Bus Times

505 - Colchester - Witham - Langford - Maldon - Danbury

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Danbury - Maldon - Langford - Witham - Colchester

Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 07:07
Danbury, opp The Avenue 07:08
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 07:09
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 07:10
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 07:11
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 07:11
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 07:12
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 07:13
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 07:14
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 07:15
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 07:16
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 07:17
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 07:18
Maldon, opp Fire Station 07:18
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 07:20
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 07:20
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 07:21
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 07:22
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 07:23
Maldon, opp Bates Road 07:26
Heybridge, opp The Benbridge Hotel 07:28
Heybridge, adj Holloway Road Church 07:29
Heybridge, adj Crescent Road 07:29
Langford Holloway Road (NW-bound) 07:29
Langford Place (o/s) 07:30
Langford, opp Church 07:32
Langford Hatfield Road (NW-bound) 07:32
Langford, adj Ulting Lane 07:32
Langford, o/s Business Park 07:33
Ulting, o/s Blackwater Cottage 07:33
Ulting Does Corner (NW-bound) 07:34
Hatfield Peverel, adj Church Road 07:36
Hatfield Peverel, adj New Road 07:37
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 07:39
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 07:40
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 07:41
Witham, adj Shortridge Close 07:41
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 07:42
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 07:43
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 07:44
Witham, o/s The George 07:44
Witham, adj Avenue Road 07:46
Witham, adj Crittal Road 07:46
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 07:47
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:17
Lexden, opp Church 08:18
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:18
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:19
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 08:20
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:22
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:24
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:25
Schooldays only

Colchester - Witham - Langford - Maldon - Danbury

Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 15:45
Colchester, opp Park Road 15:47
Colchester, opp The Avenue 15:49
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 15:50
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 15:50
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 16:14
Witham, opp Crittal Road 16:14
Witham, opp Avenue Road 16:15
Witham, opp The George 16:15
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 16:17
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 16:18
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 16:19
Witham, opp Shortridge Close 16:20
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 16:22
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 16:22
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 16:23
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 16:25
Hatfield Peverel, opp New Road 16:26
Hatfield Peverel, opp Church Road 16:26
Ulting Does Corner (SE-bound) 16:29
Ulting, opp Blackwater Cottage 16:29
Langford, opp Business Park 16:29
Langford, opp Ulting Lane 16:30
Langford Hatfield Road (SE-bound) 16:30
Langford, adj Church 16:31
Langford Place (opp) 16:32
Langford Holloway Road (SE-bound) 16:33
Heybridge, opp Crescent Road 16:33
Heybridge, opp Holloway Road Church 16:34
Heybridge, o/s The Benbridge Hotel 16:34
Maldon, adj Bates Road 16:35
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 16:36
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 16:38
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 16:38
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 16:38
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 16:39
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 16:39
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 16:40
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 16:41
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 16:41
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 16:41
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 16:42
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 16:43
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 16:44
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 16:44
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 16:45
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 16:46
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 16:48
Danbury, adj The Avenue 16:48
Danbury Eves Corner (SW-bound) 16:50
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex