Bus Times

508 - Southmead - Bentry - Sea Mills - Shirehampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Southmead - Bentry - Sea Mills - Shirehampton

Southmead Hospital (NW-bound) 06:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55
Southmead Greenfield Road (SW-bound) 06:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Southmead Hospital (Stop D) 06:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Southmead Doncaster Road (NW-bound) 07:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Southmead Wilton Close (W-bound) 07:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Southmead, adj Badocks Wood School 07:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Southmead Gosforth Road (NE-bound) 07:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Southmead Arnside Road (NE-bound) 07:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (NE-bound) 07:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Southmead, opp Jarratts Road 07:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Southmead Lanercost Road (NW-bound) 07:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Southmead Turnbridge Road (NE-bound) 07:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Southmead Chakeshill Drive (N-bound) 07:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Filton Charlton Road (NE-bound) 07:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Filton Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Southmead Turnbridge Road (SW-bound) 07:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Southmead Charlton Rd Jct (SW-bound) 07:12 16:12 17:13 18:13
Brentry Knole Lane (SW-bound) 07:13 16:13 17:14 18:14
Brentry Robin Close (SW-bound) 07:13 16:13 17:14 18:14
Brentry Hospital (opp) 07:15 16:15 17:16 18:16
Brentry Burghill Road (SW-bound) 07:16 16:16 17:17 18:17
Westbury on Trym Northover Road (W-bound) 07:17 16:17 17:18 18:18
Westbury on Trym Westover Road (SW-bound) 07:18 16:18 17:19 18:19
Westbury on Trym Henbury Road (N-bound) 07:20 16:20 17:21 18:21
Westbury on Trym Westbury High Street (S-bound) 07:22 16:22 17:23 18:23
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 07:23 16:23 17:24 18:24
Westbury on Trym Canford Park (W-bound) 07:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (W-bound) 07:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (W-bound) 07:25 16:25 17:26 18:26
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (W-bound) 07:26 16:26 17:27 18:27
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 07:27 16:27 17:28 18:28
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (NW-bound) 07:28 16:28 17:29 18:29
Coombe Dingle Arbutus Drive (N-bound) 07:29 16:29 17:30 18:30
Coombe Dingle Grove Road (NE-bound) 07:30 16:30 17:31 18:31
Coombe Dingle Southwood Avenue (Stop D) 07:30 16:30 17:31 18:31
Coombe Dingle Southwood Avenue (Stop B) 07:31 16:31 17:32 18:32
Coombe Dingle Southwood Drive (W-bound) 07:32 16:32 17:33 18:33
Coombe Dingle Southside Close (S-bound) 07:32 16:32 17:33 18:33
Shirehampton Haig Close (W-bound) 07:33 16:33 17:34 18:34
Shirehampton Elberton Road (W-bound) 07:34 16:34 17:35 18:35
Sea Mills High Grove (SE-bound) 07:35 16:35 17:36 18:36
Sea Mills Square (C) 07:36 16:36 17:37 18:37
Sea Mills The Pentagon (NE-bound) 07:38 16:38 17:39 18:39
Sea Mills Woodleaze (W-bound) 07:39 16:39 17:40 18:40
Shirehampton Pembroke Avenue (SW-bound) 07:43 16:43 17:44 18:44
Shirehampton Hung Road (SE-bound) 07:43 16:43 17:44 18:44
Shirehampton Nibley Road (E-bound) 07:44 16:44 17:45 18:45
Shirehampton Stroud Road (N-bound) 07:45 16:45 17:46 18:46
Shirehampton Dursley Road (E-bound) 07:46 16:46 17:47 18:47

Shirehampton - Sea Mills - Bentry - Southmead

Shirehampton Dursley Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Shirehampton Stroud Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:00
Shirehampton Nibley Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:01
Shirehampton Hung Road (NW-bound) 07:02 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:02
Shirehampton Pembroke Avenue (NE-bound) 07:02 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:02
Shirehampton Grn (B) 07:03 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:03
Sea Mills Woodleaze (E-bound) 07:06 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06
Sea Mills The Pentagon (NE-bound) 07:08 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:08
Sea Mills Square (A) 07:09 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:09
Sea Mills High Grove (NW-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10
Shirehampton Park (N-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10
Shirehampton Elberton Road (E-bound) 07:11 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:11
Shirehampton Haig Close (NE-bound) 07:12 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12
Coombe Dingle Southside Close (N-bound) 07:13 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:13
Coombe Dingle Southwood Drive (E-bound) 07:13 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:13
Coombe Dingle Southwood Avenue (Stop A) 07:14 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:14
Coombe Dingle Southwood Avenue (Stop C) 07:14 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:14
Coombe Dingle Grove Road (SW-bound) 07:15 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15
Coombe Dingle Arbutus Drive (S-bound) 07:16 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:16
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 07:18 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:18
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 07:18 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:18
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (E-bound) 07:19 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:19
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (E-bound) 07:19 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:19
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (E-bound) 07:20 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 07:22 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:22
Westbury on Trym Falcondale Road (N-bound) 07:23 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:23
Westbury on Trym Westover Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:24
Westbury on Trym Northover Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:26
Brentry Burghill Road (NE-bound) 07:26 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:26
Brentry Hospital (adj) 07:27 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:27
Brentry Robin Close (NE-bound) 07:29 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:29
Brentry Knole Lane (NE-bound) 07:30 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:30
Southmead Turnbridge Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:30
Southmead Chakeshill Drive (N-bound) 07:31 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:31
Filton Charlton Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:32
Filton Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:32
Southmead Turnbridge Road (SW-bound) 07:34 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:34
Southmead Charlton Rd Jct (N-bound) 07:35 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:35
Southmead Lanercost Road (SE-bound) 07:36 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:36
Southmead, adj Jarratts Road 07:36 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:36
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (SW-bound) 07:37 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:37
Southmead Arnside Road (SW-bound) 07:40 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:40
Southmead Gosforth Road (SW-bound) 07:41 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:41
Southmead, opp Badocks Wood School 07:42 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:42
Southmead Wilton Close (E-bound) 07:43 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:43
Southmead Hospital (Stop C) 07:44 08:41 09:46 17:46 18:44
Southmead Greenfield Road (NE-bound) 07:45 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:45
Southmead Hospital (H) 07:48 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester