Bus Times

51 - Jedburgh - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Jedburgh - Edinburgh

Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 05:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:50
Jedburgh, opp Pheasant Pub 15:52
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) 05:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:52
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est 05:51 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:52
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill 05:52 07:52 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:53
Bonjedward Garage (opp) 05:54 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:55
Ancrum, at Cleikimin Shelter 05:57 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:57
Ancrum South Myrescroft (at 44) 05:59 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:59
Ancrum, at Bus Shelter 06:00 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:00
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 06:00 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:00
Ancrum, at Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 06:03 08:04 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:03
St Boswells, opp Longnewton Forest Sawmill 06:06 08:07 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:06
St Boswells, nr Hiltonshill Tollhouse 06:07 08:08 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:07
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:09 08:11 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:09
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 08:12 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:10
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:10 08:15 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:12
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:12 08:17 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:14
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 06:13 08:18 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:15
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:13 08:18 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:15
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 06:14 08:19 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:16
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 06:17 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:19
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 06:17 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:19
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 06:19 08:24 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:21
Earlston, opp High Street 06:21 08:26 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:23
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:22 08:27 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:24
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:23 08:28 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:25
Earlston, at Carolside 06:24 08:29 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:26
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 06:28 08:33 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:30
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 06:32 08:37 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:34
Lauder Barns (opp) 06:33 08:38 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:35
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 06:34 08:39 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:36
Lauder, nr Post Office 06:35 08:40 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:37
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 06:35 08:40 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:37
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 06:35 08:40 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:37
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 06:35 08:40 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:37
Lauder Haugh Rd End (opp) 06:38 08:43 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:40
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 06:39 08:44 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:41
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-bound) 06:41 08:46 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:43
Oxton, nr Station Road 06:42 08:47 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:44
Oxton, at Village Hall 06:43 08:48 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:45
Soutra Mains, at Gilston Road End 06:49 08:54 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:51
Fala, opp Village Access 06:51 08:56 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:53
Fala, at Tynehead Road End 06:54 08:59 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:56
Pathhead, at Crichton House Road End 06:56 09:01 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:58
Pathhead, at Bowling Green 07:00 09:05 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:02
Pathhead, at Roman Camp 07:01 09:06 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03
Pathhead, at Oxenfoord Avenue 07:01 09:06 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03
Pathhead, at Crichton Avenue 07:01 09:06 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03
Ford Viaduct (NW-bound) 07:02 09:07 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:04
Edgehead, opp Cranston House 07:03 09:08 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:05
Edgehead Main Street (at 52) 07:04 09:09 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:06
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 21) 07:04 09:09 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:06
Whitehill Main Street (opp 57) 07:08 09:13 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:10
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 07:10 09:15 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:12
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 07:11 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:13
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 07:11 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:13
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 07:11 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:13
Dalkeith, at South Street 07:13 09:18 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:15
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 07:13 09:18 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:15
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 07:15 09:20 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:17
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 07:16 09:21 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:18
Dalkeith, at Summerside 07:18 09:23 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:19
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 07:22 09:27 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:23
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 07:23 09:28 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:24
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 07:24 09:30 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:26
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 07:25 09:30 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:26
Little France Road (after) 07:26 09:31 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:27
Little France (Stop IF) 07:26 09:32 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:28
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 07:27 09:33 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:29
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 07:28 09:33 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:29
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 07:28 09:34 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:30
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 07:29 09:35 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:31
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 07:29 09:35 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:31
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 07:31 09:37 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:33
Prestonfield, opp Cameron Crescent 07:31 09:38 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:34
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 07:33 09:39 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:35
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 07:33 09:40 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:36
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 07:34 09:41 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:37
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 07:35 09:42 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:38
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 07:37 09:44 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:40
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 07:38 09:45 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:41
S Side, at St Patrick Square 07:40 09:47 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:43
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:41 09:48 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:44
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:43 09:50 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:46
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:45 09:52 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:48
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 07:47 09:54 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:50
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 07:50 09:57 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:53

Edinburgh - Jedburgh

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10 19:20
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:13 19:22
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15 19:23
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:17 19:25
S Side, opp St Partick Square 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19 19:26
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:20 19:27
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22 19:29
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25 19:31
Newington, before Marchhall Place 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25 19:31
Prestonfield Avenue (nr) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:27 19:33
Prestonfield, at Cameron Crescent 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:29 19:35
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30 19:36
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30 19:36
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:22 18:31 19:36
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 18:32 19:37
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24 18:33 19:37
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:25 18:33 19:38
Little France (Stop IK) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:26 18:34 19:38
Little France Road (before) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:27 18:35 19:39
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:29 18:36 19:39
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:30 18:36 19:40
Danderhall, at The Wisp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:32 18:38 19:41
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 18:40 19:42
Danderhall, at Campend 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:43 19:44
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:45 19:46
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:47 19:47
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:48 19:49
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:49 19:49
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50 19:50
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:51 19:51
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:51 19:51
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:52 19:52
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:52 19:52
Whitehill Main Street (at 59) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:54 19:54
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 28) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59 19:59
Edgehead Main Street (opp 60) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59 19:59
Edgehead, nr Cranston House 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59 19:59
Ford Viaduct (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 19:00 20:00
Pathhead, opp Crichton Avenue 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:01 20:01
Pathhead, opp Oxenfoord Avenue 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:01 20:01
Pathhead, opp Roman Camp 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 19:02 20:02
Pathhead, opp Bowling Green 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 19:02 20:02
Pathhead, opp Crichton House Road End 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59 19:04 20:04
Fala, opp Tynehead Road End 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 19:05 20:05
Fala, at Village Access 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:03 19:07 20:07
Soutra Mains, opp Gilston Road End 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:05 19:09 20:09
Oxton, at Village Hall 07:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:17 19:19 20:19
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-bound) 07:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:18 19:20 20:20
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 07:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:20 19:21 20:21
Lauder Haugh Rd End (at) 07:44 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21 19:23 20:23
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 07:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:24 19:25 20:25
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 07:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:24 19:25 20:25
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 07:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:24 19:25 20:25
Lauder, at The Avenue 07:48 09:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:25 19:26 20:26
Lauder, opp Police Station 07:48 09:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:25 19:26 20:26
Lauder Barns (at) 07:49 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:26 19:27 20:27
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 07:51 09:10 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:27 19:28 20:28
Earlston, at Galadean Rd End 07:54 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:31 19:32 20:32
Earlston, opp Carolside 07:59 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:35 19:36 20:36
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:01 09:20 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:37
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:05 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:38 19:38 20:38
Earlston, adj High Street 08:05 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:38 19:38 20:38
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 08:07 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:40 19:40 20:40
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 08:09 09:25 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:42 19:42 20:42
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 08:10 09:26 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:43 19:43 20:43
Newtown St Boswells, opp Eildon Road End 08:12 09:28 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:45 19:45 20:45
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 08:13 09:29 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:46 19:46 20:46
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 08:14 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:47 19:47 20:47
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 08:14 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:47 19:47 20:47
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 08:17 09:32 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:49 19:49 20:49
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 09:33 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:50
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 08:18 09:35 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55 19:50 20:50
St Boswells, opp Hiltonshill Tollhouse 08:20 09:37 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57 19:52 20:52
St Boswells, at Longnewton Forest Sawmill 08:21 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58 19:53 20:53
Ancrum, opp Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 08:24 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01 19:56 20:56
Ancrum South Myrescroft (at 44) 08:27 09:44 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04 19:59 20:59
Ancrum, at Bus Shelter 08:28 09:45 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05 20:00 21:00
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 08:28 09:45 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05 20:00 21:00
Ancrum, opp Cleikimin Shelter 08:30 09:47 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07 20:02 21:02
Bonjedward Garage (nr) 08:33 09:50 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10 20:05 21:05
Jedburgh, opp Wollen Mill 08:35 09:52 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:12 20:07 21:07
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est 08:36 09:53 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:13 20:08 21:08
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens 08:36 09:53 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:13 20:08 21:08
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) 08:37 09:54 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14 20:09 21:09
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 08:38 09:55 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15 20:10 21:10

More information

Borders Buses