Bus Times

51 - Dundee - Piperdam and Fowlis circular

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:10
Dundee, at Union Street 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:10
Dundee, opp Overgate 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:11
W End, opp Brown Street 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:12
W End, nr Hunter Street 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:13
W End, at Brook Close 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:14
Balgay, at Forest Park Road 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15
Balgay, nr Bankmill Road 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15
Balgay, nr Saggar Street 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15
Balgay, nr City Road 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16
Balgay, at Ancrum Drive 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16
Balgay, opp Muirton Road 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16
Balgay, opp Peel Street 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:17
Balgay, nr Ancrum Road 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:17
Balgay, nr Elmwood Road 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:17
Menzieshill, opp Arran Drive 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:18
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:18
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:19
Menzieshill, nr Tweed Crescent 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:19
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:21
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:22
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:22
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:22
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:23
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:23
Menzieshill, nr Arran Drive 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:24
Charleston, opp Craigowan Road 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25
Charleston School (opp) 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:26
Charleston, opp Duncraig Road 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:26
Charleston, at Lynch Centre 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:26
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Camperdown, nr Brunel Road 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 12:53 15:53
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 12:53 15:53
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 12:53 15:53
Liff, opp Whitelawston Cottages 14:22 17:32
Liff Hospital (at) 14:22 17:32
Liff, opp Kirkcroft Brae 14:25 17:35
Liff, at Kirk 14:25 17:35
Liff, opp The Neuk 14:25 17:35
Loch of Liff Road (opp) 14:26 17:36
Muirhead, at Post Office 12:54 15:54
Fowlis, at Village Green 14:28 17:38
Muirhead, at School Wynd 12:55 15:55
Fowlis, at Muirloch Farm Cottages 14:31 17:41
Lundie Castle Road End (opp) 13:03 14:34 16:03 17:44
Piperdam Drive (at) 13:05 14:36 16:05 17:46
Piperdam, at Woodlands Road 13:05 14:36 16:05 17:46
Piperdam, at Osprey Road 13:05 14:36 16:05 17:46
Piperdam Drive (opp) 13:05 14:36 16:05 17:46
Lundie Castle Road End (at) 13:07 14:38 16:07 17:48
Muirhead, opp School Wynd 14:42 17:52
Fowlis, opp Muirloch Farm Cottages 13:10 16:10
Muirhead, at Edward Place 14:43 17:53
Fowlis, at Village Green 13:13 16:13
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 14:44 17:54
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 14:44 17:54
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 14:44 17:54
Loch of Liff Road (at) 13:15 16:15
Liff, at The Neuk 13:16 16:16
Liff, opp Kirk 13:16 16:16
Liff, at Kirkcroft Brae 13:16 16:16
Birkhill Inn (at) 14:44 17:54
Liff, opp North Road 13:18 16:18
Liff, opp Tayview Road 13:19 16:19
Liff, at Whitelawston Cottages 13:20 16:20
Camperdown, opp Brunel Road 13:22 14:48 16:22 17:58
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 13:22 14:48 16:22 17:58
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 13:24 14:50 16:24 18:00
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 13:25 14:51 16:25 18:01
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 13:25 14:51 16:25 18:01
Charleston School (at) 13:25 14:51 16:25 18:01
Charleston, nr Craigowan Road 13:26 14:52 16:26 18:02
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 13:26 14:52 16:26 18:02
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 13:26 14:52 16:26 18:02
Menzieshill, nr Tweed Crescent 13:27 14:53 16:27 18:03
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 13:27 14:53 16:27 18:03
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 13:28 14:54 16:28 18:04
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 13:28 14:54 16:28 18:04
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 13:29 14:55 16:29 18:05
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 13:29 14:55 16:29 18:05
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 13:30 14:56 16:30 18:06
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 13:30 14:56 16:30 18:06
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 13:31 14:57 16:31 18:07
Menzieshill, nr Arran Drive 13:31 14:57 16:31 18:07
Balgay, at Charleston Bar 13:32 14:58 16:32 18:08
Balgay, opp Elmwood Road 13:32 14:58 16:32 18:08
Balgay, opp Lochee Park 13:33 14:59 16:33 18:09
Balgay, nr Peel Street 13:33 14:59 16:33 18:09
Balgay, opp Tullideph Road 13:34 15:00 16:34 18:10
Balgay, opp Ancrum Drive 13:34 15:00 16:34 18:10
Balgay, nr Tullideph Road 13:35 15:01 16:35 18:11
Balgay, opp Rosefield Street 13:36 15:02 16:36 18:12
W End, opp Brook Close 13:37 15:03 16:37 18:13
W End, opp Hunter Street 13:38 15:04 16:38 18:14
W End, nr Brown Street 13:39 15:05 16:39 18:15
Dundee, at West Marketgait 13:40 15:06 16:40 18:16
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 13:41 15:07 16:41 18:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee