Bus Times

506 - Colchester - Marks Tey - Inworth - Gt Totham - Heybridge

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Heybridge - Gt Totham - Inworth - Marks Tey - Colchester

Heybridge, o/s Church 07:23
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:23
Heybridge, adj Oak Road 07:24
Heybridge, adj Scylla Close 07:26
Great Totham, adj Broad Street Green 07:26
Great Totham, o/s Totham Lodge 07:28
Great Totham, adj Captains Wood Road 07:29
Great Totham, opp School Road 07:29
Great Totham, opp Memorial 07:30
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (N-bound) 07:34
Great Totham, o/s Mountains Farm 07:38
Great Totham, opp The Compasses 07:40
Great Totham Colchester Road (NE-bound) 07:40
Great Totham, o/s Andersons Garage 07:41
Tiptree Heath (NE-bound) 07:42
Tiptree Heath, adj Simpsons Lane 07:43
Tiptree, o/s The Ship 07:43
Tiptree, opp School 07:44
Tiptree, opp Windmill Green 07:46
Tiptree, opp Baynards School 07:46
Tiptree, opp Oak Road 07:47
Tiptree, o/s Perrywood Nursery 07:49
Inworth, adj Windmill Hill 07:50
Inworth, opp The Prince of Wales 07:51
Inworth, opp Yewtree Farm Road 07:52
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NW-bound) 07:53
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NE-bound) 07:53
Feering, adj New Lane 07:55
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 08:02
Marks Tey, adj Motel 08:03
Copford Lane (opp) 08:05
Copford, adj Westbury Close 08:05
The Swan Stanway (opp) 08:07
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 08:08
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 08:10
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 1) 08:10
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 08:12
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 08:12
Stanway, opp Garage 08:13
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 08:14
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 08:15
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:15
Lexden, opp Church 08:16
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:17
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:18
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 08:20
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:22
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:24
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:25
Schooldays only

Colchester - Marks Tey - Inworth - Gt Totham - Heybridge

Colchester, adj Beverley Road 15:50
Colchester, adj The Avenue 15:51
Colchester, adj Park Road 15:53
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 15:54
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 15:54
Lexden, o/s Church 15:55
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 15:57
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 15:58
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 15:58
Stanway, adj Garage 15:59
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 16:00
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 16:01
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 16:02
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 16:02
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 16:03
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 16:03
Copford, opp Westbury Close 16:04
Copford Lane (adj) 16:05
Marks Tey, opp Motel 16:06
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 16:06
Feering, nr Prested Hall 16:14
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SW-bound) 16:15
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SE-bound) 16:15
Inworth, adj Yewtree Farm Road 16:16
Inworth, o/s The Prince of Wales 16:18
Inworth, opp Windmill Hill 16:18
Tiptree, opp Perrywood Nursery 16:19
Tiptree, adj Oak Road 16:20
Tiptree, o/s Baynards School 16:21
Tiptree, adj Windmill Green 16:22
Tiptree, opp Windmill View 16:22
Tiptree, adj Ransom Road 16:22
Tiptree, opp Brook Meadows 16:23
Tiptree, adj Spring Road 16:23
Tiptree, o/s School 16:24
Tiptree, opp The Ship 16:24
Tiptree Heath, opp Simpsons Lane 16:25
Tiptree Heath (SW-bound) 16:26
Great Totham, opp Andersons Garage 16:27
Great Totham Colchester Road (SW-bound) 16:28
Great Totham, o/s The Compasses 16:29
Great Totham, opp Mountains Farm 16:30
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (S-bound) 16:34
Great Totham, adj Memorial 16:38
Great Totham, adj School Road 16:38
Great Totham, opp Captains Wood Road 16:38
Great Totham, opp Totham Lodge 16:39
Great Totham, opp Broad Street Green 16:40
Heybridge, opp Scylla Close 16:41
Heybridge, opp Oak Road 16:44
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 16:45
Heybridge, opp Church 16:46
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex