51 - Bedford - Oakley
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East
- Timetable
- Map
Bedford Bus Station - Oakley Station Road
Bedford Bus Station (Stand E) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:10 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:35 | 17:40 | 18:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bedford, adj Warwick Avenue | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:11 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:36 | 17:41 | 18:46 |
Bedford, opp Livingstone Primary School | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:12 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:37 | 17:42 | 18:47 |
Bedford, adj Linden Road | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:13 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:38 | 17:43 | 18:48 |
Bedford, o/s Sainsburys Clapham | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:40 | 17:45 | 18:50 |
Bedford, adj The Anglers Rest | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:16 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:41 | 17:46 | 18:51 |
Clapham, adj The Swan | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:19 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:44 | 17:49 | 18:54 |
Clapham, opp Highbury Grove | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:20 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:45 | 17:50 | 18:55 |
Clapham, opp The Slade | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:20 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:45 | 17:50 | 18:55 |
Clapham, adj Cody Road | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:22 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:47 | 17:52 | 18:57 |
Clapham Knights Avenue (W-bound) | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:23 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:48 | 17:53 | 18:58 |
Clapham, adj Princess Street | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:24 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:49 | 17:54 | 18:59 |
Clapham, adj Hunters Close | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:25 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:50 | 17:55 | 19:00 |
Oakley, o/s Lovell Memorial Homes East | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:28 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:53 | 17:58 | 19:03 |
Oakley, o/s Lovell Memorial Homes West | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:28 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:53 | 17:58 | 19:03 |
Oakley, o/s Station Road | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:29 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:54 | 17:59 | 19:04 |
Oakley Station Road - Bedford Bus Station
Oakley, o/s Station Road | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:35 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:55 | 17:00 | 18:05 | 19:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakley Garage (opp) | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:36 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:56 | 17:01 | 18:06 | 19:11 |
Oakley, adj The Memorial | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:37 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:57 | 17:02 | 18:07 | 19:12 |
Oakley, opp Queens Close | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:38 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:58 | 17:03 | 18:08 | 19:13 |
Oakley, adj Bedford Arms | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:39 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:59 | 17:04 | 18:09 | 19:14 |
Oakley, adj Dewlands | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:39 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:59 | 17:04 | 18:09 | 19:14 |
Oakley, adj Parsonage Close | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:40 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:00 | 17:05 | 18:10 | 19:15 |
Oakley, opp Lovell Memorial Homes West | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:41 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 16:01 | 17:06 | 18:11 | 19:16 |
Oakley, opp Lovell Memorial Homes East | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:41 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 16:01 | 17:06 | 18:11 | 19:16 |
Clapham, opp Hunters Close | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:43 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:03 | 17:08 | 18:13 | 19:18 |
Clapham Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:43 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:03 | 17:08 | 18:13 | 19:18 |
Clapham, opp Princess Street | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:44 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:04 | 17:09 | 18:14 | 19:19 |
Clapham Knights Avenue (N-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:45 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:05 | 17:10 | 18:15 | 19:20 |
Clapham, opp Cody Road | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:47 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:06 | 17:11 | 18:16 | 19:21 |
Clapham, adj The Slade | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:49 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:07 | 17:12 | 18:17 | 19:22 |
Clapham, adj Highbury Grove | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:50 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:08 | 17:13 | 18:18 | 19:23 |
Clapham, opp The Swan | 07:02 | 08:02 | 08:52 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:09 | 17:14 | 18:19 | 19:24 |
Bedford, opp The Anglers Rest | 07:07 | 08:07 | 08:57 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:11 | 17:16 | 18:21 | 19:26 |
Bedford, opp Sainsburys Clapham | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:12 | 17:17 | 18:22 | 19:27 |
Bedford, opp Linden Road | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:12 | 17:17 | 18:22 | 19:27 |
Bedford, opp Warwick Avenue | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:03 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:16 | 17:21 | 18:26 | 19:31 |
Bedford, o/s North Parade | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:04 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:18 | 17:23 | 18:28 | 19:33 |
Bedford Bus Station (Stand U) | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:05 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:30 | 19:35 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 4 May 2024
Stagecoach East
- @Stagecoach_East
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app