🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

51 - Derriford Hospital - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Asda - Derriford Hospital

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Derriford Hospital (Stand 3) 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 05:55 17:55 18:25 19:20 22:20 23:20
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:57 17:57 18:27 19:21 22:21 23:21
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 05:57 17:57 18:27 19:22 22:22 23:22
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 05:58 17:58 18:28 19:22 22:22 23:22
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 05:58 17:58 18:28 19:23 22:23 23:23
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:00 18:00 18:30 19:24 22:24 23:24
Crownhill High Level (NW-bound) 06:01 18:01 18:31 19:25 22:25 23:25
Crownhill Haroldsleigh Avenue (NW-bound) 06:01 18:01 18:32 19:25 22:25 23:25
Crownhill St Peters Road (NW-bound) 06:03 18:03 18:33 19:26 22:26 23:26
Crownhill Old Woodlands Road (W-bound) 06:04 18:04 18:34 19:26 22:26 23:26
Honicknowle Carroll Road (W-bound) 06:05 18:05 18:36 19:27 22:27 23:27
Honicknowle Transit Way (S-bound) 06:08 18:08
Honicknowle Matalan (N-bound) 06:09 18:09
Honicknowle Jet Garage (W-bound) 06:10 18:10 18:37 19:28 22:28 23:28
Honicknowle Woodland Fort (W-bound) 06:11 18:11 18:38 19:28 22:28 23:28
Honicknowle Little Dock Lane (W-bound) 06:11 18:11 18:39 19:29 22:29 23:29
W Park Ringmore Way (W-bound) 06:12 18:12 18:41 19:30 22:30 23:30
W Park West Park Shops (W-bound) 06:14 18:14 18:43 19:31 22:31 23:31
W Park Crownhill Road Playing Fields (SW-bound) 06:14 18:14 18:43 19:31 22:31 23:31
St Budeaux Marrett Road (W-bound) 06:15 18:15 18:44 19:31 22:31 23:31
St Budeaux Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:17 18:17 18:46 19:32 22:32 23:32
St Budeaux Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:17 18:17 18:46 19:33 22:33 23:33
St Budeaux Victoria Road Tennis Courts (W-bound) 06:18 18:18 18:47 19:33 22:33 23:33
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (S-bound) 06:19 18:19 18:48 19:34 22:34 23:34
St Budeaux Victoria Road Library (S-bound) 06:21 18:21 18:50 19:35 22:35 23:35
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 06:22 18:22 18:52 19:36 22:36 23:36
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 06:24 18:24 18:54 19:37 22:37 23:37
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 06:25 18:25 18:55 19:38 22:38 23:38
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 06:25 18:25 18:55 19:39 22:39 23:39
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 06:27 18:27 18:57 19:40 22:40 23:40
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 06:27 18:27 18:57 19:40 22:40 23:40
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 06:28 18:28 18:58 19:40 22:40 23:40
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 06:28 18:28 18:58 19:41 22:41 23:41
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 06:29 18:29 18:59 19:42 22:42 23:42
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 06:31 18:31 19:01 19:43 22:43 23:43
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 06:31 18:31 19:01 19:43 22:43
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 06:32 18:32 19:02 19:43 22:43
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 06:33 18:33 19:03 19:44 22:44
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 05:04 06:04 06:34 18:34 19:04 19:45 22:45
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:35 18:35 19:05 19:46 22:46
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 05:06 06:06 06:36 18:36 19:06 19:47 22:47
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A16) 05:09 06:09 06:39 18:39 19:09 19:50 22:50
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A16) 05:15 06:15 06:45 18:45 19:53 22:53
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 05:16 06:16 06:46 18:46 19:54 22:54
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 05:17 06:17 06:47 18:47 19:55 22:55
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:49 18:49 19:56 22:56
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 05:21 06:21 06:51 18:51 19:57 22:57
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 05:22 06:22 06:52 18:52 19:58 22:58
Prince Rock Grenville Road (NE-bound) 05:22 06:22 06:52 18:52 19:58 22:58
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 05:24 06:24 06:54 18:54 20:00 23:00
Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:55 18:55 20:01 23:01
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 05:26 06:26 06:56 18:56 20:01 23:01
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 05:27 06:27 06:57 18:57 20:02 23:02
Crabtree (N-bound) 05:28 06:28 06:58 18:58 20:03 23:03
Marsh Mills Argosy House (NE-bound) 05:29 06:29 06:59 18:59
Marsh Mills Longbridge Road (NW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:02 19:02
Marsh Mills Parkway Court (NW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:02 19:02
Leigham Barnstaple Close South (N-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:03 19:03 20:06 23:06
Leigham Dartington Walk (NW-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:05 19:05 20:07 23:07
Leigham Windmill (NE-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:06 19:06 20:08 23:08
Leigham Mothecombe Walk (N-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:07 19:07 20:08 23:08
Leigham Cockington Close (N-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:08 19:08 20:09 23:09
Leigham Hallerton Close (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:08 19:08 20:09 23:09
Estover Asda (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:11 19:11
Estover Leypark Drive (NW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:11 19:11 20:10 23:10
Estover Keswick Crescent (W-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:12 19:12
Estover Yewdale Gardens (NE-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:13 19:13
Estover Tor Bridge High (NE-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:13 19:13 20:11 23:11
Estover Wentwood Gardens (NE-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:14 19:14 20:12 23:12
Estover Patterdale Close (W-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:16 19:16 20:13 23:13
Estover Dockray Close (N-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:17 19:17 20:13 23:13
Estover Rogate Drive (NW-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:18 19:18 20:14 23:14
Estover Marjons Footpath (SW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:19 19:19 20:15 23:15
Derriford Research Way (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:20 19:20 20:15 23:15
Derriford Hospital (Stand 3) 05:52 06:52 07:22 19:22 20:17 23:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus