Bus Times

504 - Southchurch - Rettendon - Danbury - Maldon - Wickham Bishops

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Wickham Bishops - Maldon - Danbury - Rettendon - Southchurch

Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (S-bound) 07:00
Great Totham, adj Memorial 07:02
Great Totham, adj School Road 07:03
Great Totham, opp Captains Wood Road 07:04
Great Totham, opp Totham Lodge 07:04
Great Totham, opp Broad Street Green 07:06
Heybridge, opp Scylla Close 07:07
Heybridge, opp Oak Road 07:07
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:08
Heybridge, opp Church 07:08
Maldon, adj Bates Road 07:09
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 07:09
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 07:11
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 07:11
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 07:11
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 07:12
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 07:12
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 07:13
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 07:13
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 07:14
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 07:14
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 07:16
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 07:17
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 07:18
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 07:19
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 07:19
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 07:20
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 07:23
Danbury, adj The Avenue 07:23
Danbury Eves Corner (SW-bound) 07:25
Danbury, adj The Common 07:26
Bicknacre, opp Moor Hall Lane 07:28
Bicknacre, adj Peartree Lane 07:28
Bicknacre, adj The White Swan 07:28
Bicknacre, opp Brewers Arms 07:30
Bicknacre, o/s Thrift Wood 07:30
Woodham Ferrers, adj Woodham Hall 07:31
Woodham Ferrers, opp Lodge Road 07:32
Woodham Ferrers, o/s Village Hall 07:33
Woodham Ferrers, opp Ormonds Crescent 07:33
Woodham Ferrers, o/s The Bell 07:33
Woodham Ferrers, adj Edwins Hall Road 07:34
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Old Wickford Road 07:35
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:47
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:10
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:15
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 08:30
Times may vary in line with school finishing times.
Schooldays only

Southchurch - Rettendon - Danbury - Maldon - Wickham Bishops

Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 15:45
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:57
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 16:05
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 16:20
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Old Wickford Road 16:35
Woodham Ferrers, opp Edwins Hall Road 16:36
Woodham Ferrers, opp The Bell 16:36
Woodham Ferrers, opp Village Hall 16:38
Woodham Ferrers, adj Lodge Road 16:38
Woodham Ferrers, opp Woodham Hall 16:39
Bicknacre, opp Thrift Wood 16:39
Bicknacre, o/s Brewers Arms 16:40
Bicknacre, opp The White Swan 16:41
Bicknacre, opp Peartree Lane 16:41
Bicknacre, adj Moor Hall Lane 16:42
Danbury, opp The Common 16:43
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 16:45
Danbury, opp The Avenue 16:45
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 16:46
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 16:48
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 16:49
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 16:50
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 16:50
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 16:51
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 16:52
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 16:53
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 16:53
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 16:54
Maldon, opp Fire Station 16:54
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 16:55
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 16:55
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 16:56
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 16:56
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 16:57
Maldon, opp Bates Road 16:59
Heybridge, o/s Church 16:59
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 17:00
Heybridge, adj Oak Road 17:01
Heybridge, adj Scylla Close 17:02
Great Totham, adj Broad Street Green 17:03
Great Totham, o/s Totham Lodge 17:05
Great Totham, adj Captains Wood Road 17:07
Great Totham, opp School Road 17:07
Great Totham, opp Memorial 17:08
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (N-bound) 17:10
Times may vary in line with school finishing times.
Schooldays only

More information