Bus Times

508 - Stansted Airport - Bishop's Stortford - Sawbridgeworth - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Harlow - Sawbridgeworth - Bishop's Stortford - Stansted Airport

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:03 06:34 07:00 07:32 then every 30 minutes until
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:07 08:46 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:50 16:25 17:01 17:37 18:10
Harlow, adj Park Lane 06:04 06:36 07:02 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:53 16:28 17:04 17:40 18:12
Harlow, adj School Lane 06:05 06:36 07:02 07:36 08:10 08:50 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:29 17:05 17:41 18:12
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 06:05 06:37 07:03 07:37 08:11 08:51 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:06 17:42 18:13
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 06:07 06:39 07:05 07:40 08:13 08:53 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:08 17:44 18:15
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 06:08 06:40 07:06 07:42 08:15 08:54 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:45 18:16
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 06:08 06:41 07:07 07:43 08:16 08:55 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:46 18:16
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 06:09 06:42 07:08 07:45 08:18 08:57 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:11 17:47 18:17
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:48 08:21 08:59 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:49 18:19
Old Harlow, adj Joscelyns 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:48 08:22 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:14 17:50 18:19
Harlow Mill Railway Station (o/s) 06:13 06:46 07:12 07:50 08:23 09:01 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:39 17:15 17:51 18:21
Harlow Mill, o/s Beefeater 06:14 06:47 07:13 07:51 08:24 09:02 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:16 17:52 18:22
Sawbridgeworth, adj Redricks Lane 06:15 06:48 07:14 07:52 08:26 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:18 17:54 18:23
Sawbridgeworth, opp Pishiobury Drive 06:16 06:49 07:15 07:53 08:27 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:19 17:55 18:24
Sawbridgeworth, adj High Wych Road 06:17 06:51 07:17 07:55 08:28 09:06 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:20 17:56 18:25
Sawbridgeworth, opp Springhall Road 06:18 06:52 07:18 07:56 08:30 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:22 17:58 18:26
Sawbridgeworth, opp White Lion PH 06:19 06:53 07:19 07:57 08:31 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:23 17:59 18:27
Sawbridgeworth, opp Station Road 06:19 06:53 07:20 07:58 08:32 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:48 17:24 18:00 18:27
Sawbridgeworth, nr Leventhorpe School 06:20 06:54 07:21 07:59 08:33 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:25 18:01 18:28
Sawbridgeworth, nr Parsonage Lane 06:22 06:56 07:23 08:01 08:35 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:27 18:03 18:30
Spellbrook, opp Tednambury Farm 06:23 06:57 07:24 08:03 08:36 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:29 18:04 18:31
Spellbrook Lane (N-bound) 06:25 06:59 07:27 08:07 08:40 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:49 16:22 16:57 17:33 18:08 18:33
Spellbrook, nr Thorley Wash Grange 06:26 07:00 07:28 08:08 08:41 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:50 16:23 16:58 17:34 18:09 18:34
Bishop’s Stortford, opp The Coach and Horses PH 06:28 07:02 07:30 08:11 08:43 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:52 16:25 17:00 17:36 18:11 18:36
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Whittington Way 06:29 07:03 07:32 08:13 08:45 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:54 16:27 17:02 17:38 18:13 18:37
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s High School 06:30 07:04 07:33 08:14 08:46 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:55 16:28 17:03 17:39 18:14 18:38
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:15 08:47 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:56 16:29 17:04 17:40 18:14 18:38
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Mulberry Court 06:31 07:05 07:34 08:16 08:48 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:05 17:41 18:15 18:39
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Rhodes Arts Complex 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:16 08:49 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:06 17:42 18:16 18:39
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Brazier's Quay 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:17 08:49 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:58 16:31 17:06 17:42 18:16 18:40
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:18 08:50 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:59 16:32 17:07 17:43 18:17 18:40
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:34 07:08 07:38 08:20 08:52 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:09 17:45 18:19 18:42
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:36 07:10 07:40 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:11 17:47 18:21 18:44
Hockerill, opp Hillside 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:24 08:56 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:05 16:38 17:13 17:49 18:22 18:45
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 06:38 07:12 07:43 08:25 08:57 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:05 16:38 17:13 17:49 18:23 18:46
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 06:39 07:13 07:44 08:26 08:58 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:14 17:50 18:23 18:46
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 06:41 07:15 07:46 08:28 09:00 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:16 17:52 18:25 18:48
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 06:41 07:15 07:46 08:28 09:00 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:16 17:52 18:25 18:48
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 06:41 07:15 07:47 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:17 17:53 18:26 18:48
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 06:42 07:16 07:48 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:18 17:54 18:27 18:49
Birchanger, opp Start Hill Garage 06:44 07:18 07:49 08:31 09:03 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:20 17:56 18:29 18:51
Birchanger, opp Spellbrook Motors 06:44 07:19 07:50 08:32 09:04 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:20 17:56 18:29 18:52
Birchanger, opp Thremhall Priory 06:45 07:20 07:51 08:33 09:05 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:58 18:31 18:53
Takeley Street, opp Bury Lodge Lane 06:46 07:20 07:52 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:58 18:31 18:53
Takeley Street, o/s The Old Mill 06:46 07:21 07:53 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:23 17:59 18:32 18:54
Takeley Street, opp Rayleigh Cottage 06:47 07:22 07:53 08:35 09:07 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:24 18:00 18:33 18:55
Takeley Street, adj The Green Man 06:47 07:22 07:54 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:25 18:01 18:34 18:55
Takeley, adj Church Ln 06:49 07:23 07:55 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:26 18:02 18:35 18:56
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:28 18:04 18:37 18:58
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:28 18:04 18:37 18:58
Takeley, adj Garnetts 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:28 18:04 18:37 18:58
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 06:53 07:28 08:00 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:51 16:23 16:56 17:31 18:07 18:39 19:01
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 18) 06:56 07:30 08:02 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:17 15:53 16:25 16:58 17:33 18:09 18:41 19:03
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Stansted Airport - Bishop's Stortford - Sawbridgeworth - Harlow

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 18) 06:45 07:16 07:48 08:30 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:34 15:02 15:36 16:12 16:44 17:20 17:54 18:26
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 06:48 07:19 07:51 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:37 15:05 15:39 16:15 16:47 17:23 17:57 18:29
Takeley, opp Garnetts 06:50 07:22 07:54 08:36 09:11 14:11 14:40 15:08 15:42 16:18 16:50 17:26 18:00 18:31
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 06:50 07:22 07:54 08:36 09:11 14:11 14:40 15:08 15:42 16:18 16:50 17:26 18:00 18:31
Takeley, opp The Four Ashes 06:51 07:23 07:55 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:41 15:09 15:43 16:19 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:32
Takeley, adj Mill Court 06:51 07:23 07:55 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:41 15:09 15:43 16:19 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:32
Takeley, opp Church Ln 06:51 07:23 07:55 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:41 15:09 15:43 16:19 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:32
Takeley Street, opp The Green Man 06:53 07:25 07:57 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:43 15:11 15:45 16:21 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:34
Takeley Street, o/s Rayleigh Cottage 06:53 07:26 07:58 08:40 09:14 14:14 14:43 15:12 15:46 16:22 16:54 17:30 18:04 18:34
Takeley Street, opp The Old Mill 06:54 07:26 07:59 08:41 09:15 14:15 14:44 15:12 15:47 16:23 16:55 17:31 18:04 18:35
Takeley Street, adj Bury Lodge Lane 06:55 07:27 08:00 08:42 09:16 14:16 14:45 15:13 15:48 16:24 16:56 17:32 18:05 18:36
Birchanger, o/s Thremhall Priory 06:55 07:28 08:01 08:43 09:17 14:17 14:46 15:14 15:49 16:25 16:57 17:33 18:06 18:37
Birchanger, adj Spellbrook Motors 06:57 07:30 08:02 08:44 09:18 14:18 14:47 15:16 15:50 16:26 16:58 17:34 18:08 18:38
Birchanger, o/s Start Hill Garage 06:57 07:30 08:03 08:45 09:19 14:19 14:48 15:16 15:51 16:27 16:59 17:35 18:08 18:39
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 06:59 07:32 08:05 08:47 09:20 14:20 14:49 15:18 15:53 16:29 17:01 17:37 18:10 18:40
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 07:00 07:34 08:07 08:49 09:22 14:22 14:51 15:20 15:55 16:31 17:03 17:39 18:12 18:42
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 07:01 07:35 08:08 08:50 09:23 14:23 14:52 15:21 15:56 16:32 17:04 17:40 18:13 18:43
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 07:03 07:37 08:10 08:52 09:25 14:25 14:54 15:23 15:58 16:34 17:06 17:42 18:15 18:45
Hockerill, nr Hillside 07:04 07:38 08:12 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:55 15:24 16:00 16:36 17:08 17:44 18:16 18:46
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:06 07:41 08:15 08:57 09:28 14:28 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:39 17:11 17:47 18:19 18:49
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop B) 07:08 07:43 08:17 08:59 09:30 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:41 17:13 17:49 18:21 18:51
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop B) 07:10 07:45 08:19 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:43 17:15 17:51 18:23 18:53
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop F) 07:10 07:45 08:19 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:43 17:15 17:51 18:23 18:53
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Brazier's Quay 07:11 07:46 08:20 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:44 17:16 17:52 18:24 18:54
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Rhodes Arts Complex 07:11 07:47 08:21 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:02 15:33 16:09 16:45 17:17 17:53 18:24 18:54
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Mulberry Court 07:12 07:48 08:22 09:03 09:34 14:34 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:45 17:17 17:53 18:25 18:54
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 07:12 07:48 08:22 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:10 16:46 17:18 17:54 18:25 18:55
Bishop’s Stortford, opp High School 07:13 07:49 08:23 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:47 17:19 17:55 18:26 18:55
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Whittington Way 07:14 07:51 08:25 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:12 16:48 17:20 17:56 18:27 18:56
Bishop’s Stortford, adj The Coach and Horses PH 07:14 07:52 08:26 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:06 15:37 16:13 16:49 17:21 17:57 18:27 18:57
Spellbrook, opp Thorley Wash Grange 07:16 07:54 08:28 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:08 15:39 16:15 16:51 17:23 17:59 18:29 18:58
Spellbrook Lane (S-bound) 07:17 07:56 08:30 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:09 15:41 16:17 16:53 17:25 18:01 18:30 18:59
Spellbrook, nr Tednambury Farm 07:18 07:58 08:32 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:19 16:55 17:27 18:03 18:31 19:01
Sawbridgeworth, opp Parsonage Lane 07:20 08:00 08:34 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:21 16:57 17:29 18:05 18:33 19:02
Sawbridgeworth, opp Leventhorpe School 07:21 08:03 08:37 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:23 16:59 17:31 18:07 18:34 19:03
Sawbridgeworth, nr Station Road 07:22 08:03 08:37 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:24 17:00 17:32 18:08 18:35 19:04
Sawbridgeworth, nr White Lion PH 07:23 08:05 08:39 09:18 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:25 17:01 17:33 18:09 18:36 19:05
Sawbridgeworth, adj Springhall Road 07:23 08:05 08:39 09:18 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:25 17:01 17:33 18:09 18:36 19:05
Sawbridgeworth, opp High Wych Road 07:24 08:07 08:41 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:26 17:02 17:34 18:10 18:37 19:06
Sawbridgeworth, adj Pishiobury Drive 07:26 08:08 08:42 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:27 17:03 17:35 18:11 18:38 19:07
Sawbridgeworth, opp Redricks Lane 07:27 08:09 08:43 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:28 17:04 17:36 18:12 18:39 19:08
Harlow Mill, opp Beefeater 07:29 08:11 08:45 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:30 17:06 17:38 18:14 18:40 19:09
Harlow Mill Railway Station (opp) 07:29 08:12 08:46 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:31 17:07 17:39 18:15 18:41 19:10
Old Harlow, opp Joscelyns 07:31 08:14 08:48 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:32 17:08 17:40 18:16 18:42 19:11
Old Harlow, o/s Post Office 07:32 08:15 08:49 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:33 17:09 17:41 18:17 18:43 19:12
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 07:33 08:16 08:50 09:26 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:34 17:10 17:42 18:18 18:44 19:13
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 07:34 08:18 08:52 09:27 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:35 17:11 17:43 18:19 18:45 19:14
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 07:35 08:19 08:53 09:28 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:36 17:12 17:44 18:20 18:45 19:14
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 07:37 08:21 08:55 09:30 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:38 17:14 17:46 18:22 18:47 19:16
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 07:38 08:22 08:56 09:30 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:38 17:14 17:46 18:22 18:47 19:16
Harlow, opp School Lane 07:40 08:24 08:58 09:32 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:40 17:16 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:17
Harlow, opp Park Lane 07:41 08:25 08:59 09:33 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:41 17:17 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:18
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:45 08:28 09:02 09:35 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:43 17:19 17:51 18:26 18:51 19:20
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex