Bus Times

50A - Bargoed - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Bargoed - Newport

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:09 06:52 08:01 then hourly until 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:07
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:09 06:53 08:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:20 17:08
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 06:11 06:55 08:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:22 17:10
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 06:14 07:01 08:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:12 16:23 17:11
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 06:16 07:04 08:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:13
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 06:17 07:05 08:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:14
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 06:17 07:05 08:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:14
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 06:18 07:06 08:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 15:16 16:27 17:15
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (opp 23) 06:20 07:08 08:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:17
Tir-y-berth, o/s Aldi 06:21 07:10 08:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:30 17:18
Tir-y-berth, after Tiryberth Street 06:22 07:10 08:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:19
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (o/s) 06:22 07:11 08:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:19
Hengoed, before Viaduct 06:25 07:14 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:34 17:22
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 06:27 07:16 08:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:36 17:24
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 06:28 07:17 08:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:37 17:25
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 06:29 07:18 08:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:26
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:30 07:20 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:39 17:27
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 06:30 07:20 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:39 17:27
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 06:32 07:22 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:41 17:29
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:33 07:23 08:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:42 17:30
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 06:35 07:25 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:44 17:32
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 06:36 07:26 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:44 17:32
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 06:37 07:27 08:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:45 17:33
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 06:38 07:28 08:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:46 17:34
Llanbradach, after Post Office 06:38 07:28 08:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:46 17:34
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 06:39 07:30 08:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:48 17:36
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 06:41 07:33 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:50 17:38
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:43 07:34 08:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:39
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 06:43 07:35 08:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:52 17:40
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 06:44 07:37 08:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:41
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 06:45 07:38 08:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:54 17:42
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:46 07:39 08:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:55 17:43
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 06:47 07:40 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:44
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 06:48 07:41 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:44
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 06:49 07:43 08:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:46
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 06:54 07:53 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:00 17:48
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:55 07:54 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:02 17:50
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:56 07:55 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:03 17:51
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 06:57 07:56 09:05 12:05 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:05 17:53
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 06:59 07:58 09:07 12:07 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:08 17:56
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 06:59 07:58 09:07 12:07 13:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:08 17:56
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 07:01 08:00 09:09 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:10 17:58
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 07:02 08:01 09:10 12:10 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:12 18:00
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 07:04 08:03 09:12 12:12 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:03
Bedwas, after Workingmen's Club 07:04 08:03 09:12 12:12 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:03
Trethomas, before Ty yn y Pwll 07:05 08:04 09:13 12:13 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:16 18:04
Trethomas, after Redbrook Avenue 07:06 08:05 09:14 12:14 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:17 18:05
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 07:06 08:05 09:14 12:14 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:17 18:05
Waterloo Junction (after) 07:07 08:06 09:15 12:15 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:18 18:06
Machen, after White Hart Drive 07:09 08:08 09:17 12:17 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:20 18:08
Machen, after Dranllwyn Lane 07:10 08:09 09:18 12:18 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:21 18:09
Machen War Memorial (opp former) 07:10 08:09 09:18 12:18 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:21 18:09
Machen Graig View (before former) 07:11 08:10 09:19 12:19 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:10
Machen, before Llanarth Street 07:11 08:10 09:19 12:19 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:10
Machen, before Royal Oak 07:12 08:11 09:20 12:20 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:23 18:11
Lower Machen (at) 07:14 08:13 09:22 12:22 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:25 18:13
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 07:19 08:18 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:29 18:17
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:20 08:19 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:30 18:18
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:20 08:19 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:30 18:18
Bassaleg, after Ruperra Arms 07:21 08:20 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:31 18:19
Bassaleg, nr Village Hall 07:21 08:20 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:31 18:19
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:22 08:21 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:31 18:19
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 07:24 08:21 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:32 18:20
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:30 08:25 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:35 18:23
Maesglas, after Park Drive 07:31 08:26 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:36 18:24
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:31 08:26 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:36 18:24
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:34 08:28 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:37 18:25
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:34 08:28 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:37 18:25
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:36 08:29 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:38 18:26
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:38 08:30 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:39 18:27
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:39 08:31 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:40 18:28
Newport, opp Police Station 07:40 08:32 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:40 18:28
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:41 08:32 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:41 18:29
Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:45 08:35 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:43 18:31

Newport - Bargoed

Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:32 08:32 09:32 then hourly until 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:34 08:35 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:39
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:35 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:36 08:37 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:41
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:36 08:37 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:41
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 07:37 08:39 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:42
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:38 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:43
Maesglas, before Post Office 07:39 08:40 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:44
Maesglas, o/s Shops 07:39 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:44
Maesglas, before Park Drive 18:45
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 07:41 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 07:44 08:47 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:49
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 07:45 08:48 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:50
Bassaleg, before Griffin 07:46 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:51
Bassaleg, o/s Ruperra Arms 07:47 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:47 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:47 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 07:48 08:51 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Lower Machen (at) 07:52 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:57
Machen, after Royal Oak 07:53 08:56 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:54 08:57 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:59
Machen Graig View (after former) 07:54 08:57 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:59
Machen Primary School (after) 07:55 08:58 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00
Machen, before White Hart Drive 07:56 08:59 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:01
Waterloo Junction (before) 07:58 09:01 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:03
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 07:59 09:02 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:04
Trethomas Redbrook Avenue (opp junc) 08:00 09:03 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:05
Trethomas, at The Square 08:00 09:03 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:05
Bedwas, nr Workingmen's Club 08:01 09:04 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:06
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 08:02 09:05 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:07
Bedwas, before The Square 08:02 09:05 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:07
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 08:03 09:06 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:08
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 08:05 09:08 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:08 18:08 19:09
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 08:06 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:09 18:09 19:09
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 08:06 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:10 18:09 19:10
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:09 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:13 18:12 19:11
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:09 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:14 18:12 19:12
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 10) 08:11 09:14 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:16 18:14
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:13
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:32 18:30
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:36 18:34
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:36
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:36
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:37
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:37
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:39
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:40
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:41
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:42
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:42
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:49 16:50 17:48 18:44
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:51 17:49 18:45
Hengoed, after Viaduct 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:53 17:51 18:46
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (opp) 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:55 16:57 17:54 18:49
Tir-y-berth, o/s Allotments 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:56 16:58 17:54 18:49
Tir-y-berth, after Aldi 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:57 16:58 17:55 18:50
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (o/s Cartref) 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:58 17:00 17:56 18:51
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:58 17:00 17:56 18:51
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:59 17:02 17:58 18:52
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 17:59 18:53
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:04 17:59 18:53
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:02 17:04 18:00 18:54
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:02 17:05 18:00 18:55
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:07 18:02 18:56

Related services

More information