Bus Times

50A - Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:42
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:31 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:43
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:46
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:46
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:48
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:49
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:49
The Stonegravels (opp) 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:50
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:50
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 07:38 08:38 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:51
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 07:39 08:39 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:52
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:52
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 07:40 08:40 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:53
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 07:41 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:54
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 07:41 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:54
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 07:42 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:55
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 07:44 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:57
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:57
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 07:45 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:58
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 07:46 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:59
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:59
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 07:47 08:47 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:00
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 07:48 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:01
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 07:48 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:01
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 07:49 08:49 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:02
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 07:50 08:50 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:03
New Whittington, opp London Street 07:51 08:51 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:04
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 07:53 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:06
New Whittington High Street (NE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:06
New Whittington Highland Road (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:06
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:07
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:10
Middle Handley, opp Devonshire Arms 07:58 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:11
Marsh Lane, adj Bramley Road 08:00 09:00 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:13
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:13
Marsh Lane, adj Butchers Arms 08:01 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:14
Marsh Lane, opp Fox and Hounds 08:01 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:14
Marsh Lane, opp St Johns Cross Farm 08:02 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:15
Eckington, adj School 08:02 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:15
Eckington, adj Ravencar Road 08:02 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:15
Eckington, opp Curlew Avenue 08:03 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:16
Eckington, opp Pasture Grove 08:04 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:17
Eckington, adj Greenhall Road 08:05 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:18
Eckington, opp Darcy Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:19
Eckington, adj School Street 08:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:21
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:12 09:12 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:23
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 08:13 09:13 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:24
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 08:14 09:14 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:25
Eckington, opp The Mossbrook 08:14 09:14 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:25
Eckington, opp Cemetery 08:15 09:15 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:26
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 08:17 09:17 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:28
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 08:18 09:18 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:29
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 08:19 09:19 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:30
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:30
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:30
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 08:20 09:20 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:31
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:31
Quarry Hill (adj) 08:21 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:32
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 08:22 09:22 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:33
Birley Lane (adj) 08:23 09:23 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:34
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:36
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 08:27 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:38
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:39
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:41
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:43
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 08:33 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:44
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 08:36 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:47
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 08:37 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 08:37 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 08:38 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:49

Sheffield - Eckington - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 08:48 09:48 10:47 11:46 12:46 13:45 14:45 15:53 17:03 18:10
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 08:48 09:48 10:47 11:46 12:46 13:45 14:45 15:53 17:04 18:10
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 08:50 09:50 10:49 11:48 12:48 13:47 14:47 15:55 17:05 18:12
Manor Lane (adj) 08:52 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:50 14:50 15:58 17:09 18:15
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 08:53 09:53 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:10 18:16
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:03 17:14 18:19
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 08:57 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:15 18:20
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 08:57 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:15 18:20
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:06 17:17 18:22
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 09:00 10:00 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:18 18:23
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:21 18:26
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 09:03 10:03 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:21 18:26
Quarry Hill (opp) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:23 18:28
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:24 18:29
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:24 18:29
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 09:06 10:06 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:24 18:29
Mosborough, nr Station Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:25 18:30
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:15 17:26 18:31
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:15 17:26 18:31
Eckington, adj The Mossbrook 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:19 17:30 18:35
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:19 17:30 18:35
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:31 18:36
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:32 18:37
Eckington, opp School Street 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:34 18:39
Eckington, adj Darcy Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:24 17:35 18:40
Eckington, opp Greenhall Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:36 18:41
Eckington, adj Pasture Grove 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:37 18:42
Eckington, adj Curlew Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:37 18:42
Eckington, o/s Ravencar Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:38 18:43
Marsh Lane, adj St Johns Cross Farm 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:28 17:39 18:44
Marsh Lane, adj Fox and Hounds 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:29 17:40 18:45
Marsh Lane, opp Butchers Arms 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:29 17:40 18:45
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (S-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:42 18:47
Marsh Lane, opp Bramley Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:42 18:47
Middle Handley Lightwood Lane (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:32 17:43 18:48
Middle Handley, adj Devonshire Arms 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:44 18:49
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:45 18:50
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:48 18:53
New Whittington Highland Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:38 17:49 18:54
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:38 17:49 18:54
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:50 18:55
New Whittington, adj London Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:50 18:55
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:51 18:56
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:41 17:52 18:57
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:42 17:53 18:58
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:54 18:58
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:55 18:59
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:55 18:59
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:45 17:56 19:00
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:45 17:56 19:00
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:46 17:57 19:01
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:47 17:58 19:02
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:47 17:58 19:02
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:48 17:59 19:03
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:49 18:00 19:04
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 18:01 19:05
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 18:01 19:05
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 18:01 19:05
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 18:02 19:06
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 18:02 19:06
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 18:03 19:07
The Stonegravels (adj) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 18:03 19:07
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 18:04 19:08
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:54 18:05 19:09
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:56 18:07 19:11
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 18:10 19:13
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:00
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 08:54s 09:54s 10:54s 11:54s 12:54s 13:54s 14:54s 15:54s 17:02s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:03

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information