 18:19
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 09:19 17:19 18:19
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 09:20 17:20 18:20
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 09:23 17:23 18:23
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop L) 09:24 17:24 18:24
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 09:25 17:25
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 23) 09:26 17:26
Two Waters, opp Corner Hall 09:26 17:26
Frogmore End, adj Seaton Road 09:27 17:27
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (E-bound) 09:27 17:27
Bennetts End, adj Belmont Road 09:28 17:28
Bennetts End, nr Oliver Rise 09:29 17:29
Nash Mills, o/s Primary School 09:30 17:30
Nash Mills, adj Mill Close 09:30 17:30
Nash Mills Red Lion Lane (W-bound) 09:31 17:31
Kings Langley, opp Coniston Road 09:33 17:33
Kings Langley, nr Rectory Farm 09:33 17:33
Kings Langley, opp Vicarage Lane 09:34 17:34
Kings Langley, opp Langley Hill 09:35 17:35
Kings Langley, adj Avenue Approach 09:35 17:35
Kings Langley, nr Home Park Industrial Estate 09:36 17:36
Kings Langley, opp Clapgate Farm 09:37 17:37
Hunton Bridge, opp Langleybury Church 09:40 17:40
N Watford, nr Russell Lane 09:42 17:42
N Watford, opp Grove Mill Lane 09:43 17:43
N Watford, adj Courtlands Drive 09:43 17:43
N Watford, adj Ridge Lane 09:44 17:44
N Watford, nr Wentworth Close 09:44 17:44
Watford, nr Molteno Road 09:47 17:47
Watford, opp Grandfield Avenue 09:47 17:47
Watford, opp Southern Cross PH 09:49 17:49
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:51 17:51
Watford St John's Road (S-bound) 09:52 17:52
Watford High Street (Stop B) 09:53 17:53

Watford - Aylesbury

Watford High Street (Stop B) 10:00 then hourly until 18:00
Watford Exchange Road (Stop L) 10:01 18:01
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 10:02 18:02
Watford St John's Road (N-bound) 10:02 18:02
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 10:04 18:04
Watford, o/s Southern Cross PH 10:06 18:06
Watford, nr Grandfield Avenue 10:07 18:07
Watford, opp Molteno Road 10:08 18:08
N Watford, opp Wentworth Close 10:09 18:09
N Watford, opp Ridge Lane 10:11 18:11
N Watford, opp Courtlands Drive 10:11 18:11
N Watford, nr Grove Mill Lane 10:11 18:11
N Watford, opp Russell Lane 10:12 18:12
Hunton Bridge, nr Langleybury Church 10:15 18:15
Kings Langley, nr Clapgate Farm 10:17 18:17
Kings Langley, opp Home Park Industrial Estate 10:18 18:18
Kings Langley, opp Avenue Approach 10:19 18:19
Kings Langley, adj Langley Hill 10:20 18:20
Kings Langley, adj Vicarage Lane 10:20 18:20
Kings Langley, opp Rectory Farm 10:21 18:21
Kings Langley, adj Coniston Road 10:21 18:21
Nash Mills, nr Rucklers Lane 10:22 18:22
Nash Mills Red Lion Lane (E-bound) 10:23 18:23
Nash Mills, opp Mill Close 10:24 18:24
Nash Mills, opp Primary School 10:25 18:25
Bennetts End, opp Oliver Rise 10:25 18:25
Bennetts End, opp Belmont Road 10:26 18:26
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (W-bound) 10:27 18:27
Frogmore End, opp Seaton Road 10:27 18:27
Two Waters, adj Corner Hall 10:28 18:28
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 10:29 18:29
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 10:29 18:29
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 10:30 18:30
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 10:31 18:31
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 10:32 18:32
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 22) 10:33 18:33
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 10:34 18:34
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 10:35 18:35
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop E) 10:36 18:36
Felden, nr Meadow Way 10:36 18:36
Felden, nr VP Autoservices 10:37 18:37
Felden, nr Westbrook Hay School 10:38 18:38
Winkwell, opp Pouchen End Lane 10:39 18:39
Bourne End, opp Watermill Hotel 10:41 18:41
Bourne End, opp St Johns Church 10:42 18:42
Bourne End, nr Broadway Farm 10:43 18:43
Berkhamsted, nr Hall Park Gate 10:45 18:45
Berkhamsted, adj Hall Park 10:46 18:46
Berkhamsted, adj Swing Gate Lane 10:47 18:47
Berkhamsted, adj Victoria Road 10:47 18:47
Berkhamsted, adj Kings Road 10:49 18:49
Berkhamsted, nr Cross Oak Road 10:50 18:50
Berkhamsted, opp Billet Lane 10:51 18:51
Northchurch, adj Durrants Lane 10:52 18:52
Northchurch, nr Darr's Lane 10:55 18:55
Dudswell Lane (opp) 10:55 18:55
Dudswell, nr Hamberlins Lane 10:55 18:55
The Cow Roast Inn (nr) 10:57 18:57
Wigginton, opp Newground Road 10:57 18:57
Wigginton, opp Keepers Lodge 10:58 18:58
Tring, opp Cow Lane 10:59 18:59
Upper Dunsley, nr Tesco 09:00 10:00 11:00 19:00
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 09:02 10:02 11:02 19:02
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 19:02
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 09:02 10:02 11:02 19:02
Tring, opp St Joseph's 09:03 10:03 11:03 19:03
Tring, opp Longfield Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 19:03
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 09:04 10:04 11:04 19:04
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 09:06 10:06 11:06 19:06
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 09:07 10:07 11:07 19:07
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 09:07 10:07 11:07 19:07
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 09:08 10:08 11:08 19:08
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 09:09 10:09 11:09 19:09
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 09:09 10:09 11:09 19:09
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 19:09
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 19:10
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 19:12
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 09:12 10:12 11:12 19:12
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 09:13 10:13 11:13 19:13
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 19:14
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 19:14
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 09:16 10:16 11:16 19:16
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 19:17
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 09:18 10:18 11:18 19:18
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 09:19 10:19 11:19 19:19
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22
Aylesbury, adj Bus Station 09:23 10:23 11:23 19:23

Similar services

More information

Red Rose Travel