🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

51 - Rhyl - Denbigh

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Rhyl - Denbigh

Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:50 then hourly until
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel 06:50
Prestatyn Police Station 06:52
Prestatyn Coniston Drive 06:52
Prestatyn Glandwr 06:53
Y-Ffrith Post Office 06:54
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don 06:54
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue 06:55
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue 06:56
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue 06:57
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp 06:57
Brynhedydd Bay, o/s Lyons Holiday Camp 06:58
Rhyl Golf Club 06:59
Rhyl Denmore Stores 07:00
Rhyl Medea Drive 07:01
Rhyl Beechwood Road 07:02
Rhyl Queen's Walk 07:02
Rhyl Fairfield Avenue 07:03
Rhyl Bus Station (Bay D) 07:05 07:50 09:30 16:30 17:30
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber 07:06 07:52 09:32 16:32 17:32
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road 07:07 07:53 09:33 16:33 17:33
Rhyl Llys Morgan 07:07 07:54 09:34 16:34 17:34
Rhyl Tower Gardens 07:07 07:54 09:34 16:34 17:34
Rhyl The Boulevard 07:08 07:55 09:35 16:35 17:35
Rhyl Derwen Hotel 07:08 07:56 09:36 16:36 17:36
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park 07:09 07:57 09:37 16:37 17:37
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr 07:10 07:59 09:39 16:39 17:39
Pen-y-ffordd Maes y Bryn 07:10 08:00 09:40 16:40 17:40
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre 07:11 08:01 09:41 16:41 17:41
Rhuddlan Treetops Court 07:11 08:02 09:42 16:42 17:42
Rhuddlan Parliament House 07:12 08:03 09:43 16:43 17:43
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden 07:13 08:04 09:44 16:44 17:44
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm 07:14 08:05 09:45 16:45
Pengwern College 07:15 08:06 09:46 16:46 17:46
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm 07:17 08:08 09:48 16:48 17:48
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital 07:19 08:10 09:50 16:50 17:50
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close 07:20 08:11 09:51 16:51 17:51
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms 07:20 08:11 09:51 16:51 17:51
The Roe Swan Inn 07:25 08:18 09:58 16:58 17:58
The Roe Health Centre 07:26 08:18 09:58 16:58 17:58
St Asaph Fountain Garage 07:26 08:18 09:58 16:58 17:59
St Asaph Cathedral 07:26 08:19 09:59 16:59 17:59
St Asaph, opp Angorfa Court 07:27 08:19 09:59 16:59 18:00
St Asaph HM Stanley Hospital 07:27 08:20 10:00 17:00 18:01
St Asaph Bryn Asaph 07:28 08:20 10:00 17:00 18:01
St Asaph Oriel House 07:28 08:21 10:01 17:01 18:01
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries 07:29 08:21 10:01 17:01 18:02
St Asaph Bryn Polyn 07:29 08:22 10:02 17:02 18:03
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 07:30 08:23 10:03 17:03
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage 07:31 08:24 10:04 17:04 18:04
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick 07:32 08:25 10:05 17:05 18:05
Trefnant Village Hall 07:33 08:26 10:06 17:06 18:06
Trefnant College Farm 07:33 08:27 10:07 17:07 18:07
Green Plas Newydd 07:34 08:28 10:08 17:08 18:08
Green Coed Estyn 07:35 08:29 10:09 17:09 18:09
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc 07:36 08:30 10:10 17:10 18:10
Green Plas Clough 07:37 08:31 10:11 17:11 18:11
Fron Gloddaeth Villas 07:37 08:32 10:12 17:12 18:12
Fron Abbey Road 07:38 08:33 10:13 17:13 18:13
Denbigh Lidl 07:39 08:33 10:13 17:13 18:13
Denbigh Police Station 07:39 08:34 10:14 17:14 18:14
Denbigh Library and Museum 07:39 08:34 10:14 17:14 18:14
Denbigh Lenten Pool 07:40 08:35 10:15 17:15 18:15

Denbigh - Rhyl

Denbigh Lenten Pool 08:25 08:40 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 19:20
Denbigh Library and Museum 08:25 08:40 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Denbigh Police Station 08:25 08:40 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Denbigh Lidl 08:25 08:41 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ysgol Frongoch 08:26 08:41 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Fron Gloddaeth Villas 08:26 08:42 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Green Plas Clough 08:27 08:43 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc 08:28 08:43 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Green Coed Estyn 08:28 08:44 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Green Plas Newydd 08:29 08:46 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Trefnant College Farm 08:30 08:46 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Trefnant Village Hall 08:30 08:47 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick 08:32 08:49 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage 08:32 08:49 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 08:33 08:50 10:30 17:30
Hafod-y-green Llannerch Equestrian Centre 08:34 08:51 10:31 17:31 18:30 19:30
St Asaph Bryn Polyn 08:34 08:52 10:32 17:32 18:30 19:30
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries 08:35 08:52 10:32 17:32 18:31 19:31
St Asaph Oriel House Hotel 08:35 08:53 10:33 17:33 18:32 19:32
St Asaph Bryn Asaph 08:36 08:53 10:33 17:33 18:32 19:32
St Asaph HM Stanley Hospital 08:36 08:54 10:34 17:34 18:33 19:33
St Asaph Bishops Walk 08:36 08:54 10:34 17:34 18:33 19:33
St Asaph, o/s Angorfa Court 08:37 08:55 10:35 17:35 18:33 19:33
St Asaph Cathedral 08:37 08:55 10:35 17:35 18:34 19:34
St Asaph Fountain Garage 08:38 08:55 10:35 17:35 18:34 19:34
The Roe Ashley Court 08:38 08:56 10:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
The Roe Plough Hotel 08:38 08:56 10:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
The Roe Plas Elwy Hotel 08:38 08:56 10:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms 08:44 09:03 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close 08:44 09:03 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital 08:46 09:05 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Pengwern Ty Isaf 08:48 09:08 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Pengwern College 08:48 09:09 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm 08:49 09:10 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden 08:50 09:12 10:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Rhuddlan Vicarage Lane 08:51 09:13 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Pen-y-ffordd Ffordd Dewi 08:52 09:13 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Rhuddlan Highland Close 08:53 09:15 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr 08:54 09:16 10:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park 08:55 09:17 10:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Rhyl Derwen Hotel 08:56 09:18 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Rhyl The Boulevard 08:57 09:19 10:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Rhyl Tower Gardens 08:58 09:20 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Rhyl Llys Morgan 08:59 09:21 11:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road 08:59 09:21 11:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber 09:00 09:22 11:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Rhyl Victoria Road 09:01 09:23 11:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Rhyl Bus Station (Bay D) 09:03 09:25 11:05 18:05 19:05 20:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales