505 - Belfast, Laganside Buscentre - Newtownards TUAO505
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Laganside Buscentre - Newtownards TUAO505
Laganside Bus Std. (inward) | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 14:20 | 14:35 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europa Stand One | 19:15 | 22:30 | ||||||
City Centre | 19:16p | 22:31p | ||||||
Custom House Square | 19:19p | 22:34p | ||||||
Waterfront Hall (outward) | 10:21p | 11:21p | 12:01p | 14:01p | 14:21p | 14:36p | 19:20p | 22:35p |
Lanyon Place | 10:22p | 11:22p | 12:02p | 14:02p | 14:22p | 14:37p | 19:22p | 22:37p |
Short Strand (Albert Bridge Road) (outward) | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 14:22 | 14:37 | 19:22 | 22:37 |
Templemore Avenue (outward) | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:38 | 19:23 | 22:38 |
Hornby Street | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:39 | 19:24 | 22:39 |
Connswater (outward) | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:39 | 19:24 | 22:39 |
Holywood Arches (outward) | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 14:25 | 14:40 | 19:25 | 22:40 |
Irwin Avenue (outward) | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 14:41 | 19:26 | 22:41 |
Clonlee Drive (outward) | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 14:41 | 19:26 | 22:41 |
North Road (outward) | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 14:27 | 14:42 | 19:27 | 22:42 |
Ballyhackamore (outward) | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 14:28 | 14:43 | 19:28 | 22:43 |
Greenwood Primary (outward) | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 14:29 | 14:44 | 19:29 | 22:44 |
Knock Road (outward) | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 14:29 | 14:44 | 19:29 | 22:44 |
Cabin Hill (outward) | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 14:30 | 14:45 | 19:30 | 22:45 |
Stormont (outward) | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 14:31 | 14:46 | 19:31 | 22:46 |
Stormont Court (outward) | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 14:31 | 14:46 | 19:31 | 22:46 |
Dundonald House (outward) | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 14:33 | 14:48 | 19:33 | 22:48 |
Comber Road (outward) | 19:34 | 22:49 | ||||||
Ulster Hospital (outward) | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 14:35 | 14:50 | 19:35 | 22:50 |
Burton Avenue (outward) | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 14:35 | 14:50 | 19:35 | 22:50 |
Davar Avenue (outward) | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 14:51 | 19:36 | 22:51 |
High School (outward) | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 14:52 | 19:37 | 22:52 |
Carrowreagh Road (outward) | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 14:53 | 19:38 | 22:53 |
Quarry Corner (outward) | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 14:53 | 19:38 | 22:53 |
Old Mill (outward) | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 14:55 | 19:40 | 22:55 |
Ballyrogan Road (outward) | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 14:57 | 19:42 | 22:57 |
Eileen Terrace (outward) | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 14:58 | 19:43 | 22:58 |
Crees Corner (outward) | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 14:45 | 15:00 | 19:45 | 23:00 |
Ballybarnes Cottages (outward) | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 14:46 | 15:01 | 19:45 | 23:00 |
Milecross Road (outward) | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 14:50 | 15:05 | 19:48 | 23:03 |
Brae Side (outward) | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 14:53 | 15:08 | 19:50 | 23:05 |
Ascot Park (outward) | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 15:09 | 19:51 | 23:06 |
Westmount Park (outward) | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 14:55 | 15:10 | 19:51 | 23:06 |
Strangford Arms (outward) | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 14:56 | 15:11 | 19:52 | 23:07 |
Church (inward) | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 14:58 | 15:13 | ||
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 19:55 | 23:10 | ||||||
Stand 1 (terminal) | 11:00 | 12:00 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 15:00 | 15:15 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Newtownards, Gibsons Lane - Belfast, Laganside Buscentre TUAO505
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 09:20 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 19:40 | 21:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hospital (inward) | 09:20 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 19:40 | 21:15 |
Strangford Arms (inward) | 09:20 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 19:40 | 21:15 |
Westmount Park (inward) | 09:21 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 19:41 | 21:16 |
Duck Pond (inward) | 09:22 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 19:42 | 21:17 |
Milecross Road (inward) | 09:22 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 19:42 | 21:17 |
Bend Stop (inward) | 09:23 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 19:43 | 21:18 |
Ballybarnes Cottages (inward) | 09:24 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 19:44 | 21:19 |
Crees Corner (inward) | 09:25 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 19:45 | 21:20 |
Holywood Rd (inward) | 09:25 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 19:45 | 21:20 |
Cottage Row (inward) | 09:26 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 19:46 | 21:21 |
Ballyrogan Road (inward) | 09:26 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 19:46 | 21:21 |
Old Mill (inward) | 09:29 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 19:49 | 21:24 |
End Of Brae (inward) | 09:29 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 19:49 | 21:24 |
Quarry Inn (inward) | 09:30 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 19:50 | 21:25 |
Carrowreagh Road (inward) | 09:31 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 19:51 | 21:26 |
High School (inward) | 09:32 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 19:52 | 21:27 |
Brooklands (inward) | 09:33 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 19:53 | 21:28 |
Cherry Hill (inward) | 09:33 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 19:53 | 21:28 |
The Ulster Hospital (inward) | 09:35 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 19:55 | 21:30 |
Comber Road (inward) | 09:36 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 19:56 | 21:31 |
Rosepark (inward) | 09:38 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 19:57 | 21:32 |
Summerhill Avenue (inward) | 09:39 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 19:58 | 21:33 |
Stormont (inward) | 09:41 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 19:59 | 21:34 |
Cabin Hill (inward) | 09:42 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 20:00 | 21:35 |
Knock Road (inward) | 09:44 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 20:01 | 21:36 |
Belmont Church Road (inward) | 09:45 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 20:02 | 21:37 |
Astoria Gardens (inward) | 09:46 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 20:02 | 21:37 |
Ballyhackamore (inward) | 09:47 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 20:03 | 21:38 |
North Road (inward) | 09:48 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 20:04 | 21:39 |
Beersbridge Road (inward) | 09:49 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 20:04 | 21:39 |
Holywood Arches (inward) | 09:50 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 20:05 | 21:40 |
Connswater (inward) | 09:52 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 20:06 | 21:41 |
Avoniel (inward) | 09:53 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 20:07 | 21:42 |
Templemore Avenue (inward) | 09:54 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 20:07 | 21:42 |
Albertbridge | 09:55 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 20:09 | 21:44 |
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) | 09:57 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 20:10 | 21:45 |
May Street (inward) | 09:58s | 11:48s | 13:48s | 14:48s | 20:11s | 21:46s |
Donegall Square West | 10:00s | 11:50s | 13:50s | 14:50s | ||
Donegall Square South (outward) | 20:12s | 21:47s | ||||
Stand 13 (other direction) | 10:05 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | ||
Europa Stand One | 20:15 | 21:50 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI