Bus Times

51 - Piperdam and Fowlis circular - Dundee

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson and Xplore Dundee

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:15 07:32 08:37 16:35 17:40
Dundee, at Union Street 06:16 07:33 08:38 16:36 17:41
Dundee, opp Overgate 06:17 07:34 08:39 16:37 17:42
W End, opp Brown Street 06:18 07:35 08:40 16:38 17:43
W End, nr Hunter Street 06:19 07:36 08:41 16:39 17:44
W End, at Brook Close 06:20 07:37 08:42 16:40 17:45
Balgay, at Forest Park Road 06:22 07:39 08:44 16:42 17:47
Balgay, nr Bankmill Road 06:22 07:39 08:44 16:42 17:47
Balgay, nr Saggar Street 06:23 07:40 08:45 16:43 17:48
Balgay, nr City Road 06:24 07:41 08:46 16:44 17:49
Balgay, at Ancrum Drive 06:24 07:41 08:46 16:44 17:49
Balgay, opp Muirton Road 06:25 07:42 08:47 16:45 17:50
Balgay, opp Peel Street 06:25 07:42 08:47 16:45 17:50
Balgay, nr Ancrum Road 06:26 07:43 08:48 16:46 17:51
Balgay, nr Elmwood Road 06:26 07:43 08:48 16:46 17:51
Menzieshill, opp Arran Drive 06:26 07:43 08:48 16:46 17:51
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 06:27 07:44 08:49 16:47 17:52
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 06:27 07:44 08:49 16:47 17:52
Menzieshill, nr Tweed Crescent 06:28 07:45 08:50 16:48 17:53
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:28 07:45 08:50 16:48 17:53
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:29 07:46 08:51 16:49 17:54
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:29 07:46 08:51 16:49 17:54
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:30 07:47 08:52 16:50 17:55
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:31 07:48
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:32 07:49 16:51 17:56
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:32 07:49 16:51 17:56
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 06:33 07:50 16:52 17:57
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 06:34 07:51 16:53 17:58
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 06:35 07:52 16:54 17:59
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 06:36 07:53 16:55 18:00
Camperdown, nr Brunel Road 06:36 07:53 16:56 18:00
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 06:42 07:59 17:00
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 06:43 08:00 17:00
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 06:44 08:01 17:00
Muirhead, at Health Centre 06:44 08:01 17:01
Liff, opp Whitelawston Cottages 18:02
Liff Hospital (at) 18:03
Liff, opp Kirkcroft Brae 18:06
Liff, at Kirk 18:07
Liff, opp The Neuk 18:07
Loch of Liff Road (opp) 06:46 08:03 17:03 18:07
Fowlis, at Village Green 06:48 08:06 17:07 18:09
Loch of Liff Road (at) 06:50 08:08 17:09 18:11
Muirhead, opp Health Centre 18:14
Muirhead, at Edward Place 18:15
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 18:15
Liff, at The Neuk 06:50 08:08 17:09
Liff, opp Kirk 06:51 08:09 17:10
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 18:15
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 18:16
Birkhill Inn (at) 18:16
Liff, at Kirkcroft Brae 06:52 08:10 17:11
Liff, opp North Road 06:53 08:11 17:13
Liff, opp Tayview Road 06:54 08:12 17:14
Liff, at Whitelawston Cottages 06:55 08:13 17:15
Camperdown, opp Brunel Road 06:56 08:14 17:16 18:20
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 06:57 08:15 17:17 18:21
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 06:58 08:16 17:18 18:23
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 06:59 08:17 17:19 18:24
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 07:00 08:18 17:20 18:25
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 07:01 08:19 17:21 18:26
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 07:02 08:20 16:09 17:22 18:26
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:02 08:20 16:09 17:22 18:27
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:03 08:21 16:10 17:23 18:28
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 07:03 08:21 16:10 17:23 18:28
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 07:04 08:22 16:11 17:24 18:29
Menzieshill, nr Arran Drive 07:04 08:22 16:11 17:24 18:29
Balgay, at Charleston Bar 07:05 08:23 16:12 17:25 18:30
Balgay, opp Elmwood Road 07:05 08:23 16:12 17:25 18:30
Balgay, opp Lochee Park 07:06 08:24 16:12 17:25 18:31
Balgay, nr Peel Street 07:06 08:24 16:13 17:26 18:31
Balgay, opp Tullideph Road 07:07 08:25 16:14 17:27 18:32
Balgay, opp Ancrum Drive 07:08 08:26 16:15 17:28 18:33
Balgay, nr Tullideph Road 07:09 08:27 16:16 17:29 18:34
Balgay, opp Rosefield Street 07:10 08:28 16:17 17:31 18:35
W End, opp Brook Close 07:11 08:29 16:18 17:32 18:36
W End, opp Hunter Street 07:12 08:30 16:19 17:33 18:37
W End, nr Brown Street 07:13 08:31 16:20 17:34 18:38
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:14 08:33 16:22 17:35 18:39
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 07:15 08:34 16:23 17:36 18:41

Related services

More information